Bill Grandy

Club
Virginia Academy of Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 14 12 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 15 10 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 19 9 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 6 2 2 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 4 1 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 7 3 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1215 1225.5
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 121 1386.4
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 469 1051.5
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 125 1098
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 320 1139
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 39 1586.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Amanda Trail WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Eliisa Keskinen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Karl Bolle LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Luis Torres WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Michael Sikos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Peter Concannon WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Tim Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Chris Workman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Ben Lehman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Dustin Reagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Ben Floyd WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Brian Barresi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Richard Marsden LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Charles Murdock WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Lee Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Dustin Reagan LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Martin Augustsson DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kirill Danilov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Aster Soetaert LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Anders Söderberg WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Owen Townes LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Steve Sheets WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Andrew McCall WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) SHANE DAVIS WIN Round 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Malcolm Ponte WIN Round 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Benjamin Hay WIN Round 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Sergey Volkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Maria Makarova WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Markus Koivisto WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Wesley Higginbotham LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Adam Marthens WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Ben Floyd WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Brendon Beatty WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Kristofer Stanson LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Monica Gaudio LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Nathan Mulch LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Tanya Smith DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Eric Andrew Lowe WIN Round 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Yi Ling WIN Round 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Joseph Lilly DRAW Round 5

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Kevin Willi WIN Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Nathan Mulch WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Ryan Rusek WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Joseph Ceirante WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Nathan Mulch WIN Round 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Brian Caswell WIN Round 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Henry Kenyon WIN Round 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Pike Pullen LOSS Round 7
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Caitilin inghean Fheichin WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Ryan Zukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Tim Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Myles Cupp WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Kristian Ruokonen WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Axel Pettersson LOSS

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Nathan Mulch LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Richard Shepro WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Eric Andrew Lowe WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Peter Concannon LOSS Round 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Nathan Mulch LOSS Round 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Joseph Ceirante WIN Round 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Isaiah Baden-Payne LOSS Round 7