PNW HEMA Gathering 2013

Date
August 23
Country
United States
State
Washington
City
Seattle

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 32 16
Mixed Nylon Longsword 46 24
Mixed Singlestick 79 33

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Kaz Foster
Matthew Knight
Mike Panian
UNKNOWN Watson
Roland Cooper
Anton Stefanac
Alex Hanning Lonin League
Paul Wagner Stoccata School of Defence
Sean Franklin
Daniel Zwart Ann Arbor Sword Club
Jesse Tucker Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Kris Schmidt Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Stephen Kime Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Dave White Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Liz White Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Nicole Smith Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Tony Huang Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Krista Gibbard Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Steve Wittmann Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Erik Bailey Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Julian Schuetze Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Robert Balchunas Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Frank Curwood Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Casey Por Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Ksenia Kozhevnikova Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Carson Lee Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Eric Artzt Lonin League
Adam Ritz Okanagan Combat Guild
Shawn Oldham Okanagan Combat Guild
Micah Rattink Okanagan Combat Guild
Andrew Somlyo
Stew Feil
Scott Wilson
Robert Childs Black Tigers
Jesse Kulla Chicago Swordplay Guild
Steaphen Fick Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Stewart Sackett Drei Wunder Wma
Dan Sims Drei Wunder Wma
Matthew Mawhirter Drei Wunder Wma
Zachary Amsden Drei Wunder Wma
Brent Lambell Drei Wunder Wma
Leann Hansen Drei Wunder Wma
Ben Brown Drei Wunder Wma
Joseph Brassey Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Tim Duefrane Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Wayne Tiberius Heinz Iron Crown Kunst des Fechtens
Michael Heveran Lonin League
Kevin Murakoshi Sacramento Sword School
Jonathan Mayshar South Coast Swords
Sam Street Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Jesse Tucker Stew Feil WIN LOSS
Jesse Tucker Jesse Kulla WIN LOSS
Jesse Tucker Wayne Tiberius Heinz WIN LOSS
Stew Feil Jesse Kulla LOSS WIN
Stew Feil Wayne Tiberius Heinz WIN LOSS
Wayne Tiberius Heinz Jesse Kulla LOSS WIN
Stephen Kime Scott Wilson WIN LOSS
Stephen Kime Matthew Mawhirter LOSS WIN
Stephen Kime Joseph Brassey WIN LOSS
Matthew Mawhirter Scott Wilson LOSS WIN
Joseph Brassey Scott Wilson LOSS WIN
Joseph Brassey Matthew Mawhirter LOSS WIN
Sean Franklin Eric Artzt WIN LOSS
Sean Franklin Jonathan Mayshar WIN LOSS
Ben Brown Sean Franklin LOSS WIN
Jonathan Mayshar Eric Artzt LOSS WIN
Ben Brown Eric Artzt LOSS WIN
Ben Brown Jonathan Mayshar LOSS WIN
Andrew Somlyo Sam Street LOSS WIN
Sam Street Brent Lambell LOSS WIN
Sam Street Steaphen Fick DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Andrew Somlyo Brent Lambell LOSS WIN
Andrew Somlyo Steaphen Fick LOSS WIN
Brent Lambell Steaphen Fick WIN LOSS
Sean Franklin Eric Artzt WIN LOSS
Stephen Kime Scott Wilson LOSS WIN
Jesse Tucker Jesse Kulla WIN LOSS
Brent Lambell Matthew Mawhirter WIN LOSS
Sean Franklin Scott Wilson WIN LOSS
Brent Lambell Jesse Tucker LOSS WIN
Brent Lambell Scott Wilson LOSS WIN
Jesse Tucker Sean Franklin WIN LOSS

Mixed Nylon Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Adam Ritz Robert Childs LOSS WIN
Zachary Amsden Robert Childs LOSS WIN
Robert Childs Matthew Knight WIN LOSS
Zachary Amsden Adam Ritz WIN LOSS
Adam Ritz Matthew Knight DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Zachary Amsden Matthew Knight WIN LOSS
Ben Brown Kris Schmidt WIN LOSS
Kris Schmidt UNKNOWN Watson WIN LOSS
Kris Schmidt Mike Panian WIN LOSS
Ben Brown UNKNOWN Watson WIN LOSS
Ben Brown Mike Panian LOSS WIN
Mike Panian UNKNOWN Watson WIN LOSS
Krista Gibbard Shawn Oldham LOSS WIN
Tim Duefrane Shawn Oldham LOSS WIN
Erik Bailey Shawn Oldham WIN LOSS
Krista Gibbard Tim Duefrane WIN LOSS
Krista Gibbard Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
Erik Bailey Tim Duefrane LOSS WIN
Leann Hansen Carson Lee DRAW DRAW
Leann Hansen Dave White LOSS WIN
Leann Hansen Micah Rattink LOSS WIN
Dave White Carson Lee WIN LOSS
Carson Lee Micah Rattink LOSS WIN
Dave White Micah Rattink WIN LOSS
Robert Balchunas Roland Cooper WIN LOSS
Kaz Foster Roland Cooper LOSS WIN
Daniel Zwart Roland Cooper LOSS WIN
Robert Balchunas Kaz Foster WIN LOSS
Daniel Zwart Robert Balchunas LOSS WIN
Daniel Zwart Kaz Foster WIN LOSS
Julian Schuetze Kevin Murakoshi WIN LOSS
Steve Wittmann Kevin Murakoshi DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Kevin Murakoshi Michael Heveran WIN LOSS
Steve Wittmann Julian Schuetze LOSS WIN
Julian Schuetze Michael Heveran WIN LOSS
Steve Wittmann Michael Heveran WIN LOSS
Ben Brown Roland Cooper LOSS WIN
Erik Bailey Micah Rattink LOSS WIN
Robert Childs Roland Cooper WIN LOSS
Julian Schuetze Shawn Oldham LOSS WIN
Kris Schmidt Dave White WIN LOSS
Robert Balchunas Micah Rattink WIN LOSS
Robert Childs Shawn Oldham WIN LOSS
Kris Schmidt Robert Balchunas LOSS WIN
Kris Schmidt Shawn Oldham LOSS WIN
Robert Balchunas Robert Childs LOSS WIN

