Flowerpoint 2017

Date
March 4
Country
United States
State
Pennsylvania
City
Kutztown

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 280 60

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Scott Richardson Black Wolf Historic Martial Arts
Caleb Eck Black Wolf Historic Martial Arts
George Faltot Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Scott Barb Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Jamie Kikilidis Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Jim Brooks Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Chuck Gross Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Justin Clawson Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Cody Brune Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Richard Markee Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Brandon Shuler Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Margaret Beigel Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Joshua Maurer Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Joseph Yeager Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Karl Bolle Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Robert Smith Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Jacob Silfies Kutztown University Medieval Renaissance Club
Violett Shaw L'Arte Della Bellica
Gabriel Moreno L'Arte Della Bellica
Rebecca Glass L'Arte NYC Historical Fencing
Kristopher Micozzi Long Island Historical Fencing Society
Juniper Losito Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Lisa Losito Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Travis Mayott Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Brian Brunsman Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Keith Lyons Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Nicholas Murro Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Cliff Lapolla Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Daniel Breslin Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Stephen Cheney Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Alexander Kotarakos New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens
Jay Tsulis New York Historical Fencing Association
Toby Hall New York Historical Fencing Association
Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association
Dave Kaufman New York Historical Fencing Association
Luis Torres New York Historical Fencing Association
Tim Kaufman New York Historical Fencing Association
Lauren Hanson New York Historical Fencing Association
Caroline Zook Pennsylvania Klopffechters
Jacob Kelly Pennsylvania Klopffechters
Graham Meyer Philadelphia Common Fencers Guild
Tanya Smith Rogue Fencing
Chris Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing
Ashleigh Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing
Joseph Michel Tri-State Historical Fencing Club
Alex Meloi Tri-State Historical Fencing Club
Christian O'Connell Tri-State Historical Fencing Club
Matthew Daitsman Tri-State Historical Fencing Club
Ryan Rusek Tri-State Historical Fencing Club
Tyler Brickerhoff Tri-State Historical Fencing Club
Sherrie Dion Tri-State Historical Fencing Club
Carl Lastella Tri-State Historical Fencing Club
David Rowe Virginia Academy of Fencing
Doug Perritt Virginia Academy of Fencing
Tim Hall Virginia Academy of Fencing
Nichole Lopes Virginia Academy of Fencing
Charissa Eagy Virginia Academy of Fencing
Matthew Martens Virginia Academy of Fencing
Henry McLemore Virginia Academy of Fencing
Joseph Lilly Virginia Academy of Fencing

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
David Rowe Carl Lastella WIN LOSS
Jamie Kikilidis Joseph Ceirante LOSS WIN
David Rowe Lisa Losito DRAW DRAW
Jamie Kikilidis Carl Lastella WIN LOSS
Lisa Losito Joseph Ceirante DRAW DRAW
David Rowe Jamie Kikilidis WIN LOSS
Lisa Losito Carl Lastella WIN LOSS
