Kevin Murakoshi

Club
Sacramento Sword School
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 19 16 1 2 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 7 5 1 0 1
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 10 6 3 0 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 11 6 2 3 0
Mixed Nylon Sabre 3 2 1 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 4 2 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 157 1255.6
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 4486 816
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 26 1647.9
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 128 1436.9
Singlestick (Mixed) 344 1041.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Matthew Miraglia LOSS Pool 16
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Joseph Ceirante LOSS Pool 16
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Jacob Pemberton LOSS Pool 16
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Frederic David LOSS Pool 16

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Alexander Laslavic WIN Eighthfinal 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Chandler Maypoles LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Dustin Collier WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Sarah Cooper WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) William Wilder WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Thomas Pifer WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) David Powell WIN Quarterfinal 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Chris Holloman WIN Semifinal 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) William Wilder WIN Sixteenthfinal 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Desiree Healey WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) David Morgan WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Zach Beckner WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Celena Tallant WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Douglas Bostic WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Jay Luo WIN Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Michael Gilding WIN Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Alexander Brindley WIN Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Keith Hamm DRAW Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Bradley Cramer DRAW Second Pool 1

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Evan Granger DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Keith Hamm WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Marshall Strong WIN Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Bradley Smith WIN Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jacob Pendergraft DRAW Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Joshua Beck WIN Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Bradley Cramer LOSS Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Helena Bretherton Hay WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Chris Holloman WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Keith Hamm DRAW Pool 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Chris Holloman LOSS Sixteenthfinal 7

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Jonny Cadman LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Dylan Smith LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Gary Ledford WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Timothy Magnuson WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Ashton Warren WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Joseph Campbell WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Kevin Moran WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Julian Schuetze LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Steve Wittmann DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Michale Haveran WIN

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Krista Gibbard WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Shawn Oldham WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Stephen Kime LOSS
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Brent Lambell LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Lee Smith LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Tyler Smith WIN
Mixed Nylon Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Alexander Plummer WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Gary Chelak WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Sean Franklin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Clifford Curry WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Clifford Curry DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Ayhana Clark WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Ian McLean WIN