Mixed Singlestick

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Steve Wittmann Matthew Mawhirter WIN LOSS
Steve Wittmann Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
Dave White Steve Wittmann LOSS WIN
Steve Wittmann Kaz Foster WIN LOSS
Erik Bailey Matthew Mawhirter WIN LOSS
Dave White Matthew Mawhirter WIN LOSS
Matthew Mawhirter Kaz Foster LOSS WIN
Dave White Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
Erik Bailey Kaz Foster WIN LOSS
Dave White Kaz Foster WIN LOSS
Zachary Amsden Anton Stefanac LOSS WIN
Anton Stefanac Roland Cooper WIN LOSS
Kris Schmidt Anton Stefanac WIN LOSS
Frank Curwood Anton Stefanac LOSS WIN
Zachary Amsden Roland Cooper LOSS WIN
Kris Schmidt Zachary Amsden WIN LOSS
Zachary Amsden Frank Curwood WIN LOSS
Kris Schmidt Roland Cooper WIN LOSS
Frank Curwood Roland Cooper LOSS WIN
Kris Schmidt Frank Curwood WIN LOSS
Jesse Tucker Casey Por WIN LOSS
Jesse Tucker Alex Hanning DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Jesse Tucker Dan Sims WIN LOSS
Jesse Tucker Ksenia Kozhevnikova WIN LOSS
Casey Por Alex Hanning LOSS WIN
Casey Por Dan Sims WIN LOSS
Casey Por Ksenia Kozhevnikova WIN LOSS
Alex Hanning Dan Sims WIN LOSS
Ksenia Kozhevnikova Alex Hanning LOSS WIN
Ksenia Kozhevnikova Dan Sims LOSS WIN
Krista Gibbard Shawn Oldham LOSS WIN
Krista Gibbard Kevin Murakoshi LOSS WIN
Stephen Kime Krista Gibbard WIN LOSS
Brent Lambell Krista Gibbard WIN LOSS
Kevin Murakoshi Shawn Oldham WIN LOSS
Stephen Kime Shawn Oldham LOSS WIN
Brent Lambell Shawn Oldham WIN LOSS
Stephen Kime Kevin Murakoshi WIN LOSS
Brent Lambell Kevin Murakoshi WIN LOSS
Brent Lambell Stephen Kime LOSS WIN
Liz White Matthew Knight LOSS WIN
Wayne Tiberius Heinz Matthew Knight WIN LOSS
Robert Balchunas Matthew Knight WIN LOSS
Matthew Knight Stewart Sackett WIN LOSS
Liz White Wayne Tiberius Heinz LOSS WIN
Liz White Robert Balchunas LOSS WIN
Liz White Stewart Sackett LOSS WIN
Robert Balchunas Wayne Tiberius Heinz WIN LOSS
Wayne Tiberius Heinz Stewart Sackett WIN LOSS
Robert Balchunas Stewart Sackett WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Julian Schuetze LOSS WIN
Julian Schuetze Robert Childs LOSS WIN
Daniel Zwart Julian Schuetze LOSS WIN
Sam Street Julian Schuetze WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Robert Childs LOSS WIN
Daniel Zwart Tony Huang WIN LOSS
Sam Street Tony Huang WIN LOSS
Daniel Zwart Robert Childs LOSS WIN
Sam Street Robert Childs LOSS WIN
Daniel Zwart Sam Street LOSS WIN
Robert Childs Michael Heveran WIN LOSS
Sam Street Wayne Tiberius Heinz WIN LOSS
Stephen Kime Paul Wagner LOSS WIN
Kris Schmidt Anton Stefanac WIN LOSS
Dave White Robert Balchunas LOSS WIN
Jesse Tucker Steve Wittmann WIN LOSS
Brent Lambell Alex Hanning LOSS WIN
Nicole Smith Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
Sam Street Robert Childs LOSS WIN
Kris Schmidt Paul Wagner LOSS WIN
Jesse Tucker Robert Balchunas WIN LOSS
Erik Bailey Alex Hanning WIN LOSS
Robert Childs Paul Wagner WIN LOSS
Jesse Tucker Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
Jesse Tucker Paul Wagner WIN LOSS
Erik Bailey Robert Childs LOSS WIN
Nicole Smith Paul Wagner NO DATA NO DATA
Nicole Smith Michael Heveran NO DATA NO DATA
Michael Heveran Paul Wagner NO DATA NO DATA