CombatCon 2015

Date
June 25
Country
United States
State
Nevada
City
Las Vegas

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 64 27
Mixed Steel Longsword 24 12
Women's Steel Longsword 16 8
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 30 16
Mixed Nylon Longsword 39 23
Mixed Singlestick 33 20
Mixed Steel Messer 24 12
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 38 15
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 24 12

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Sean Franklin
Herry Chen Academie Duello
Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Don Madlung Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Kevin de Ridder Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Meghan Citra Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Jesse Tucker Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Lee Smith Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Stephen Kime Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Nicole Smith Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Tony Huang Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Ryan Ward-Hall Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Brittany Reeves Mordhau Historical Combat
Martin Niggemeier Sword Carolina
Christoper Nava Delgado Elite Fencing Club
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Elite Fencing Club
Mishael Lopes Cardozo De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
James Auger
Luke LaFontaine
Patrick Dean
David Cullan
Eddie Slezak
Eric Holland
Kari Baker
Elizabeth Atkinson Albuquerque Sword Labs
Joshua Gilbrech Albuquerque Sword Labs
Keith Cotter-Reilly Atlanta Freifechter
Thomas Levine Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Kenneth Morlock Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Leyla Azizova Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Brian Stewart Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Aaron Karnuta Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Jayson Barrons Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Meg Floyd Krieg School
Robin Price Kron Martial Arts
John Knoch Kron Martial Arts
Victoria Andrade McKeehan Kron Martial Arts
Christopher Yang Kron Martial Arts
Brian Frick Kron Martial Arts
Allan Sherlock Kron Martial Arts
Gary Ledford Kron Martial Arts
Kyle Griswold Mordhau Historical Combat
Patrick Tarzi Noble Science Academy
William Cryts II Noble Science Academy
Charlie Kallberg Ochs
Douglas Mitchell Ochs America
Michael Woodford Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Adam Simmons Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Steven Gotcher Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Alexander Plummer Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Richard Marsden Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
John Patterson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Christopher Nelson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Clifford Curry Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
RJ Hebner Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Shane Gibson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Myles Cupp South Coast Swords
Dylan Smith South Coast Swords
Rachel Van Dyke South Coast Swords
Ashton Warren South Coast Swords
Jonathan Clyde Ying South Coast Swords
Justin Beck South Coast Swords
RJ McKeehan South Coast Swords
Jonathan Mayshar South Coast Swords
Jack Stewart United Clans Swordsman Association
Jordan Hinckley United Clans Swordsman Association
Sasha Pinegar United Clans Swordsman Association
Jeremy Halliday United Clans Swordsman Association

