Walker Skaggs

Club
Virginia Academy of Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 40 22 16 2 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Messer 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword 4 0 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 176 1233.5
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 649 1368.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 646 894.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 436 1115.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2018 (April 2018) Krys Earles WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2018 (April 2018) Richard Vang WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2018 (April 2018) Sam Spruill WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2018 (April 2018) Jonathan Shores DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2018 (April 2018) Jonathan Shores LOSS Top 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2018 (April 2018) Shane Meeks WIN Top 20
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Zachary Springer WIN Elims Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Lochlan Koulouris LOSS Elims Round 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Foster WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Jesse Mulky WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Eric Hardeman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Fedor Syagin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Mariana López Rodriguez WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Simai Liu LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Jim Brooks WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Michaelangelo Reina WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Phillip Burgstahler LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) James Plankers WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Owen Sykes WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Thomas Hanks LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Robert Thackston LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Joseph Ceirante DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Donovan McCain LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Maximilian Striepe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Timothy von Gal II WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Kenyon Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Nick Cheimis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Richard Vang WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Jordan Scribner WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Lochlan Koulouris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Marcus Lewis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Patrick O'Neil LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Drew Schulz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Ashley Polasek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Charles Lin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Josh Parise LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) John Rothe WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Lisa Losito WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Ben Floyd LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Lisa Losito LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Wesley Higginbotham LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Doug Perritt WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Benjamin Strickling WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) McKenzie Ewing LOSS

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Michael-Forest Meservy LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Brian Ames LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Peter Morgen WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Kristin Brumley WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Michaelangelo Reina WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Peter Morgen WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Thomas Pifer LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Wesley Higginbotham LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) James Darling LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Eric Guay LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Andrew Magee LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Marshall Strong LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) James Plankers LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Vladimir I Tsenev WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Jeffrey Nunez WIN