Marco Puschmann

Club
Equinox
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 45 30 15 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 14 11 3 0 0
Sum 71 48 23 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 675 1424.2 539 (October 2023) 1449.2 (October 2023)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 163 1497.9 119 (October 2023) 1506 (October 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 479 1192.3 314 (March 2023) 1202.6 (March 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 4 out of 34 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Eliminations Illia Bondar WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Eliminations Maciej Bulicz LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 4 Adam Prochaska WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 4 Martin Jesenský WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 4 Patrik Martin Mázor WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 4 Václav Lazar LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 4 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 4 David Piši LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Final Thomas Flossman WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 2 Markus Gadenz WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 2 Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 2 Constantin Speitel WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 2 Gernot Froschauer LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 8 Benedikt Koller WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 8 Jakob Schinnerl WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 8 Severin Swoboda WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 8 Valentin Weinmüller WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Semi Final Maximilian Flossmann WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 7 Ivan Filipović WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 7 Samuel Kubinec WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 7 József Márton Bíró WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 7 Andrej Gaňa WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Best 32 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Best 64 Kryštof Polanský WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 8 Tadeáš Večeřák LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 8 Honza Prokeš WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 8 Petr Vincena LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 8 Antonín Zajíček WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 8 Tomáš Weber WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2023 (April 2023) Elimination 1/8 Miroslav Liberský LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2023 (April 2023) Group 1 Jan Filip WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2023 (April 2023) Group 1 Miroslav Liberský LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2023 (April 2023) Group 1 Terezie Sedláková WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2023 (April 2023) Group 1 Samuel Kubinec WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2023 (April 2023) Group 1 Pavel Dostál LOSS 24%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Best 32 Tomáš Kedro LOSS 40%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 10 Radovan Geist LOSS 65%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 10 Matúš Koronthály WIN 78%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 10 Lubomir Pečiva WIN 31%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 10 Andrej Orjabinec WIN 53%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 10 Matěj Silnica WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword vorschlag RAW - KRViSE 2023 (February 2023) Bronze Medal Match Kornél Antal Szücs LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword vorschlag RAW - KRViSE 2023 (February 2023) Eighth-Finals Bence Benedek WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword vorschlag RAW - KRViSE 2023 (February 2023) Elimination Bracket Oliver Garas WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword vorschlag RAW - KRViSE 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Bálint Sintár LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword vorschlag RAW - KRViSE 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Balázs Kalmár WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword vorschlag RAW - KRViSE 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Ernest Irha WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword vorschlag RAW - KRViSE 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Attila Kovács LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword vorschlag RAW - KRViSE 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Tamás Benics WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword vorschlag RAW - KRViSE 2023 (February 2023) Quarterfinals Attila Kovács WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword vorschlag RAW - KRViSE 2023 (February 2023) Semifinals Dávid Czégé LOSS 43%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Final Simon Rieger WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 2 Remus Naeve WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Sabre SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 2 Jonathan Seidlhofer WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 2 Simon Rieger WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 2 Maximilian Flossmann WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Semi Final David Wieser WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Final Simon Rieger LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Lőrinc Kadlicskó WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Marc Schramm LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Benjamin Eizinger WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Simon Hotinceanu WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Benedikt Koller LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Quarterfinal Denis Schütz WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Semifinal Lőrinc Kadlicskó WIN 53%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Best 16 Josef Nizner LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Best 32 Michael Beneš WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 2 Radovan Geist WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 2 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 2 Petr Paščenko LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 2 Juraj Orolín WIN 60%