Giulio Schifino

Club
ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 27 15 9 2 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 15 10 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 45 34 11 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 34 22 9 1 2
Mixed Steel Sabre 9 7 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 6 6 0 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 138 1594.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 97 1430.5
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 62 1490.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 53 1511.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 120 1440.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Iacopo Foschini LOSS Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Andrea Migliore WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Niccolò Menozzi WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Gilles Mastracchio WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Mario Villani WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Devis Carli LOSS Eighth final
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Andrea Iannini WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Roberto Gamberini WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Marco Agosti WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Andrea Lascala WIN Sixteenth Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Nicolò Papola WIN Eight final
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Daniele Nuvoli WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Sandino Richeri WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Davy van Elst WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Andrea Rossi WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Matthys Kool LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Alessandro Perugini WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Fabio Mariottini WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Federico Lasagni Manghi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Alessandro Sella WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Davide Chiolero LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Giovanni Morlini WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Aldo Deambrogio WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Flavio Barotti WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexey Besfamilny LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Davide Morleo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Dario De Judicibus WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Vassilis Papadopoulos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Jacopo Penso WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Sergio Rudilosso LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Daniel Ureña Zafra WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Clément Bégin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Stefan Quintlé LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Enrico Campobello WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Geoffrey Dolmetta WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Matt Galas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Peter Karis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Alexander Sikas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Manolis Rhodokanakis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Adam Labropoulos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Marco Pavanello LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Enrico Marantidis WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Stefano Amelotti WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Riccardo Castiglioni WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Flavio Barotti WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Matteo Filippa LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Marco Ferrari WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Stefano Amelotti WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Davide Di Francesco LOSS Semi Final

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Gonçalo Polido WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Kirill Danilov LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Filipe Martins WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Daniele Romeo WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Elena Bortot WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Kirill Danilov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Alessandro Christiani WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Andreas Pavlidis WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Enrico Marantidis WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Georgios Klagkos WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Anastasios Triantafyllou WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Marco Pavanello WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) João Luis Gregório WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) François Bois WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pedro Brito WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Mátyás Miskolczi WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Stefano Amelotti WIN Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Davide Mascialino WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Matteo Riboldi WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Stefano Amelotti WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Luca De Sensi WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Marco Ferrari LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Mariano Maselli WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Alexander Makarov DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Gilles Carriere LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) David Zinn WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Paolo Gianni LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Edoardo Cornacchini WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Eleonora Carchia WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Kirill Danilov LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Leonardo Di Bartolomei WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Danilo Quibrino WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Davide Gallo WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Davide Baffoni WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Giulio Campanella WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Alessandro Sella WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Davide Gallo WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Nicolò Gamba LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Andrea Rossi LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Marcin Bialek WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Stefan Quintlé WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) André Hajjar Sesé DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Marco Pavanello DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Clément Bégin LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Daniel Ureña Zafra LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Nicola Del Pup DRAW Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Arianna Olivieri WIN Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Elena Scarsella WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Samuele Ninfali WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Roberto Gamberini WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Daniele Adami WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Paolo Urgesi LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Marco Pavanello LOSS Eight final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Devis Carli LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Luca De Franceschi LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Ivan Vaira WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Joris Dufayard WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Émilie Hugues-Dutheil WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Davide Gallo DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Thomas Lobo DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Matthieu Dutheil LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Adeo Di Nicola WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Matteo D’Uffizi WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Stanislao Migliorino WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Paolo Urgesi LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Devis Mari WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alessandro Gallo LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Andrea Rossi WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Frédéric Tracy WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Davide Gallo WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Paolo Urgesi LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Marco Pavanello LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Smallsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Alessandro Christiani WIN Final
Mixed Steel Smallsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Inês Nogueira WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Mariia Davydova WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Marco Pavanello WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Joao Oliveira WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) João Maia WIN Semi Final