Longpoint 2014

Date
July 17
Country
United States
State
Maryland
City
Baltimore

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 150 55
Women's Steel Longsword 39 15
Mixed Nylon Longsword 61 24

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Sean Franklin
Lee Smith Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Tony Huang Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Samantha Campbell Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Vera Tang Ottawa Meyer
Chris Ouellet Ottawa Meyer
Catherine Lempke The Forge: Western Martial Arts
Tim Holter The Forge: Western Martial Arts
Mark Winkelman The Forge: Western Martial Arts
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Triangle Sword Guild
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Elite Fencing Club
Kit Smith
Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Carl Ryrberg Örebro HEMA
James Auger
Tyler Tolton
Marcus Lewis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Keith Cotter-Reilly Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Josh Parise Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Justin Apperson Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Joseph Yeager Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Michaelangelo Reina Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Kristin Story Columbus Saber Academy
Tim Hoyt European Martial Arts of St. Louis
Brandi Florence Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens
Phil Cruz Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens
Jake Priddy Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens
Matt Iverson Forte Swordplay
Charles Murdock Grünberg Freifechter
Amanda Trail Iron Crown Kunst des Fechtens
Scarlett Wren Ord Krieg School
Meg Godbout Krieg School
Vincent Stoy Kron Martial Arts
Alex Reynolds Les Maitres d'Armes
Chris Workman Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Paulo Negro Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Jess Rozek Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Brian Stohr Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Kiana Shurkin Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Christy Conley Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Betsy Winslow Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Joshua Hawley Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Justin Snyder Michigan Historical Art of Arms Fellowship
Gabriel Snyder Michigan Historical Art of Arms Fellowship
Zeke Talmage Michigan Historical Art of Arms Fellowship
Jennifer Snyder Michigan Historical Art of Arms Fellowship
Kyle Griswold Mordhau Historical Combat
Victoria Englert New Jersey Historical Fencing Association
Tim Kaufman New York Historical Fencing Association
Tristan Zukowski New York Historical Fencing Association
Chris DeMeo New York Historical Fencing Association
Peter Concannon New York Historical Fencing Association
Steven Viani New York Historical Fencing Association
Sarah Oakhill New York Historical Fencing Association
Marcus Johnson New York Historical Fencing Association
Michael-Forest Meservy Noble Science Academy
Sean Hayes Northwest Fencing Academy
Ed Toton Order of the Marshal
Brian Ames Order of the Marshal
Richard Marsden Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Dustin Reagan Redlands Fencing Center
Walker Skaggs Rocket City HEMA
RJ McKeehan South Coast Swords
Myles Cupp South Coast Swords
Jason Pajski Triangle Sword Guild
Megan Pajski Triangle Sword Guild
Benjamin Strickling Triangle Sword Guild
David Rowe Virginia Academy of Fencing
Bill Grandy Virginia Academy of Fencing
Daniel Ramos Virginia Academy of Fencing
Doug Bahnick Virginia Academy of Fencing
