Hemathlon 2016

Date
June 3
Country
Greece
City
Athens

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 53 21
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 38 15
Mixed Nylon Longsword 34 17

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Andreas Klingelmayer Historisches Fechten Baden
Matt Galas
Peter Karis Academia Liechtenaueriana Helsingiensis ry
Andreas Pavlidis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Epameinondas Tzanikopoulos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Odysseus Dallas Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Dora Petroulia Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Alexander Sikas Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Georgios Martzaklis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Panagis Foteinopoulos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Ilias Stypas Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Vasileios Nastoulis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Filippos Tentolouris Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Chrysovalantis Tampakakis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Periklis Theodoropoulos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Konstantinos Galanis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Yiannis Morfonios Coriolanos HEMA Team
Spyridon Stravogenis Coriolanos HEMA Team
Fragkiskos Sourpis Coriolanos HEMA Team
Michalis Theocharis Coriolanos HEMA Team
Evripidis Mareskas Coriolanos HEMA Team
Georgios Floros Coriolanos HEMA Team
Petros Papalianos Coriolanos HEMA Team
Vasileia Ourania Kakavou Coriolanos HEMA Team
Tassos Tassopoulos Coriolanos HEMA Team
Spyros Karras Coriolanos HEMA Team
Thanassis Diamantis Coriolanos HEMA Team
Zissis Zacharatos Coriolanos HEMA Team
Adam Labropoulos Coriolanos HEMA Team
Georgios Klagkos Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Anastasios Triantafyllou Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Haralampos Mpouhlis Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Manolis Rhodokanakis Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Vassilis Papadopoulos Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Alessandro Christiani ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Marco Pavanello ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Carlo Parisi ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Nicola Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Enrico Marantidis Malta Historical Fencing Association
Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Deniz Ince Turkey Historical Fencing Association
Piermarco Terminiello The School of the Sword

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Epameinondas Tzanikopoulos Odysseus Dallas WIN LOSS
Thanassis Diamantis Haralampos Mpouhlis WIN LOSS
Epameinondas Tzanikopoulos Alessandro Christiani WIN LOSS
Odysseus Dallas Thanassis Diamantis LOSS WIN
Alessandro Christiani Haralampos Mpouhlis WIN LOSS
Epameinondas Tzanikopoulos Thanassis Diamantis WIN LOSS
Odysseus Dallas Alessandro Christiani WIN LOSS
Epameinondas Tzanikopoulos Haralampos Mpouhlis WIN LOSS
Alessandro Christiani Thanassis Diamantis WIN LOSS
Odysseus Dallas Haralampos Mpouhlis WIN LOSS
Andreas Pavlidis Konstantinos Galanis LOSS WIN
Zissis Zacharatos Georgios Klagkos LOSS WIN
Andreas Pavlidis Marco Pavanello WIN LOSS
Zissis Zacharatos Konstantinos Galanis LOSS WIN
Marco Pavanello Georgios Klagkos WIN LOSS
Andreas Pavlidis Zissis Zacharatos WIN LOSS
Marco Pavanello Konstantinos Galanis WIN LOSS
Andreas Pavlidis Georgios Klagkos WIN LOSS
Marco Pavanello Zissis Zacharatos WIN LOSS
Georgios Klagkos Konstantinos Galanis WIN LOSS
Dora Petroulia Adam Labropoulos LOSS WIN
Enrico Marantidis Anastasios Triantafyllou LOSS WIN
Adam Labropoulos Andreas Klingelmayer WIN LOSS
Dora Petroulia Anastasios Triantafyllou DRAW DRAW
Andreas Klingelmayer Enrico Marantidis WIN LOSS
Adam Labropoulos Anastasios Triantafyllou DRAW DRAW
Dora Petroulia Andreas Klingelmayer WIN LOSS
Adam Labropoulos Enrico Marantidis LOSS WIN
Andreas Klingelmayer Anastasios Triantafyllou LOSS WIN
Dora Petroulia Enrico Marantidis LOSS WIN
Alexander Sikas Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos LOSS WIN
Matt Galas Peter Karis WIN LOSS
Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos Manolis Rhodokanakis LOSS WIN
Matt Galas Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Alexander Sikas Manolis Rhodokanakis LOSS WIN
Peter Karis Giulio Schifino WIN LOSS
Matt Galas Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos WIN LOSS
Peter Karis Alexander Sikas LOSS WIN
Matt Galas Manolis Rhodokanakis WIN LOSS
Alexander Sikas Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Peter Karis Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos LOSS WIN
Giulio Schifino Manolis Rhodokanakis WIN LOSS
Matt Galas Alexander Sikas LOSS WIN
Peter Karis Manolis Rhodokanakis LOSS WIN
Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Epameinondas Tzanikopoulos Marco Pavanello LOSS WIN
Giulio Schifino Adam Labropoulos WIN LOSS
Andreas Pavlidis Thanassis Diamantis LOSS WIN
Peter Karis Enrico Marantidis LOSS WIN
Giulio Schifino Marco Pavanello LOSS WIN
Thanassis Diamantis Enrico Marantidis WIN LOSS
Giulio Schifino Enrico Marantidis WIN LOSS
Marco Pavanello Thanassis Diamantis WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Alessandro Christiani Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Andreas Pavlidis Georgios Klagkos WIN LOSS
Alessandro Christiani Enrico Marantidis WIN LOSS
Andreas Pavlidis Alessandro Christiani WIN LOSS
Enrico Marantidis Georgios Klagkos WIN LOSS
Andreas Pavlidis Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Giulio Schifino Enrico Marantidis WIN LOSS
Alessandro Christiani Georgios Klagkos WIN LOSS
Andreas Pavlidis Enrico Marantidis WIN LOSS
Giulio Schifino Georgios Klagkos WIN LOSS
Yiannis Morfonios Chrysovalantis Tampakakis LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Carlo Parisi WIN LOSS
Anastasios Triantafyllou Chrysovalantis Tampakakis LOSS WIN
Yiannis Morfonios Carlo Parisi WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Anastasios Triantafyllou WIN LOSS
Chrysovalantis Tampakakis Carlo Parisi WIN LOSS
Yiannis Morfonios Anastasios Triantafyllou LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Chrysovalantis Tampakakis WIN LOSS
Anastasios Triantafyllou Carlo Parisi WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Yiannis Morfonios WIN LOSS
Epameinondas Tzanikopoulos Periklis Theodoropoulos LOSS WIN
Marco Pavanello Nicola Schifino WIN LOSS
Piermarco Terminiello Periklis Theodoropoulos WIN LOSS
Epameinondas Tzanikopoulos Marco Pavanello WIN LOSS
Piermarco Terminiello Nicola Schifino WIN LOSS
Marco Pavanello Periklis Theodoropoulos WIN LOSS
Piermarco Terminiello Epameinondas Tzanikopoulos WIN LOSS
Periklis Theodoropoulos Nicola Schifino LOSS WIN
Piermarco Terminiello Marco Pavanello WIN LOSS
Epameinondas Tzanikopoulos Nicola Schifino WIN LOSS
Giulio Schifino Anastasios Triantafyllou WIN LOSS
Piermarco Terminiello Chrysovalantis Tampakakis WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Enrico Marantidis WIN LOSS
Andreas Pavlidis Marco Pavanello LOSS WIN
Piermarco Terminiello Giulio Schifino WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Marco Pavanello WIN LOSS
Giulio Schifino Marco Pavanello WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN

Mixed Nylon Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Spyridon Stravogenis Fragkiskos Sourpis LOSS WIN
Georgios Martzaklis Michalis Theocharis LOSS WIN
Panagis Foteinopoulos Spyridon Stravogenis LOSS WIN
Fragkiskos Sourpis Michalis Theocharis WIN LOSS
Georgios Martzaklis Panagis Foteinopoulos WIN LOSS
Spyridon Stravogenis Michalis Theocharis LOSS WIN
Panagis Foteinopoulos Fragkiskos Sourpis LOSS WIN
Georgios Martzaklis Spyridon Stravogenis WIN LOSS
Panagis Foteinopoulos Michalis Theocharis WIN LOSS
Georgios Martzaklis Fragkiskos Sourpis WIN LOSS
Yiannis Morfonios Evripidis Mareskas WIN LOSS
Ilias Stypas Vassilis Papadopoulos LOSS WIN
Evripidis Mareskas Vassilis Papadopoulos DRAW DRAW
Ilias Stypas Yiannis Morfonios LOSS WIN
Yiannis Morfonios Vassilis Papadopoulos DRAW DRAW
Ilias Stypas Evripidis Mareskas DRAW DRAW
Georgios Floros Petros Papalianos WIN LOSS
Vasileios Nastoulis Deniz Ince LOSS WIN
Vasileios Nastoulis Georgios Floros LOSS WIN
Petros Papalianos Deniz Ince LOSS WIN
Vasileios Nastoulis Petros Papalianos DRAW DRAW
Georgios Floros Deniz Ince DRAW DRAW
Vasileia Ourania Kakavou Spyros Karras LOSS WIN
Filippos Tentolouris Tassos Tassopoulos WIN LOSS
Vasileia Ourania Kakavou Tassos Tassopoulos LOSS WIN
Filippos Tentolouris Spyros Karras LOSS WIN
Tassos Tassopoulos Spyros Karras WIN LOSS
Filippos Tentolouris Vasileia Ourania Kakavou WIN LOSS
Georgios Martzaklis Ilias Stypas WIN LOSS
Georgios Floros Spyros Karras LOSS WIN
Yiannis Morfonios Fragkiskos Sourpis LOSS WIN
Filippos Tentolouris Deniz Ince LOSS WIN
Georgios Martzaklis Spyros Karras LOSS WIN
Spyros Karras Deniz Ince LOSS WIN