David Rowe Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Lisa Losito Jamie Kikilidis WIN LOSS
Joseph Ceirante Carl Lastella WIN LOSS
Chris Hobbs Gabriel Moreno WIN LOSS
Toby Hall Graham Meyer DRAW DRAW
Chris Hobbs Alex Meloi WIN LOSS
Toby Hall Gabriel Moreno WIN LOSS
Alex Meloi Graham Meyer WIN LOSS
Chris Hobbs Toby Hall WIN LOSS
Alex Meloi Gabriel Moreno LOSS WIN
Chris Hobbs Graham Meyer WIN LOSS
Toby Hall Alex Meloi WIN LOSS
Gabriel Moreno Graham Meyer LOSS WIN
Stephen Cheney Richard Markee DRAW DRAW
Tanya Smith Travis Mayott LOSS WIN
Nichole Lopes Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Tanya Smith Richard Markee LOSS WIN
Travis Mayott Nichole Lopes WIN LOSS
Tanya Smith Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Nichole Lopes Richard Markee LOSS WIN
Travis Mayott Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Tanya Smith Nichole Lopes WIN LOSS
Travis Mayott Richard Markee WIN LOSS
Dave Kaufman Robert Smith WIN LOSS
Brandon Shuler Juniper Losito WIN LOSS
Dave Kaufman Alexander Kotarakos WIN LOSS
Robert Smith Juniper Losito LOSS WIN
Alexander Kotarakos Brandon Shuler WIN LOSS
Dave Kaufman Juniper Losito WIN LOSS
Robert Smith Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
Dave Kaufman Brandon Shuler WIN LOSS
Alexander Kotarakos Juniper Losito WIN LOSS
Robert Smith Brandon Shuler DRAW DRAW
George Faltot Violett Shaw LOSS WIN
Charissa Eagy Cliff Lapolla WIN LOSS
George Faltot Matthew Daitsman WIN LOSS
Violett Shaw Charissa Eagy LOSS WIN
Cliff Lapolla Matthew Daitsman WIN LOSS
George Faltot Charissa Eagy LOSS WIN
Violett Shaw Matthew Daitsman LOSS WIN
George Faltot Cliff Lapolla DRAW DRAW
Charissa Eagy Matthew Daitsman LOSS WIN
Violett Shaw Cliff Lapolla LOSS WIN
Tim Kaufman Christian O'Connell WIN LOSS
Karl Bolle Ashleigh Hobbs WIN LOSS
Tim Kaufman Joseph Lilly WIN LOSS
Ashleigh Hobbs Christian O'Connell WIN LOSS
Karl Bolle Joseph Lilly WIN LOSS
Tim Kaufman Ashleigh Hobbs WIN LOSS
Christian O'Connell Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Tim Kaufman Karl Bolle WIN LOSS
Ashleigh Hobbs Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Karl Bolle Christian O'Connell WIN LOSS
Jacob Kelly Scott Barb LOSS WIN
Joseph Yeager Nicholas Murro DRAW DRAW
Scott Barb Sherrie Dion WIN LOSS
Jacob Kelly Nicholas Murro DRAW DRAW
Joseph Yeager Sherrie Dion WIN LOSS
Nicholas Murro Scott Barb WIN LOSS
Jacob Kelly Sherrie Dion WIN LOSS
Joseph Yeager Scott Barb LOSS WIN
Nicholas Murro Sherrie Dion WIN LOSS
Joseph Yeager Jacob Kelly DRAW DRAW
Cody Brune Jacob Silfies DRAW DRAW
Luis Torres Matthew Martens DRAW DRAW
Cody Brune Scott Richardson WIN LOSS
Matthew Martens Jacob Silfies WIN LOSS
Luis Torres Scott Richardson WIN LOSS
Matthew Martens Cody Brune LOSS WIN
Jacob Silfies Scott Richardson LOSS WIN
Luis Torres Cody Brune WIN LOSS
Matthew Martens Scott Richardson WIN LOSS
Luis Torres Jacob Silfies WIN LOSS
Tim Hall Justin Clawson DRAW DRAW
Tyler Brickerhoff Margaret Beigel LOSS WIN
Rebecca Glass Tim Hall LOSS WIN
Justin Clawson Margaret Beigel WIN LOSS
Rebecca Glass Tyler Brickerhoff LOSS WIN
Tim Hall Margaret Beigel WIN LOSS
Rebecca Glass Justin Clawson LOSS WIN
Tim Hall Tyler Brickerhoff WIN LOSS
Rebecca Glass Margaret Beigel WIN LOSS
Justin Clawson Tyler Brickerhoff DRAW DRAW
Brian Brunsman Ryan Rusek DRAW DRAW
Lauren Hanson Caleb Eck WIN LOSS
Brian Brunsman Joshua Maurer WIN LOSS
Lauren Hanson Ryan Rusek DRAW DRAW
Caleb Eck Joshua Maurer LOSS WIN
Lauren Hanson Brian Brunsman LOSS WIN
Ryan Rusek Joshua Maurer LOSS WIN
Brian Brunsman Caleb Eck LOSS WIN
Lauren Hanson Joshua Maurer LOSS WIN
Caleb Eck Ryan Rusek DRAW DRAW
Jay Tsulis Keith Lyons WIN LOSS
Doug Perritt Kristopher Micozzi WIN LOSS
Jay Tsulis Henry McLemore WIN LOSS
Kristopher Micozzi Keith Lyons LOSS WIN
Doug Perritt Henry McLemore WIN LOSS
Jay Tsulis Kristopher Micozzi WIN LOSS
Henry McLemore Keith Lyons LOSS WIN