Doug Perritt Virginia Academy of Fencing
Michael Petrovich Virginia Academy of Fencing
Shaun Whitney Virginia Academy of Fencing
Peter Brusseau Virginia Academy of Fencing
Henry Kenyon Virginia Academy of Fencing
Tim Hall Virginia Academy of Fencing
Henry McLemore Virginia Academy of Fencing
Nicole Green Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Aaron Pynenberg Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Katy Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Ben Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Peter Morgen Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Steven Knaus Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Brandi Florence Chris Ouellet LOSS WIN
Amanda Trail Casper Ellestad-Andersen LOSS WIN
Charles Murdock Catherine Lempke WIN LOSS
Scarlett Wren Ord Gabriel Snyder WIN LOSS
Jake Priddy Vincent Stoy LOSS WIN
Phil Cruz Sean Hayes LOSS WIN
Kit Smith RJ McKeehan LOSS WIN
Myles Cupp Justin Snyder WIN LOSS
Keith Cotter-Reilly Joseph Yeager WIN LOSS
Kiana Shurkin Marcus Johnson WIN LOSS
Tim Kaufman Bill Grandy LOSS WIN
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Tim Hall LOSS WIN
Charles Murdock Sean Franklin LOSS WIN
Tim Holter Gabriel Snyder WIN LOSS
Carl Ryrberg Kyle Griswold WIN LOSS
Vincent Stoy Richard Marsden LOSS WIN
Phil Cruz Zeke Talmage LOSS WIN
Chris Ouellet Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
David Rowe Tristan Zukowski WIN LOSS
Sean Franklin Catherine Lempke WIN LOSS
Jake Priddy Richard Marsden LOSS WIN
Brandi Florence Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
David Rowe Meg Godbout WIN LOSS
Amanda Trail Tim Hall LOSS WIN
Myles Cupp Catherine Lempke WIN LOSS
Sean Hayes Zeke Talmage WIN LOSS
Kit Smith Doug Bahnick LOSS WIN
Marcus Lewis Steven Knaus WIN LOSS
Bill Grandy Chris Workman WIN LOSS
Amanda Trail Joshua Hawley LOSS WIN
Joseph Yeager Gabriel Snyder WIN LOSS
Kyle Griswold Henry McLemore LOSS WIN
Kiana Shurkin Vincent Stoy WIN LOSS
Steven Viani RJ McKeehan LOSS WIN
Brandi Florence Steven Knaus LOSS WIN
Tristan Zukowski Meg Godbout WIN LOSS
Tim Hall Joshua Hawley WIN LOSS
Jess Rozek Roberto Martinez-Loyo LOSS WIN
Katy Lehman Kyle Griswold LOSS WIN
Richard Marsden Marcus Johnson WIN LOSS
Kit Smith Benjamin Strickling LOSS WIN
David Rowe Matt Iverson LOSS WIN
Ben Lehman Chris Workman WIN LOSS
Amanda Trail Josh Parise LOSS WIN
Catherine Lempke Justin Snyder LOSS WIN
Carl Ryrberg Katy Lehman WIN LOSS
Kiana Shurkin Jake Priddy WIN LOSS
Justin Apperson Phil Cruz WIN LOSS
Meg Godbout Mark Winkelman LOSS WIN
Charles Murdock Myles Cupp LOSS WIN
Keith Cotter-Reilly Gabriel Snyder WIN LOSS
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Katy Lehman WIN LOSS
Vincent Stoy Marcus Johnson WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Phil Cruz WIN LOSS
Kit Smith Steven Viani LOSS WIN
Tim Kaufman Chris Workman WIN LOSS
Josh Parise Tim Hall LOSS WIN
Sean Franklin Justin Snyder WIN LOSS
Justin Apperson Sean Hayes LOSS WIN
Matt Iverson Kyle Griswold LOSS WIN
Doug Bahnick Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Dustin Reagan RJ McKeehan WIN LOSS
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Richard Marsden WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg David Rowe LOSS WIN
Doug Bahnick RJ McKeehan LOSS WIN
Kiana Shurkin Sean Franklin LOSS WIN
Tristan Zukowski Kyle Griswold WIN LOSS
Dustin Reagan Marcus Lewis WIN LOSS
Carl Ryrberg Benjamin Strickling LOSS WIN
David Rowe Sean Franklin LOSS WIN
Carl Ryrberg Richard Marsden LOSS WIN
Myles Cupp Sean Franklin LOSS WIN
Marcus Lewis Richard Marsden LOSS WIN
Benjamin Strickling Dustin Reagan WIN LOSS