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Kyle Griswold Patrick Dean WIN LOSS
James Auger Kyle Griswold LOSS WIN
Robin Price Kyle Griswold LOSS WIN
James Auger Patrick Dean LOSS WIN
Robin Price Patrick Dean WIN LOSS
James Auger Robin Price LOSS WIN
Jesse Tucker Clifford Curry WIN LOSS
Jesse Tucker John Knoch WIN LOSS
Jesse Tucker Sasha Pinegar WIN LOSS
Clifford Curry John Knoch WIN LOSS
Clifford Curry Sasha Pinegar WIN LOSS
John Knoch Sasha Pinegar WIN LOSS
John Patterson Kevin de Ridder WIN LOSS
Jayson Barrons John Patterson LOSS WIN
John Patterson Douglas Mitchell LOSS WIN
Jayson Barrons Kevin de Ridder LOSS WIN
Kevin de Ridder Douglas Mitchell LOSS WIN
Jayson Barrons Douglas Mitchell LOSS WIN
Myles Cupp Christoper Nava Delgado WIN LOSS
Myles Cupp Christopher Nelson WIN LOSS
Myles Cupp Tony Huang WIN LOSS
Myles Cupp Justin Beck WIN LOSS
Christoper Nava Delgado Christopher Nelson WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Christoper Nava Delgado WIN LOSS
Christoper Nava Delgado Justin Beck WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Christopher Nelson LOSS WIN
Christopher Nelson Justin Beck LOSS WIN
Tony Huang Justin Beck WIN LOSS
Sean Franklin Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Sean Franklin RJ Hebner WIN LOSS
Sean Franklin Thomas Levine WIN LOSS
Jonathan Clyde Ying RJ Hebner WIN LOSS
Jonathan Clyde Ying Thomas Levine WIN LOSS
RJ Hebner Thomas Levine LOSS WIN
Sean Franklin Luke LaFontaine WIN LOSS
Jonathan Clyde Ying Luke LaFontaine WIN LOSS
Luke LaFontaine RJ Hebner LOSS WIN
Luke LaFontaine Thomas Levine WIN LOSS
Mishael Lopes Cardozo Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Aaron Karnuta Mishael Lopes Cardozo LOSS WIN
Mishael Lopes Cardozo Martin Niggemeier WIN LOSS
Jeremy Halliday Mishael Lopes Cardozo LOSS WIN
Aaron Karnuta Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Martin Niggemeier Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Jeremy Halliday Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Aaron Karnuta Martin Niggemeier LOSS WIN
Aaron Karnuta Jeremy Halliday LOSS WIN
Jeremy Halliday Martin Niggemeier LOSS WIN
John Patterson Jesse Tucker WIN LOSS
Jesse Tucker Sean Franklin WIN LOSS
John Patterson Douglas Mitchell WIN LOSS
Jesse Tucker Clifford Curry WIN LOSS
Sean Franklin Tony Huang WIN LOSS
Jeremy Halliday John Patterson LOSS WIN
Douglas Mitchell Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN LOSS
Jesse Tucker Thomas Levine WIN LOSS
Robin Price Clifford Curry LOSS WIN
Sean Franklin Martin Niggemeier WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Christoper Nava Delgado WIN LOSS
Jeremy Halliday Shane Gibson WIN LOSS
John Patterson Kevin de Ridder WIN LOSS
Mishael Lopes Cardozo Douglas Mitchell LOSS WIN
Jonathan Clyde Ying RJ Hebner WIN LOSS
Sean Franklin Douglas Mitchell WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
John Patterson Christoper Nava Delgado WIN LOSS
Jesse Tucker Brian Stewart WIN LOSS
Jesse Tucker Christoper Nava Delgado LOSS WIN
Christoper Nava Delgado Brian Stewart WIN LOSS
John Patterson Brian Stewart LOSS WIN
John Patterson Jesse Tucker LOSS WIN
Richard Marsden Lee Smith WIN LOSS
Roberto Martinez-Loyo RJ McKeehan LOSS WIN
Richard Marsden Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Richard Marsden RJ McKeehan WIN LOSS
Lee Smith RJ McKeehan WIN LOSS
Lee Smith Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Kyle Griswold Stephen Kime WIN LOSS
Jonathan Mayshar Mishael Lopes Cardozo LOSS WIN
Kyle Griswold Mishael Lopes Cardozo LOSS WIN
Kyle Griswold Jonathan Mayshar WIN LOSS
Stephen Kime Jonathan Mayshar LOSS WIN
Stephen Kime Mishael Lopes Cardozo LOSS WIN
John Patterson Jonathan Mayshar WIN LOSS
Richard Marsden Christoper Nava Delgado WIN LOSS
John Patterson Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Kyle Griswold Richard Marsden WIN LOSS
John Patterson Richard Marsden WIN LOSS
Kyle Griswold Lee Smith LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Meg Floyd Nicole Smith LOSS WIN
Victoria Andrade McKeehan Brittany Reeves WIN LOSS
Nicole Smith Brittany Reeves LOSS WIN
Meg Floyd Victoria Andrade McKeehan WIN LOSS
Victoria Andrade McKeehan Brittany Reeves WIN LOSS
Victoria Andrade McKeehan Kari Baker WIN LOSS
Victoria Andrade McKeehan Ashton Warren WIN LOSS
Brittany Reeves Kari Baker WIN LOSS
Brittany Reeves Ashton Warren LOSS WIN
Ashton Warren Kari Baker LOSS WIN
Meg Floyd Leyla Azizova WIN LOSS
Meg Floyd Nicole Smith LOSS WIN
Meg Floyd Meghan Citra WIN LOSS
Nicole Smith Leyla Azizova WIN LOSS
Meghan Citra Leyla Azizova WIN LOSS
Nicole Smith Meghan Citra WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Lee Smith Clifford Curry WIN LOSS
Joshua Gilbrech Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Clifford Curry Adam Simmons WIN LOSS
Lee Smith Joshua Gilbrech WIN LOSS
Christoper Nava Delgado Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
John Patterson Clifford Curry LOSS WIN
Sean Franklin Joshua Gilbrech LOSS WIN
Richard Marsden Lee Smith LOSS WIN
RJ Hebner Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Roberto Martinez-Loyo RJ Hebner WIN LOSS
Keith Cotter-Reilly Roberto Martinez-Loyo LOSS WIN
Richard Marsden John Knoch WIN LOSS
Richard Marsden Brian Frick WIN LOSS
Richard Marsden Joshua Gilbrech LOSS WIN
John Knoch Brian Frick LOSS WIN
John Knoch Joshua Gilbrech LOSS WIN
Joshua Gilbrech Brian Frick WIN LOSS
Lee Smith Christoper Nava Delgado WIN LOSS
Lee Smith Clifford Curry WIN LOSS
Lee Smith Elizabeth Atkinson WIN LOSS
Christoper Nava Delgado Clifford Curry LOSS WIN
Christoper Nava Delgado Elizabeth Atkinson WIN LOSS
Clifford Curry Elizabeth Atkinson WIN LOSS
John Patterson Sean Franklin WIN LOSS
Myles Cupp John Patterson LOSS WIN
Myles Cupp Sean Franklin LOSS WIN
John Patterson Tony Huang WIN LOSS
Sean Franklin Tony Huang WIN LOSS
Myles Cupp Tony Huang WIN LOSS

