Joseph Colistro

Club
Indes Ferox Gladio
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 22 15 6 1 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 6 3 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 10 5 5 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 3 1 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 236 1171.1
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 428 1474.4
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 496 1178.8
Singlestick (Mixed) 496 883.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Tyler Janzen LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Gary Ledford WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Rachel Van Dyke WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Angel Uribe WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Joshua Gardner WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Synde Tarasenko WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Logan Black WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Jack Stewart LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Kyle Toelle LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Paul Pleasant WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Charles Lee WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Jesper Christiansen DRAW Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Mark Smead WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Lianna Teeter WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Tony Huang LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Allan Sherlock WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Brittany Reeves WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Dashiell Harrison WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Tony Huang LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Julian Schuetze WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Caleb Switzer LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Preston Weller WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) John Holeman LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Brittany Reeves WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Corrigan Cassidy WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Jason Brown WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Vincent Chiu LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Cory Conner LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Chris Bigelow WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Morgan Blackmore LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Brent Lambell WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Kevin Campbell LOSS

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Drew Givens WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Mark Inc WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Sean McNally LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Michael Ekelmann LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Herry Chen WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Byron Potter DRAW

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Erik Bailey LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Alex Yang WIN
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Mark Smead LOSS