Holmgång 2024

Date
May 25
Country
Sweden
City
Stockholm

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 16 7
Mixed Steel Longsword 80 26
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 36 11
Mixed Steel Sabre 45 15
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 25 9
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword 12 5

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Vitali Holstinin Freifechter Revals
Minna Vasarainen EHMS
Ville Välimäki EHMS
Mathias Augustin Medieval Combat Group
Ilaria Torre Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Dennis Levin Ferrum Hema
Henrik Hallberg Ferrum Hema
Alexander Sikström Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Emil Magnusson Halmstad HEMA
Henning Roos Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Magnus Leone Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Simon Rosenkvist Örebro HEMA
Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA
Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA
Patrik Risberg Örebro HEMA
Jane Gylling Örebro HEMA
Pontus Westerholm Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare
Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA
Viktor Johanströmmer Stockholm HEMA
Elyssa Bazola Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Alex Brown Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Denis Filonov Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Tobias Österling Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Adam Dencker Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Hanna Kjellén Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Ioanna Mitsioni Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Rasmus Rolandsson Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Einar Lundgren Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Mikael Berkesten Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Muhammad Dabo Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Joakim Hammarslätt Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Robert Fogelberg Rota Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Henric Hintze Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Gustav Strihagen Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Julian Greene Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Martin Svedberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Erik Westergren Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Martin Björk Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Öman Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Alexander Olsson West Coast HEMA
Erik Lagerstedt West Coast HEMA
Ray Whitcher Wisby Historiska Fäktskola