Mixed Nylon Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
David Cullan Eddie Slezak WIN LOSS
David Cullan Joshua Gilbrech LOSS WIN
David Cullan Kenneth Morlock WIN LOSS
Eddie Slezak Joshua Gilbrech LOSS WIN
Eddie Slezak Kenneth Morlock WIN LOSS
Joshua Gilbrech Kenneth Morlock WIN LOSS
Don Madlung Kari Baker WIN LOSS
Don Madlung William Cryts II LOSS WIN
Kari Baker William Cryts II LOSS WIN
Christopher Yang Leyla Azizova WIN LOSS
Leyla Azizova Steven Gotcher LOSS WIN
Herry Chen Leyla Azizova WIN LOSS
Christopher Yang Steven Gotcher LOSS WIN
Christopher Yang Herry Chen WIN LOSS
Eric Holland Ryan Ward-Hall WIN LOSS
Patrick Tarzi Ryan Ward-Hall LOSS WIN
Victoria Andrade McKeehan Ryan Ward-Hall WIN LOSS
Eric Holland Patrick Tarzi WIN LOSS
Victoria Andrade McKeehan Eric Holland WIN LOSS
Victoria Andrade McKeehan Patrick Tarzi WIN LOSS
Charlie Kallberg Dylan Smith LOSS WIN
Dylan Smith Rachel Van Dyke WIN LOSS
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Dylan Smith WIN LOSS
Charlie Kallberg Rachel Van Dyke WIN LOSS
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Charlie Kallberg LOSS WIN
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Rachel Van Dyke WIN LOSS
Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Ashton Warren WIN LOSS
Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Jordan Hinckley LOSS WIN
Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Jack Stewart LOSS WIN
Ashton Warren Jack Stewart LOSS WIN
Jack Stewart Jordan Hinckley LOSS WIN
Jack Stewart Joshua Gilbrech WIN LOSS
Don Madlung Dylan Smith WIN LOSS
Dylan Smith Joshua Gilbrech LOSS WIN
Don Madlung Jack Stewart LOSS WIN
Christopher Yang Joshua Gilbrech LOSS WIN
Dylan Smith Steven Gotcher WIN LOSS
Charlie Kallberg Jack Stewart LOSS WIN
Victoria Andrade McKeehan Don Madlung LOSS WIN

Mixed Singlestick

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
John Patterson Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
John Patterson Brittany Reeves WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Christoper Nava Delgado WIN LOSS
Brittany Reeves Christopher Nelson WIN LOSS
John Patterson Don Madlung WIN LOSS
Kyle Griswold Christopher Yang DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Jonathan Clyde Ying Ryan Ward-Hall WIN LOSS
Robin Price Christoper Nava Delgado LOSS WIN
Tony Huang Clifford Curry WIN LOSS
Kevin de Ridder Christopher Nelson LOSS WIN
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Brittany Reeves LOSS WIN
John Patterson Alexander Plummer WIN LOSS
Don Madlung RJ Hebner WIN LOSS
Christopher Yang Herry Chen WIN LOSS
Robin Price Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy WIN LOSS
Christopher Nelson Eddie Slezak WIN LOSS
Meghan Citra Alexander Plummer LOSS WIN
Kevin de Ridder Christoper Nava Delgado LOSS WIN
Kevin de Ridder Brittany Reeves WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Christoper Nava Delgado LOSS WIN
Kevin de Ridder Ryan Ward-Hall WIN LOSS
Don Madlung Kevin de Ridder LOSS WIN
Christopher Nelson Ryan Ward-Hall LOSS WIN
Kyle Griswold Christoper Nava Delgado LOSS WIN
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Kevin de Ridder LOSS WIN
RJ Hebner Ryan Ward-Hall LOSS WIN
Robin Price Christopher Yang DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Kyle Griswold Alexander Plummer WIN LOSS
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Meghan Citra WIN LOSS
Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Alexander Plummer LOSS WIN
Meghan Citra Herry Chen WIN LOSS
Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Eddie Slezak WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Messer

