Maria Grundner

Club
Equinox
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 6 1 5 0 0
Women's Steel Longsword 19 4 14 0 1
Sum 25 5 19 0 1

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 3998 837.8 3899 (April 2024) 839.8 (April 2024)
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel) 417 995.6 374 (July 2023) 998.7 (April 2024)
Longsword (Women's, Steel) 246 995.4 244 (April 2024) 998.5 (April 2024)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 1 Richard Bagdi WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 1 Jozef Kuhajda LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 1 Matej Beňo LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 1 Adrián Majzel LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 1 Tomáš Laštovička LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 1 Illia Bondar LOSS 60%

Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Elimination Alexandra Gaňová LOSS 34%
Women's Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Paulína Kinčíová LOSS 33%
Women's Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Petra Rubesova LOSS 7%
Women's Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Denisa Kleinová WIN 35%
Women's Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Taťána Štáblová WIN 46%
Women's Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Alexandra Gaňová WIN 34%
Women's Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Alexandra Gloserová LOSS 22%
Women's Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Patrícia Šicková WIN 35%
Women's Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 1 Luisa Conrady LOSS 20%
Women's Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 1 Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss DOUBLE LOSS 23%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Best 16 Alexandra Gloserová LOSS 54%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS 42%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Veronika Jandušíková LOSS 54%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Alexandra Gaňová LOSS 59%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Petra Rubesova LOSS 42%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Alena Rybanská LOSS 42%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Joanna Koprowska LOSS 34%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Alexandra Gaňová LOSS 59%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Zuzana Vrátná LOSS 50%

Longsword (Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Elimination Alexandra Gaňová LOSS 34%
Women's Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Paulína Kinčíová LOSS 33%
Women's Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Petra Rubesova LOSS 7%
Women's Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Denisa Kleinová WIN 35%
Women's Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Taťána Štáblová WIN 46%
Women's Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Alexandra Gaňová WIN 34%
Women's Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Alexandra Gloserová LOSS 22%
Women's Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Patrícia Šicková WIN 35%
Women's Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 1 Luisa Conrady LOSS 20%
Women's Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 1 Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss DOUBLE LOSS 23%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Best 16 Alexandra Gloserová LOSS 54%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS 42%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Veronika Jandušíková LOSS 54%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Alexandra Gaňová LOSS 59%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Petra Rubesova LOSS 42%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Alena Rybanská LOSS 42%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Joanna Koprowska LOSS 34%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Alexandra Gaňová LOSS 59%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Zuzana Vrátná LOSS 50%