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Richard Marsden LOSS WIN
Dustin Reagan Sean Franklin LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Benjamin Strickling WIN LOSS
Benjamin Strickling Doug Bahnick LOSS WIN
David Rowe Mark Winkelman WIN LOSS
Chris Workman Dustin Reagan LOSS WIN
Aaron Pynenberg Daniel Ramos WIN LOSS
Carl Ryrberg Henry McLemore WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Lee Smith WIN LOSS
Meg Godbout Matt Iverson LOSS WIN
Ben Lehman Bill Grandy WIN LOSS
Josh Parise Joshua Hawley WIN LOSS
James Auger Jess Rozek WIN LOSS
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Kyle Griswold LOSS WIN
Justin Apperson Zeke Talmage WIN LOSS
Doug Bahnick Steven Viani WIN LOSS
Tristan Zukowski Mark Winkelman WIN LOSS
Daniel Ramos Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Benjamin Strickling Steven Viani WIN LOSS
Tim Kaufman Ben Lehman WIN LOSS
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Josh Parise WIN LOSS
Scarlett Wren Ord Tim Holter WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Carl Ryrberg Mckenzie Adlai Ewing WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Sean Hayes WIN LOSS
Benjamin Strickling RJ McKeehan WIN LOSS
Ben Lehman Dustin Reagan LOSS WIN
Keith Cotter-Reilly Scarlett Wren Ord LOSS WIN
Aaron Pynenberg Jess Rozek WIN LOSS
Katy Lehman Henry McLemore WIN LOSS
Jake Priddy Marcus Johnson WIN LOSS
Matt Iverson Mark Winkelman WIN LOSS
Charles Murdock Justin Snyder WIN LOSS
Daniel Ramos James Auger WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Justin Apperson WIN LOSS
Tim Kaufman Dustin Reagan LOSS WIN
Myles Cupp Sean Franklin WIN LOSS
Keith Cotter-Reilly Tim Holter LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Zeke Talmage WIN LOSS
Scarlett Wren Ord Joseph Yeager WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg James Auger WIN LOSS
Doug Bahnick RJ McKeehan WIN LOSS
Bill Grandy Dustin Reagan LOSS WIN
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Joshua Hawley WIN LOSS
Daniel Ramos Jess Rozek WIN LOSS
Tristan Zukowski Matt Iverson WIN LOSS
Joseph Yeager Tim Holter WIN LOSS
James Auger Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Henry McLemore WIN LOSS
Kiana Shurkin Richard Marsden LOSS WIN
Doug Bahnick Joshua Hawley WIN LOSS
Daniel Ramos Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Keith Cotter-Reilly RJ McKeehan LOSS WIN
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Dustin Reagan LOSS WIN
Carl Ryrberg Tim Holter WIN LOSS
Kiana Shurkin Steven Knaus WIN LOSS
Benjamin Strickling Justin Apperson WIN LOSS
Charles Murdock Sean Franklin LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Ben Lehman WIN LOSS
Tim Kaufman Myles Cupp LOSS WIN
Tristan Zukowski Josh Parise WIN LOSS
Joseph Yeager Richard Marsden LOSS WIN
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Sean Hayes WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Bill Grandy WIN LOSS
David Rowe Chris Ouellet WIN LOSS
Carl Ryrberg Kiana Shurkin WIN LOSS
Benjamin Strickling Sean Franklin WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Kyle Griswold WIN LOSS
Tristan Zukowski Myles Cupp LOSS WIN
Aaron Pynenberg Richard Marsden LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Myles Cupp WIN LOSS
David Rowe Casper Ellestad-Andersen LOSS WIN
Myles Cupp RJ McKeehan WIN LOSS
Tristan Zukowski Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Casper Ellestad-Andersen WIN LOSS
Richard Marsden Sean Franklin LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Katy Lehman Jennifer Snyder WIN LOSS
Christy Conley Betsy Winslow WIN LOSS
Kit Smith Megan Pajski WIN LOSS
Amanda Trail Nicole Green WIN LOSS
Victoria Englert Betsy Winslow WIN LOSS
