Joseph Colistro

Club
Indes Ferox Gladio
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 54 41 12 1 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 6 3 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 10 5 5 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 21 12 6 0 3
Sum 94 62 27 2 3

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Nylon) 357 1143.3
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 114 1681.7
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1095 1146.6
Singlestick (Mixed) 672 860.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordsquatch 2023 (September 2023) Eighth-Finals Eric Christensen WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordsquatch 2023 (September 2023) Gold Medal Match Justin Reimer LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordsquatch 2023 (September 2023) Pool 4 Chad Marsellis WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordsquatch 2023 (September 2023) Pool 4 Geoffrey Campbell WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordsquatch 2023 (September 2023) Pool 4 Jon Chouinard WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordsquatch 2023 (September 2023) Quarterfinals Joshua Ames WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordsquatch 2023 (September 2023) Semifinals Richard Chelminski WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Eighth-Finals Shane Gibson WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Elimination Bracket Paul Barolet WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Richard Chelminski WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Michael Miller WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Chandler Brown LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Quarterfinals Myles Cupp LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2022 (April 2022) Elimination Zachary Brown WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2022 (April 2022) Gold Medal Josias Arcadia WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2022 (April 2022) Pool E Josias Arcadia WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2022 (April 2022) Pool E Joe van Ert WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2022 (April 2022) Pool E Jereme Griesel WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2022 (April 2022) Pool E John Keizer WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2022 (April 2022) Pool E Matthew Currey WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2022 (April 2022) Pool E Derek Swart WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2022 (April 2022) Pool E Crystal Ives Tallman WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2022 (April 2022) Qtr Final Nathan Scalone WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2022 (April 2022) Semi Final casey kopp WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Pool Set 1 Brittany Reeves WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Pool Set 1 Allan Sherlock WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Pool Set 1 Josh Furrate LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Quarterfinals Anthony Buonomo LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Tracy Mellow WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Jack Stewart WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Kyle Griswold WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Quarterfinals Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Bronze Medal Match Tyler Janzen LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Eighth-Finals Gary Ledford WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Elimination Bracket Rachel Van Dyke WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Angel Uribe WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Joshua Gardner WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Synde Tarasenko WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Quarterfinals Logan Black WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Semifinals Jack Stewart LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool 5 Kyle Toelle LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool 5 Paul Pleasant WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool 5 Charles Lee WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool 5 Jesper Christiansen DRAW 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Mark Smead WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Lianna Teeter WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Tony Huang LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Allan Sherlock WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Brittany Reeves WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Dashiell Harrison WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Tony Huang LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Julian Schuetze WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Caleb Switzer LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Preston Weller WIN 58%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) John Holeman LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Brittany Reeves WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Corrigan Cassidy WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Jason Brown WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Vincent Chiu LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Cory Conner LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Chris Bigelow WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Morgan Blackmore LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Brent Lambell WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Kevin Campbell LOSS 50%

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Nylon)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Drew Givens WIN 50%
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Mark Inc WIN 50%
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Sean McNally LOSS 50%
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Michael Ekelmann LOSS 50%
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Herry Chen WIN 56%
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Byron Potter DRAW 50%

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Erik Bailey LOSS 40%
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Alex Yang WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Mark Smead LOSS 61%

Non-rated results

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Longsword Connor Wood DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Longsword Kyle Toelle WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Longsword Anthony Buonomo WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Longsword Katina Dunham DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Longsword Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Longsword Amber Damare WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Longsword Brandon Phan LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Sidesword Anthony Buonomo LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Sidesword Brandon Phan WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Sidesword Kyle Toelle WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Sidesword Connor Wood LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Sidesword Katina Dunham WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Sidesword Amber Damare WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Sidesword Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Sword and Buckler Anthony Buonomo LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Sword and Buckler Kyle Toelle WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Sword and Buckler Connor Wood WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Sword and Buckler Amber Damare LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Sword and Buckler Brandon Phan WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Sword and Buckler Katina Dunham DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Sword and Buckler Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS