PNW 2016: Swordsquatch

Date
September 9
Country
United States
State
Washington
City
Seattle

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 60 24
Women's Steel Longsword 28 10
Mixed Nylon Longsword 36 13

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Sean McNally
Drew Givens
Rei Milton Taylor
Melissa Nelson
Byron Potter
Mark Inc
William Flagg
William Richmond
Michael Larner
Spencer Merkel Drei Wunder Wma
Moses Jones Drei Wunder Wma
Jon Chouinard Lonin League
Mitchell Allen Lonin League
David Rowland NW Armizare
Robert Brehm NW Armizare
Herry Chen Academie Duello
Kimberleigh Roseblade Academy of European Medieval Martial Arts
Christina Tamer Lonin League
Eric Artzt Lonin League
Sihong Fu Academie Duello
Michael Ekelmann
Zachary Amsden Drei Wunder Wma
Leann Hansen Drei Wunder Wma
Ben Brown Drei Wunder Wma
Callie Jones Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Morgan Blackmore Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Joseph Brassey Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Philip Mueller Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Dashiell Harrison Indes Ferox Gladio
Caleb Switzer Indes Ferox Gladio
Joseph Colistro Indes Ferox Gladio
Hannah Switzer Indes Ferox Gladio
Amanda Trail Iron Crown Kunst des Fechtens
Andrew Mendez Iron Crown Kunst des Fechtens
Michael Metz Kron Martial Arts
Rebecca Glass L'Arte NYC Historical Fencing
Jordan Thompson Lonin League
Shane Malone Lonin League
Olivia Ó Duinn Lonin League
Shawn Fackler Loyal Order of the Sword
Tristan Zukowski New York Historical Fencing Association
Ashleigh Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing
Jason Brown Swordguild Portland
Kristen Argyle True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Dashiell Harrison David Rowland LOSS WIN
Eric Artzt Moses Jones LOSS WIN
Eric Artzt David Rowland LOSS WIN
Dashiell Harrison Moses Jones WIN LOSS
Eric Artzt Dashiell Harrison WIN LOSS
David Rowland Moses Jones LOSS WIN
Morgan Blackmore Jason Brown WIN LOSS
Herry Chen Spencer Merkel LOSS WIN
Herry Chen Jason Brown LOSS WIN
Morgan Blackmore Jon Chouinard WIN LOSS
Jason Brown Jon Chouinard WIN LOSS
Morgan Blackmore Spencer Merkel LOSS WIN
Jon Chouinard Spencer Merkel WIN LOSS
Herry Chen Morgan Blackmore LOSS WIN
Jason Brown Spencer Merkel LOSS WIN
Herry Chen Jon Chouinard WIN LOSS
Zachary Amsden Shawn Fackler WIN LOSS
Rebecca Glass Andrew Mendez LOSS WIN
Rebecca Glass Zachary Amsden LOSS WIN
Shawn Fackler Robert Brehm WIN LOSS
Zachary Amsden Robert Brehm WIN LOSS
Andrew Mendez Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Andrew Mendez Robert Brehm WIN LOSS
Rebecca Glass Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Zachary Amsden Andrew Mendez WIN LOSS
Rebecca Glass Robert Brehm LOSS WIN
Joseph Brassey Mitchell Allen LOSS WIN
Tristan Zukowski Caleb Switzer LOSS WIN
Joseph Brassey Caleb Switzer LOSS WIN
Amanda Trail Mitchell Allen WIN LOSS
Amanda Trail Joseph Brassey WIN LOSS
Tristan Zukowski Mitchell Allen WIN LOSS
Amanda Trail Tristan Zukowski LOSS WIN
Caleb Switzer Mitchell Allen WIN LOSS
Tristan Zukowski Joseph Brassey WIN LOSS
Amanda Trail Caleb Switzer LOSS WIN
Ben Brown William Flagg WIN LOSS
William Richmond Sihong Fu WIN LOSS
William Flagg William Richmond LOSS WIN
Ben Brown Jordan Thompson WIN LOSS
Jordan Thompson William Flagg WIN LOSS
Ben Brown Sihong Fu WIN LOSS
Jordan Thompson Sihong Fu WIN LOSS
Ben Brown William Richmond WIN LOSS
William Richmond Sihong Fu LOSS WIN
Jordan Thompson William Richmond WIN LOSS
Spencer Merkel Caleb Switzer LOSS WIN
Jordan Thompson David Rowland WIN LOSS
Jordan Thompson Spencer Merkel WIN LOSS
David Rowland Caleb Switzer LOSS WIN
Jordan Thompson Caleb Switzer LOSS WIN
David Rowland Spencer Merkel WIN LOSS
Ben Brown Zachary Amsden WIN LOSS
Tristan Zukowski Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Tristan Zukowski Zachary Amsden LOSS WIN
Ben Brown Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Tristan Zukowski Ben Brown LOSS WIN
Zachary Amsden Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Ben Brown Jordan Thompson WIN LOSS
Shawn Fackler Caleb Switzer LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Ashleigh Hobbs Kristen Argyle WIN LOSS
Ashleigh Hobbs Shane Malone WIN LOSS
Ashleigh Hobbs Kimberleigh Roseblade WIN LOSS
Ashleigh Hobbs Leann Hansen LOSS WIN
Kimberleigh Roseblade Shane Malone WIN LOSS
Kristen Argyle Shane Malone LOSS WIN
Leann Hansen Shane Malone LOSS WIN
Kristen Argyle Kimberleigh Roseblade LOSS WIN
Kristen Argyle Leann Hansen WIN LOSS
Leann Hansen Kimberleigh Roseblade WIN LOSS
Callie Jones Hannah Switzer LOSS WIN
Amanda Trail Olivia Ó Duinn WIN LOSS
Amanda Trail Hannah Switzer WIN LOSS
Rebecca Glass Callie Jones WIN LOSS
Rebecca Glass Hannah Switzer WIN LOSS
Callie Jones Olivia Ó Duinn WIN LOSS
Rebecca Glass Olivia Ó Duinn WIN LOSS
Amanda Trail Callie Jones WIN LOSS
Hannah Switzer Olivia Ó Duinn LOSS WIN
Amanda Trail Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Amanda Trail Shane Malone WIN LOSS
Kimberleigh Roseblade Hannah Switzer WIN LOSS
Rebecca Glass Leann Hansen WIN LOSS
Ashleigh Hobbs Olivia Ó Duinn WIN LOSS
Amanda Trail Kimberleigh Roseblade WIN LOSS
Rebecca Glass Ashleigh Hobbs LOSS WIN
Rebecca Glass Kimberleigh Roseblade LOSS WIN
Amanda Trail Ashleigh Hobbs WIN LOSS

