Shawn Fackler

Club
Loyal Order of the Sword
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 25 20 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 15 11 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 41 30 11 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 10 9 1 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 98 1634
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 51 1527.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 25 1637.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Lee Smith LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Jesse Tucker WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Jayson Barrons WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Julian Schuetze WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Kyle Griswold WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Lee Smith LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Antonio Nava Delgado WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Erik Bailey WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Stephen Kime WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Julian Schuetze WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Lee Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Lee Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Erik Bailey LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Caleb Switzer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Mitchell Allen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Brian Stewart WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Christopher Yang WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Ramon Santos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jeremy Halliday LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jesse Tucker LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Jordan Thompson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Morgan Blackmore WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Callie Jones WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Douglas Mayovsky WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Kevin de Ridder LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Herry Chen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Anthony Zavin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Jon Chouinard WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Don Madlung WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Tryon Thompson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Zachary Amsden LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Erik Bailey LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Tristan Zukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Rebecca Glass WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Ben Brown WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Zachary Amsden LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Zachary Amsden WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Andrew Mendez WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Robert Brehm WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Caleb Switzer LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Zachary Amsden WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Kevin Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Reese Pollock WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Morgan Garrett WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Ken Tucker WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Vincent Chiu WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Chris Bigelow WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Moses Jones WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Dashiell Harrison WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Jesse Tucker WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Brian Stewart WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Kevin Franklin WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Melissa Jones WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) David Attwell WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Gary Ledford WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Lee Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Julian Schuetze LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Julian Schuetze WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Jason Brown LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Dashiell Harrison WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) David Attwell WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Kevin de Ridder WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Douglas Mitchell WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Martin Niggemeier WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Dylan Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Julian Schuetze WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jesse Tucker WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Lee Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Dashiell Harrison WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Eric Hardeman WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Nicholas Chase WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Sean Franklin WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Sean Franklin WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Jesse Tucker LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Erik Bailey LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Dashiell Harrison WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Stephen Kime WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Tony Huang LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Tony Huang LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Steve Mattsen WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Dean Flagg WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) An Hoang WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Victor Cobian WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Adam Simmons LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Jesse Tucker LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Connor Wiebe LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) David Attwell WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Tony Huang WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Joshua Gilbrech WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Brian Frick WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Shane Hinckley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Eric Hardeman WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jesse Tucker WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Lee Smith LOSS