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Hanna Kjellén Emil Magnusson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ray Whitcher Emil Magnusson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Hanna Kjellén Ray Whitcher LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Sikström Adam Dencker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Brown Denis Filonov DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Denis Filonov Adam Dencker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Brown Adam Dencker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Brown Alexander Sikström LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Sikström Denis Filonov DRAW DRAW
Quarterfinals Hanna Kjellén Alexander Sikström LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Ray Whitcher Adam Dencker WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Alex Brown Denis Filonov WIN LOSS
Semifinals Emil Magnusson Alex Brown LOSS WIN
Semifinals Ray Whitcher Alexander Sikström LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Alex Brown Alexander Sikström LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Ray Whitcher Emil Magnusson WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Ville Välimäki Henric Hintze WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Henning Roos Patrik Risberg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ville Välimäki Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Henning Roos Henric Hintze LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrik Risberg Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Henning Roos Ville Välimäki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Henric Hintze Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrik Risberg Ville Välimäki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Henning Roos Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrik Risberg Henric Hintze LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jesper Christiansen Gustav Strihagen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jane Gylling Muhammad Dabo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jesper Christiansen Jane Gylling WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emil Magnusson Gustav Strihagen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jesper Christiansen Emil Magnusson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Muhammad Dabo Gustav Strihagen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emil Magnusson Muhammad Dabo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gustav Strihagen Jane Gylling WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Muhammad Dabo Jesper Christiansen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emil Magnusson Jane Gylling WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pontus Westerholm Einar Lundgren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Simon Rosenkvist Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Magnus Leone Pontus Westerholm LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Simon Rosenkvist Einar Lundgren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Magnus Leone Staffan Sannemalm LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pontus Westerholm Simon Rosenkvist WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Magnus Leone Einar Lundgren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Staffan Sannemalm Pontus Westerholm LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Magnus Leone Simon Rosenkvist LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Staffan Sannemalm Einar Lundgren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Olsson Minna Vasarainen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Denis Filonov Henrik Hallberg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mathias Augustin Julian Greene WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Olsson Denis Filonov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Julian Greene Minna Vasarainen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Henrik Hallberg Mathias Augustin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Julian Greene Alexander Olsson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Denis Filonov Mathias Augustin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Minna Vasarainen Henrik Hallberg WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mathias Augustin Alexander Olsson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Julian Greene Henrik Hallberg WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Minna Vasarainen Denis Filonov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Henrik Hallberg Alexander Olsson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mathias Augustin Minna Vasarainen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Julian Greene Denis Filonov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joakim Hammarslätt Mikael Berkesten WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andreas Öman Dennis Levin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Martin Björk Mikael Berkesten LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joakim Hammarslätt Dennis Levin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andreas Öman Martin Björk WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dennis Levin Mikael Berkesten LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Martin Björk Joakim Hammarslätt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andreas Öman Mikael Berkesten LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dennis Levin Martin Björk LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andreas Öman Joakim Hammarslätt LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Robert Fogelberg Rota Mikael Berkesten LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Magnus Leone Simon Rosenkvist LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Jane Gylling Henric Hintze LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Denis Filonov Gustav Strihagen LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Staffan Sannemalm Einar Lundgren LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Emil Magnusson Muhammad Dabo LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Patrik Risberg Martin Björk WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Henning Roos Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Andreas Öman Dennis Levin LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Dennis Levin Ville Välimäki LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Jesper Christiansen Minna Vasarainen WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Patrik Risberg Alexander Olsson LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Pontus Westerholm Muhammad Dabo LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Einar Lundgren Joakim Hammarslätt LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Julian Greene Mathias Augustin WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Gustav Strihagen Mikael Berkesten WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Henric Hintze Simon Rosenkvist LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Simon Rosenkvist Ville Välimäki WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Gustav Strihagen Jesper Christiansen WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Julian Greene Alexander Olsson LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Muhammad Dabo Joakim Hammarslätt LOSS WIN
Semifinals Simon Rosenkvist Joakim Hammarslätt LOSS WIN
Semifinals Gustav Strihagen Alexander Olsson LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Alexander Olsson Joakim Hammarslätt WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Gustav Strihagen Simon Rosenkvist WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Alexander Olsson Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Staffan Sannemalm Henning Roos LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Fogelberg Rota Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Olsson Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Fogelberg Rota Henning Roos LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristofer Stanson Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Fogelberg Rota Alexander Olsson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristofer Stanson Henning Roos WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Fogelberg Rota Staffan Sannemalm LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Olsson Henning Roos WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rasmus Rolandsson Pontus Westerholm WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Martin Svedberg Elyssa Bazola WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Magnus Leone Viktor Johanströmmer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pontus Westerholm Elyssa Bazola WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rasmus Rolandsson Viktor Johanströmmer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Martin Svedberg Magnus Leone DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Viktor Johanströmmer Pontus Westerholm LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Magnus Leone Elyssa Bazola WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Martin Svedberg Rasmus Rolandsson DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Magnus Leone Pontus Westerholm LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Martin Svedberg Viktor Johanströmmer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rasmus Rolandsson Elyssa Bazola WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pontus Westerholm Martin Svedberg WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Magnus Leone Rasmus Rolandsson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Viktor Johanströmmer Elyssa Bazola WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Martin Svedberg Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Elyssa Bazola Viktor Johanströmmer LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Staffan Sannemalm Magnus Leone LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Magnus Leone Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Pontus Westerholm Viktor Johanströmmer WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Rasmus Rolandsson Martin Svedberg WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Henning Roos Alexander Olsson LOSS WIN
Semifinals Kristofer Stanson Alexander Olsson WIN LOSS
Semifinals Rasmus Rolandsson Pontus Westerholm LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Kristofer Stanson Pontus Westerholm WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Rasmus Rolandsson Alexander Olsson WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Rasmus Rolandsson Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Viktor Johanströmmer Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristofer Stanson Tobias Österling WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Viktor Johanströmmer Rasmus Rolandsson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristofer Stanson Viktor Johanströmmer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tobias Österling Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristofer Stanson Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tobias Österling Rasmus Rolandsson DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Staffan Sannemalm Rasmus Rolandsson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Viktor Johanströmmer Tobias Österling LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Henric Hintze Pontus Westerholm LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ilaria Torre Muhammad Dabo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pontus Westerholm Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Henric Hintze Muhammad Dabo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ilaria Torre Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Muhammad Dabo Pontus Westerholm LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Fogelberg Rota Henric Hintze LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pontus Westerholm Ilaria Torre WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Muhammad Dabo Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ilaria Torre Henric Hintze LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gustav Strihagen Einar Lundgren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Olsson Erik Lagerstedt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Erik Westergren Gustav Strihagen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Einar Lundgren Alexander Olsson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Erik Westergren Erik Lagerstedt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Olsson Gustav Strihagen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Erik Westergren Einar Lundgren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gustav Strihagen Erik Lagerstedt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Erik Westergren Alexander Olsson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Erik Lagerstedt Einar Lundgren LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Pontus Westerholm Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Alexander Olsson Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Erik Westergren Gustav Strihagen LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Henric Hintze Erik Lagerstedt WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Viktor Johanströmmer Einar Lundgren LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Ilaria Torre Rasmus Rolandsson LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Tobias Österling Muhammad Dabo WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Kristofer Stanson Tobias Österling WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Rasmus Rolandsson Pontus Westerholm LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Alexander Olsson Einar Lundgren LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Henric Hintze Gustav Strihagen WIN LOSS
Semifinals Kristofer Stanson Henric Hintze LOSS WIN
Semifinals Einar Lundgren Pontus Westerholm LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Pontus Westerholm Henric Hintze LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Einar Lundgren Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Einar Lundgren Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ioanna Mitsioni Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristofer Stanson Viktor Johanströmmer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Fogelberg Rota Einar Lundgren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ioanna Mitsioni Viktor Johanströmmer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Fogelberg Rota Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Viktor Johanströmmer Einar Lundgren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristofer Stanson Ioanna Mitsioni WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Viktor Johanströmmer Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Einar Lundgren Ioanna Mitsioni WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Henric Hintze Rasmus Rolandsson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vitali Holstinin Martin Svedberg WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Henric Hintze Martin Svedberg WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vitali Holstinin Henric Hintze LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vitali Holstinin Rasmus Rolandsson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Martin Svedberg Rasmus Rolandsson WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Viktor Johanströmmer Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Kristofer Stanson Viktor Johanströmmer WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Einar Lundgren Martin Svedberg LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Vitali Holstinin Rasmus Rolandsson LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Henric Hintze Ioanna Mitsioni WIN LOSS
Semifinals Kristofer Stanson Henric Hintze LOSS WIN
Semifinals Rasmus Rolandsson Martin Svedberg WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Henric Hintze Rasmus Rolandsson WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Martin Svedberg Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Alex Brown Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ioanna Mitsioni Hanna Kjellén LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jane Gylling Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Brown Ioanna Mitsioni WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hanna Kjellén Jane Gylling LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Minna Vasarainen Ioanna Mitsioni WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jane Gylling Alex Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Minna Vasarainen Hanna Kjellén WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jane Gylling Ioanna Mitsioni WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Brown Hanna Kjellén LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Jane Gylling Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Alex Brown Hanna Kjellén LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Holmgång 2024

