Nicola Schifino

Club
ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 11 5 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 10 2 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 6 0 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 6 2 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2719 944.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 603 940.5
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 493 1038.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 676 743.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 396 1143.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Gilles Mastracchio LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Flavio Barotti LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Davide Compri LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Marco Agosti LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Daniele Adami LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Jacopo Penso LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alessandro Christiani LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Paolo Tirelli LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Fabrizio Novara WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Luca Piacentini WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Marco Lena LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Silvia Manera LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Davide Di Francesco LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Elisa Del Pesco WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Claudia Ferrari WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Alessandro Christiani LOSS Pool 1

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Epameinondas Tzanikopoulos LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Marco Pavanello LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Periklis Theodoropoulos WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Marco Ferrari LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Luca De Sensi LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Daniele Calcagno LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Marco Pavanello LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Jacopo Penso LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Stefano Reani WIN Eight final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Devis Mari WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Davide Gallo LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Maarten van der Auwera WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Eleonora Manoni LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Maurizio Tobanelli LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Thomas Donati WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Enea Lorenzoni LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Davide Gallo LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Arto Fama LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Luca Piacentini WIN