Mixed Nylon Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Michael Metz Melissa Nelson WIN LOSS
Rei Milton Taylor Christina Tamer LOSS WIN
Michael Metz Rei Milton Taylor WIN LOSS
Herry Chen Melissa Nelson WIN LOSS
Herry Chen Michael Metz WIN LOSS
Melissa Nelson Christina Tamer LOSS WIN
Herry Chen Christina Tamer WIN LOSS
Rei Milton Taylor Melissa Nelson WIN LOSS
Michael Metz Christina Tamer LOSS WIN
Herry Chen Rei Milton Taylor WIN LOSS
Sean McNally Mark Inc WIN LOSS
Drew Givens Joseph Colistro LOSS WIN
Drew Givens Mark Inc WIN LOSS
Joseph Colistro Mark Inc WIN LOSS
Sean McNally Drew Givens WIN LOSS
Sean McNally Joseph Colistro WIN LOSS
Michael Larner Michael Ekelmann DRAW DRAW
Michael Ekelmann Byron Potter WIN LOSS
Michael Larner Byron Potter LOSS WIN
Philip Mueller Byron Potter WIN LOSS
Philip Mueller Michael Larner WIN LOSS
Philip Mueller Michael Ekelmann WIN LOSS
Herry Chen Byron Potter WIN LOSS
Michael Ekelmann Joseph Colistro WIN LOSS
Michael Ekelmann Byron Potter WIN LOSS
Herry Chen Joseph Colistro LOSS WIN
Herry Chen Michael Ekelmann DRAW DRAW
Byron Potter Joseph Colistro DRAW DRAW
Philip Mueller Sean McNally LOSS WIN
Sean McNally Christina Tamer LOSS WIN
Philip Mueller Christina Tamer WIN LOSS
Drew Givens Christina Tamer WIN LOSS
Philip Mueller Drew Givens LOSS WIN
Sean McNally Drew Givens DRAW DRAW
Michael Ekelmann Drew Givens WIN LOSS
Philip Mueller Herry Chen LOSS WIN