Adam Simmons

Club
Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 28 18 5 5 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 11 9 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 20 16 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 53 28 23 0 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 13 8 3 1 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword 13 10 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 524 1408
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 86 1448
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 102 1413
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 81 1507.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Nelson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Harvey Grant WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jeffery Fisher WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jesus Valdez WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jordan Archuleta WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Wertenberger WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Kevin Davis LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Kirsten Meredith WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Matthew McQuillan DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Myles Cupp WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Phil Rosenow WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Raul Barrera-Barraza LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Sara Lewis WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Timo Elliott WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Tyler Siska LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Uribe WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John Patterson LOSS Top 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Ben Blythe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) William Wilder LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jared Coulston WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) James Harvey Grant LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jay Simpson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Michael Konrad WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Leanna Beauchamp LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jacob Russell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Shane Gibson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Kevin Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Phil Rosenow LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Justinder Singh WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Richard Marsden WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Sara Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Michael Woodford LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jeffery Fisher DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Scott Duncan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) James Cruzan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Brittany Reeves LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Christopher Nelson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) David Ballard WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Nathan Page LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Randy Reyes WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Aaron Karnuta LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Tony Hillerson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Jarrett Ebersberger WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Rebecca Glass WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Ben Floyd WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) James Harvey Grant WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Kevin Davis LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Tony Hillerson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Meg Floyd WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Rebecca Glass WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Tony Hillerson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Tim Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Ben Floyd LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Joshua Gilbrech WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Clifford Curry LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Christoper Nava Delgado WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) RJ Hebner WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Brian Kolden WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Uribe WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Phil Rosenow WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Brian Kolden WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Villa WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John Patterson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John O'Brien WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joseph Thibodaux DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Brittany Reeves WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Sara Lewis DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jay Voris LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John Patterson LOSS Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Yang WIN Top 8

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Anthony Buonomo WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Jeffery Fisher WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) David Attwell WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Jacob Carlson WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Shane Gibson LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Christopher Ponzillo WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Gary Ledford WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Matthew Roop-Kharasch WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) John Zemanek WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Eric Hardeman WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Christopher Nelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Robert Kuciver WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kyle Griswold DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Roman Sadorf WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Harvey Grant DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Levine WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Nick Wixom DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Jesse Tucker WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Tony Huang WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Dashiell Harrison WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Michael Roth LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Alan West WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Shawn Fackler WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Tristan Fackler LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Jeff Jacobson WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) John Knoch WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Christopher Ponzillo WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Ian McLean WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Randy Reyes WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Randy Reyes WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Robert Childs LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Corrigan Cassidy WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Michael Konrad WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Justin Cragin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Tristan Fackler WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Lee Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jesse Tucker WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Robert Kuciver WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Christopher Nelson WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Mark Lubniewski WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Elizabeth Atkinson WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Nick Wixom WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kyle Griswold WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris LOSS