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
John Patterson Christoper Nava Delgado WIN LOSS
Jesse Tucker Brian Stewart WIN LOSS
Jesse Tucker Christoper Nava Delgado LOSS WIN
Christoper Nava Delgado Brian Stewart WIN LOSS
John Patterson Brian Stewart LOSS WIN
John Patterson Jesse Tucker LOSS WIN
Richard Marsden Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Roberto Martinez-Loyo RJ McKeehan LOSS WIN
Richard Marsden Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Richard Marsden RJ McKeehan WIN LOSS
Lee Smith RJ McKeehan WIN LOSS
Lee Smith Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Kyle Griswold Stephen Kime WIN LOSS
Jonathan Mayshar Mishael Lopes Cardozo WIN LOSS
Kyle Griswold Mishael Lopes Cardozo WIN LOSS
Kyle Griswold Jonathan Mayshar WIN LOSS
Stephen Kime Jonathan Mayshar LOSS WIN
Stephen Kime Mishael Lopes Cardozo WIN LOSS
John Patterson Jonathan Mayshar WIN LOSS
Richard Marsden Christoper Nava Delgado LOSS WIN
John Patterson Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Kyle Griswold Richard Marsden WIN LOSS
John Patterson Richard Marsden LOSS WIN
Kyle Griswold Lee Smith WIN LOSS

Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Jesse Tucker Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Stephen Kime Kevin de Ridder WIN LOSS
Kevin de Ridder Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Jesse Tucker Stephen Kime WIN LOSS
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Kevin de Ridder RJ Hebner WIN LOSS
Jesse Tucker Douglas Mitchell WIN LOSS
Stephen Kime Patrick Dean WIN LOSS
Patrick Dean Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Patrick Dean Brian Stewart WIN LOSS
Patrick Dean Charlie Kallberg WIN LOSS
Kevin de Ridder Patrick Dean WIN LOSS
Shane Gibson Brian Stewart WIN LOSS
Shane Gibson Charlie Kallberg WIN LOSS
Kevin de Ridder Shane Gibson WIN LOSS
Charlie Kallberg Brian Stewart LOSS WIN
Kevin de Ridder Brian Stewart WIN LOSS
Kevin de Ridder Charlie Kallberg LOSS WIN
Stephen Kime RJ Hebner WIN LOSS
Stephen Kime Allan Sherlock WIN LOSS
Stephen Kime Brian Frick WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Stephen Kime LOSS WIN
RJ Hebner Allan Sherlock WIN LOSS
RJ Hebner Brian Frick WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta RJ Hebner LOSS WIN
Brian Frick Allan Sherlock LOSS WIN
Aaron Karnuta Allan Sherlock WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Brian Frick LOSS WIN
Jesse Tucker Michael Woodford WIN LOSS
Jesse Tucker Douglas Mitchell WIN LOSS
Jesse Tucker Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Jesse Tucker Gary Ledford WIN LOSS
Douglas Mitchell Michael Woodford LOSS WIN
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Michael Woodford WIN LOSS
Gary Ledford Michael Woodford WIN LOSS
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Douglas Mitchell LOSS WIN
Douglas Mitchell Gary Ledford WIN LOSS
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Gary Ledford WIN LOSS

Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
John Patterson Christoper Nava Delgado WIN LOSS
Jesse Tucker Brian Stewart WIN LOSS
Jesse Tucker Christoper Nava Delgado LOSS WIN
Christoper Nava Delgado Brian Stewart WIN LOSS
John Patterson Brian Stewart WIN LOSS
John Patterson Jesse Tucker WIN LOSS
Richard Marsden Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Roberto Martinez-Loyo RJ McKeehan LOSS WIN
Richard Marsden Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Richard Marsden RJ McKeehan LOSS WIN
Lee Smith RJ McKeehan WIN LOSS
Lee Smith Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Kyle Griswold Stephen Kime WIN LOSS
Jonathan Mayshar Mishael Lopes Cardozo WIN LOSS
Kyle Griswold Mishael Lopes Cardozo WIN LOSS
Kyle Griswold Jonathan Mayshar WIN LOSS
Stephen Kime Jonathan Mayshar LOSS WIN
Stephen Kime Mishael Lopes Cardozo WIN LOSS
John Patterson Jonathan Mayshar WIN LOSS
Richard Marsden Christoper Nava Delgado WIN LOSS
John Patterson Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Kyle Griswold Richard Marsden WIN LOSS
John Patterson Richard Marsden LOSS WIN
Kyle Griswold Lee Smith LOSS WIN