Alessandro Christiani

Club
ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 27 15 9 1 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 13 5 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 36 14 22 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 31 14 13 3 1
Mixed Steel Sabre 27 17 9 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 6 4 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1379 1250.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 427 1159.6
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 84 1508.7
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 222 1043.9
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 201 1332.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 168 1421.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) Jacopo Penso LOSS GIRONE F (6)
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) Michel Rensen LOSS GIRONE F (6)
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) David Ciscato LOSS GIRONE F (6)
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Aaron Boscolo WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Andrea Reggi LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Andrea Rossi WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Michele Zanella LOSS Sixteenth Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Nicolas Porreca WIN 2 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS 2 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS eight
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Devis Mari LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Andrea Rossi LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Mirko Palluzzi WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Roberto Gamberini LOSS Eighth final
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Marco Agosti WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Federico Lasagni Manghi WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Jacopo Penso LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Stefano Ronaghi WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Manolo Trivelli LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Luca Basile WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Jacopo Penso LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Maarten van der Auwera WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Silvia Tomassetti LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Nicolò Papola LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Luca Piacentini WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Nicola Schifino WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Fabrizio Novara WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Paolo Tirelli LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Luca De Sensi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Devis Carli LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Alessio Turci LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Massimiliano Moscatelli LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Epameinondas Tzanikopoulos LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Haralampos Mpouhlis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Odysseus Dallas LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Thanassis Diamantis WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Federico Loda WIN 3 Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Nicola Melotti WIN 3 Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN 3 Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Olmo Ciarlo WIN 3 Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Marco Lena WIN fourth
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Giulio Schifino LOSS semifinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Giordano Moreni LOSS Eight final
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Mattia Riva WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Roberto Morgagni WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Zeno Toffalini LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Nicola Schifino WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Elisa Del Pesco WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Silvia Giuseppina Manera LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Davide Di Francesco WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Claudia Ferrari WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Marco Lena LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Massimiliano Moscatelli LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Guido Gozzi WIN Eight final
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Enrica Angiolini LOSS Final 3° - 4° place
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Flavia Mazzelli WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Matteo Filippa WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Nicolò Papola DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Lorenzo Gemignani LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Riccardo Ciapponi WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Devis Carli WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Matthys Kool WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Daniele Adami LOSS Semi Final

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Filipe Martins WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Kirill Danilov LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Jean-Charles IZE LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Guido Gozzi WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Nicolò Gamba LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Giordano Moreni LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Massimiliano Moscatelli LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Gabriele Vozza LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Jonas Eriksson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Giulio Schifino LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Enrico Marantidis WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Andreas Pavlidis LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Georgios Klagkos WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Stefano Amelotti LOSS 2 Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN 2 Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Emanuele Fedolfi WIN 2 Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS fourth
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Thierry Lalain LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Gonçalo Polido WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Federico Paiella WIN final Eighth
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Giulio Schifino LOSS Final Quarter
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Simone Casagrande WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Stefano Amelotti WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Denis Dallari WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Marco Lena LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Massimiliano Moscatelli LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Nicolò Gamba LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Alessandro Sella DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Jean-Rémy Gallapont DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Matthieu Dutheil WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Andrea Rossi LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Giulia Del Vecchio WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Pietro Bruzzi LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Aleix Basullas Vendrell WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Andrea Rossi LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Pascal Theriault WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Antoni Heba DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Olivier Boulbes WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Jean-Rémy Gallapont DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Andrea Rossi WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) André Hajjar Sesé LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Clément Bégin WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Francesco Santeramo WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Filippo Bertuzzi LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Paolo Urgesi LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Stefano Reani WIN Eight final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Mirko Piana WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Zeno Toffalini WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Giulio Schifino LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Devis Mari WIN Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Adeo Di Nicola WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Michela D'Orlando WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Eleonora Manoni LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Devis Carli LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Paolo Dahan DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Alexis Lohier WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Andrea Migliore DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Alexander Makarov WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Andrea Migliore WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Frédéric Tracy LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Lorenzo Bailo WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Davide Truccato LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) David Mene DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Alexandre Schifano WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Alessandro Gallo WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Aleix Basullas Vendrell WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Davide Chiolero LOSS

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) Massimo Cappello LOSS ELIMINATORIE (12)
Mixed Steel Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS GIRONE C (3)
Mixed Steel Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) Marco Fongaro WIN GIRONE C (3)
Mixed Steel Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) Vittorio Parnolfi LOSS GIRONE C (3)
Mixed Steel Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) Stefano Amelotti WIN GIRONE C (3)

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Smallsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Giulio Schifino LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Smallsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Carlo Parisi WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pedro Henriques LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Mariano Maselli WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) João Maia WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Joao Oliveira WIN Semi Final