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
18 Ville Välimäki EHMS 1850.6 10.8
67 57 Alexander Olsson West Coast HEMA 1710.9 61.1
101 20 Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA 1671.9 20.6
143 69 Joakim Hammarslätt Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1634 43.8
151 10 Pontus Westerholm Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare 1630.4 9
154 55 Gustav Strihagen Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1629.4 38.5
204 32 Simon Rosenkvist Örebro HEMA 1594.1 20.2
309 8 Mikael Berkesten Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1541.2 1.1
322 33 Einar Lundgren Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1534.9 17
553 38 Henric Hintze Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1459.9 12.5
555 95 Minna Vasarainen EHMS 1459.6 24.9
672 Alexander Sikström Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1424.3
749 145 Muhammad Dabo Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1401.7 32.9
1019 918 Mathias Augustin Medieval Combat Group 1341.9 161.4
1023 Julian Greene Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1341.3
1269 37 Dennis Levin Ferrum Hema 1295 9.2
1358 108 Henrik Hallberg Ferrum Hema 1273.6 24.8
1547 132 Henning Roos Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF 1241.7 22.2
1860 236 Patrik Risberg Örebro HEMA 1193.1 37.5
2264 125 Andreas Öman Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1130.4 18.3
2338 Alex Brown Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1119.7
2680 76 Martin Björk Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1068.3 15.8
2966 Ray Whitcher Wisby Historiska Fäktskola 1023.2
3000 Denis Filonov Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1017.1
3019 56 Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA 1012 14.9
3112 168 Magnus Leone Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF 996.3 26.3
3116 870 Emil Magnusson Halmstad HEMA 995.8 174.9
3330 875 Hanna Kjellén Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 955.9 142.4
3770 63 Robert Fogelberg Rota Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 871.4 9.7
3855 Jane Gylling Örebro HEMA 852.5
4307 101 Adam Dencker Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 712.7 32.2