Amanda Trail Samantha Campbell WIN LOSS
Meg Godbout Jennifer Snyder WIN LOSS
Kit Smith Betsy Winslow WIN LOSS
Katy Lehman Kiana Shurkin LOSS WIN
Christy Conley Megan Pajski LOSS WIN
Amanda Trail Jess Rozek WIN LOSS
Kiana Shurkin Jennifer Snyder WIN LOSS
Megan Pajski Betsy Winslow WIN LOSS
Christy Conley Kit Smith LOSS WIN
Amanda Trail Jess Rozek LOSS WIN
Christy Conley Meg Godbout LOSS WIN
Katy Lehman Jess Rozek WIN LOSS
Amanda Trail Kit Smith WIN LOSS
Katy Lehman Kiana Shurkin LOSS WIN
Amanda Trail Catherine Lempke WIN LOSS
Jess Rozek Samantha Campbell WIN LOSS
Kiana Shurkin Meg Godbout WIN LOSS
Nicole Green Catherine Lempke WIN LOSS
Katy Lehman Sarah Oakhill WIN LOSS
Christy Conley Victoria Englert WIN LOSS
Meg Godbout Sarah Oakhill WIN LOSS
Kit Smith Victoria Englert WIN LOSS
Catherine Lempke Samantha Campbell WIN LOSS
Katy Lehman Meg Godbout WIN LOSS
Nicole Green Jess Rozek LOSS WIN
Kiana Shurkin Sarah Oakhill WIN LOSS
Megan Pajski Victoria Englert WIN LOSS
Katy Lehman Megan Pajski WIN LOSS
Christy Conley Kiana Shurkin LOSS WIN
Kit Smith Meg Godbout WIN LOSS
Amanda Trail Megan Pajski WIN LOSS
Kiana Shurkin Kit Smith WIN LOSS
Meg Godbout Jess Rozek LOSS WIN
Amanda Trail Jess Rozek WIN LOSS

Mixed Nylon Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Jason Pajski Peter Concannon LOSS WIN
Michaelangelo Reina Kristin Story WIN LOSS
Brian Stohr Chris DeMeo LOSS WIN
Michael Petrovich Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Brian Stohr Michael-Forest Meservy LOSS WIN
Brian Ames Peter Morgen LOSS WIN
Victoria Englert Shaun Whitney LOSS WIN
Megan Pajski Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Alex Reynolds Paulo Negro LOSS WIN
Doug Perritt Tyler Tolton LOSS WIN
Victoria Englert Paulo Negro LOSS WIN
Peter Brusseau Michael Petrovich WIN LOSS
Brian Stohr Tyler Tolton LOSS WIN
Tim Hoyt Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Brian Stohr Doug Perritt LOSS WIN
Ed Toton Jason Pajski WIN LOSS
Megan Pajski Peter Brusseau LOSS WIN
Chris DeMeo Michael-Forest Meservy LOSS WIN
Doug Perritt Michael-Forest Meservy LOSS WIN
Peter Morgen Kristin Story WIN LOSS
Peter Brusseau Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Chris DeMeo Tyler Tolton LOSS WIN
Alex Reynolds Tyler Tolton LOSS WIN
Peter Brusseau Shaun Whitney WIN LOSS
Doug Perritt Tony Huang WIN LOSS
Paulo Negro Tyler Tolton LOSS WIN
Walker Skaggs Michael-Forest Meservy LOSS WIN
Brian Ames Peter Concannon WIN LOSS
Brian Ames Peter Brusseau LOSS WIN
Brian Ames Michael-Forest Meservy WIN LOSS
Peter Brusseau Tyler Tolton WIN LOSS
Ed Toton Henry Kenyon LOSS WIN
Brian Ames Walker Skaggs WIN LOSS
Paulo Negro Shaun Whitney WIN LOSS
Tyler Tolton Michael-Forest Meservy LOSS WIN
Victoria Englert Alex Reynolds LOSS WIN
Peter Brusseau Tim Hoyt WIN LOSS
Vera Tang Henry Kenyon LOSS WIN
Walker Skaggs Peter Morgen WIN LOSS
Alex Reynolds Shaun Whitney WIN LOSS
Vera Tang Ed Toton WIN LOSS
Chris DeMeo Doug Perritt LOSS WIN
Ed Toton Peter Concannon LOSS WIN
Michaelangelo Reina Brian Ames LOSS WIN
Megan Pajski Tim Hoyt WIN LOSS
Henry Kenyon Jason Pajski LOSS WIN
Walker Skaggs Kristin Story WIN LOSS
Vera Tang Peter Concannon LOSS WIN
Michaelangelo Reina Peter Morgen WIN LOSS
Brian Ames Kristin Story WIN LOSS
Henry Kenyon Peter Concannon LOSS WIN
Michaelangelo Reina Walker Skaggs LOSS WIN
Tim Hoyt Michael Petrovich LOSS WIN
Vera Tang Jason Pajski LOSS WIN
Chris DeMeo Paulo Negro LOSS WIN
Walker Skaggs Peter Morgen WIN LOSS
Henry Kenyon Michael-Forest Meservy LOSS WIN
Jason Pajski Peter Concannon LOSS WIN
Michaelangelo Reina Brian Ames LOSS WIN
Doug Perritt Peter Brusseau LOSS WIN
Tyler Tolton Michael-Forest Meservy WIN LOSS