Benedikt Koller

Club
INDES Salzburg
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 1 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 50 20 29 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 7 0 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 24 10 14 0 0
Sum 87 31 55 1 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1592 1222.1 537 (February 2022) 1297.3 (February 2020)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 594 1184.8 195 (March 2022) 1202.2 (October 2021)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 787.5 300 (February 2022) 831.8 (October 2018)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 790.9 295 (March 2022) 832.2 (May 2018)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 15 out of 73 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 44 out of 68 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 49 out of 73 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in April 2020

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 1 Luisa Conrady LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 1 Maximilian Flossmann LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 1 Marius Rafoshei LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 1 David Högele WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 8 Marco Puschmann LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 8 Severin Swoboda LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 8 Jakob Schinnerl WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 8 Valentin Weinmüller WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Nicolai Rohmann LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Marius Rafoshei LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Lőrinc Kadlicskó LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Pool 4 Michael Hein DRAW 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Pool 4 Mark Bohlender LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Pool 4 Eva Tilgner WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Pool 4 Marc Schramm LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Quarter-finals Pepin Marshall LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Round of 16 Klaus Brandfellner WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) eighth final Thomas Schmid-Zurek LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) Preliminary Thomas Schmid-Zurek LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) Preliminary Michael Kühnel LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) Preliminary Simon Keim WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) Preliminary Andreas Klingelmayer WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) Preliminary Putz Sebastian WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Pool 4 Jon Eugster WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Pool 4 Michael Hein LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Pool 4 Rick Proschmann WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Pool 4 Thomas Heydenreich LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürer Turnier 2019 (March 2019) Last thirty two Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürer Turnier 2019 (March 2019) Pool 3 Max Quast LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürer Turnier 2019 (March 2019) Pool 3 Felix Linder LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürer Turnier 2019 (March 2019) Pool 3 Daniel Gottschalk WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürer Turnier 2019 (March 2019) Pool 3 Ben Keller WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürer Turnier 2019 (March 2019) Pool 3 Anonymous fighter WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Eighth final Marco Gigacher LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Pool 2 Stefan Fried LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Pool 2 Udo Caha LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Pool 2 Moritz Hartmann WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Pool 2 Doris Hochenauer WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Pool 2 Johanna Hopfgartner WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) 16th Final Marco Gigacher LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 5 Stefan Fried WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 5 Doris Hochenauer WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 5 István Havasi LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 5 József Király LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 5 Florian Dieregger LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Phillip Ohmer LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Verena Tomys WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Simon Rieger LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Sebastian Linstädt LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Luisa Conrady WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 1 Benjamin Russ LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 1 David Wieser WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 1 Thomas Kirchweger LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 1 Andreas Stephl WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 1 David Meier LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Benjamin Eizinger WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Simon Hotinceanu WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Lőrinc Kadlicskó LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Marc Schramm LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Marco Puschmann WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Quarterfinal Constantin Speitel LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Sabre Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) Bronze Final Marc Schramm LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) Preliminary Klaus Brandfellner LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) Preliminary Philip Ohmer WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) Preliminary Nemeth Eszter WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) Preliminary Putz Sebastian LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) Quarterfinal Philip Ohmer WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) Semifinal Thomas Schmid-Zurek LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Eighth Final András Módos LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 3 József Király WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 3 Florian Meyer LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 3 Klaus Brandfellner LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 3 Mikhail Bakir LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 3 Peter Pataki WIN 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Pool 1 Georg Schatzdorfer LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Pool 1 Constantin Speitel LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Pool 1 Simon Hotinceanu LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Pool 1 Moritz Hartmann LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Pool 1 Florian Fortner LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Pool 1 Franz Huber LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Pool 1 Andreas Klingelmayer LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Eighth Final Giulio Campanella LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 3 Balázs Kirschweng LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 3 Stefan Feichtinger LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 3 Robert Ferrier WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 3 Joanna Koprowska LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 3 Dario Valente LOSS 59%