Benedikt Koller

Club
INDES Salzburg
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 1 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 27 12 15 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 7 0 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 6 2 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1473 1208.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 652 1038.2
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 792 824.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 971 823.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Jon Eugster WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Michael Hein LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Rick Proschmann WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Thomas Heydenreich LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürer Turnier 2019 (March 2019) Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS Last thirty two
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürer Turnier 2019 (March 2019) Max Quast LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürer Turnier 2019 (March 2019) Felix Lindner LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürer Turnier 2019 (March 2019) Daniel Gottschalk WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürer Turnier 2019 (March 2019) Ben Keller WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürer Turnier 2019 (March 2019) Anonymous fighter WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Marco Gigacher LOSS Eighth final
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Stefan Fried LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Udo Caha LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Moritz Hartmann WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Doris Hochenauer WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Johanna Hopfgartner WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Marco Gigacher LOSS 16th Final
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Stefan Fried WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Doris Hochenauer WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) István Havasi LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) József Király LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Florian Dieregger LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Phillip Ohmer LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Verena Tomys WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Simon Rieger LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Sebastian Linstädt LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Luisa Conrady WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) András Módos LOSS Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) József Király WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Florian Meyer LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Klaus Brandfellner LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Mikhail Bakir LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Peter Pataki WIN Pool 3

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Georg Schatzdorfer LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Constantin Speitel LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Simon Hotinceanu LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Moritz Hartmann LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Florian Fortner LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Franz Huber LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Andreas Klingelmayer LOSS Pool 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Giulio Campanella LOSS Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Balázs Kirschweng LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Stefan Feichtinger LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Robert Ferrier WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Joanna Koprowska LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Dario Valente LOSS Pool 3