Doug Perritt Jay Tsulis DRAW DRAW
Kristopher Micozzi Henry McLemore LOSS WIN
Doug Perritt Keith Lyons WIN LOSS
Jim Brooks Caroline Zook WIN LOSS
Joseph Michel Daniel Breslin DRAW DRAW
Jim Brooks Chuck Gross DRAW DRAW
Joseph Michel Caroline Zook WIN LOSS
Daniel Breslin Chuck Gross LOSS WIN
Jim Brooks Joseph Michel WIN LOSS
Chuck Gross Caroline Zook WIN LOSS
Jim Brooks Daniel Breslin WIN LOSS
Joseph Michel Chuck Gross DRAW DRAW
Daniel Breslin Caroline Zook DRAW DRAW
David Rowe Richard Markee WIN LOSS
Ashleigh Hobbs Cliff Lapolla LOSS WIN
David Rowe Alexander Kotarakos WIN LOSS
Ashleigh Hobbs Richard Markee DRAW DRAW
Cliff Lapolla Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
David Rowe Ashleigh Hobbs WIN LOSS
Alexander Kotarakos Richard Markee WIN LOSS
David Rowe Cliff Lapolla WIN LOSS
Ashleigh Hobbs Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
Cliff Lapolla Richard Markee LOSS WIN
Chris Hobbs Robert Smith WIN LOSS
Jamie Kikilidis Karl Bolle DRAW DRAW
Chris Hobbs Matthew Daitsman WIN LOSS
Jamie Kikilidis Robert Smith WIN LOSS
Karl Bolle Matthew Daitsman WIN LOSS
Chris Hobbs Jamie Kikilidis WIN LOSS
Robert Smith Matthew Daitsman LOSS WIN
Chris Hobbs Karl Bolle LOSS WIN
Jamie Kikilidis Matthew Daitsman WIN LOSS
Karl Bolle Robert Smith WIN LOSS
Violett Shaw Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Toby Hall Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Stephen Cheney Joseph Lilly WIN LOSS
Toby Hall Violett Shaw WIN LOSS
Joseph Ceirante Joseph Lilly WIN LOSS
Toby Hall Stephen Cheney DRAW DRAW
Violett Shaw Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Joseph Ceirante Stephen Cheney WIN LOSS
Toby Hall Joseph Lilly WIN LOSS
Joseph Ceirante Violett Shaw WIN LOSS
Dave Kaufman Christian O'Connell WIN LOSS
Tanya Smith Graham Meyer WIN LOSS
Lisa Losito Dave Kaufman DRAW DRAW
Tanya Smith Christian O'Connell WIN LOSS
Lisa Losito Graham Meyer LOSS WIN
Tanya Smith Dave Kaufman LOSS WIN
Lisa Losito Christian O'Connell LOSS WIN
Dave Kaufman Graham Meyer WIN LOSS
Tanya Smith Lisa Losito LOSS WIN
Christian O'Connell Graham Meyer WIN LOSS
George Faltot Carl Lastella WIN LOSS
Travis Mayott Juniper Losito WIN LOSS
Alex Meloi George Faltot WIN LOSS
Carl Lastella Juniper Losito LOSS WIN
Travis Mayott Alex Meloi WIN LOSS
George Faltot Juniper Losito LOSS WIN
Alex Meloi Carl Lastella LOSS WIN
Travis Mayott George Faltot WIN LOSS
Alex Meloi Juniper Losito LOSS WIN
Travis Mayott Carl Lastella WIN LOSS
Tim Kaufman Gabriel Moreno WIN LOSS
Charissa Eagy Brandon Shuler LOSS WIN
Tim Kaufman Nichole Lopes WIN LOSS
Charissa Eagy Gabriel Moreno DRAW DRAW
Nichole Lopes Brandon Shuler WIN LOSS
Tim Kaufman Charissa Eagy LOSS WIN
Nichole Lopes Gabriel Moreno LOSS WIN
Tim Kaufman Brandon Shuler WIN LOSS
Nichole Lopes Charissa Eagy LOSS WIN
Gabriel Moreno Brandon Shuler DRAW DRAW
Scott Barb Justin Clawson WIN LOSS
Doug Perritt Joseph Michel WIN LOSS
Scott Barb Joshua Maurer LOSS WIN
Joseph Michel Justin Clawson LOSS WIN
Doug Perritt Joshua Maurer WIN LOSS
Joseph Michel Scott Barb LOSS WIN
Justin Clawson Joshua Maurer DRAW DRAW
Doug Perritt Scott Barb DRAW DRAW
Joseph Michel Joshua Maurer LOSS WIN
Doug Perritt Justin Clawson DRAW DRAW
Jim Brooks Jacob Silfies WIN LOSS
Kristopher Micozzi Caleb Eck WIN LOSS
Rebecca Glass Jim Brooks LOSS WIN
Kristopher Micozzi Jacob Silfies LOSS WIN
Rebecca Glass Caleb Eck WIN LOSS
Jim Brooks Kristopher Micozzi WIN LOSS
Rebecca Glass Jacob Silfies LOSS WIN
Jim Brooks Caleb Eck LOSS WIN
Rebecca Glass Kristopher Micozzi DRAW DRAW
Caleb Eck Jacob Silfies WIN LOSS
Tim Hall Keith Lyons WIN LOSS
Joseph Yeager Matthew Martens LOSS WIN
Tim Hall Chuck Gross WIN LOSS
Matthew Martens Keith Lyons DRAW DRAW
Joseph Yeager Chuck Gross DRAW DRAW
Tim Hall Matthew Martens LOSS WIN
Keith Lyons Chuck Gross LOSS WIN
Joseph Yeager Tim Hall DRAW DRAW
Matthew Martens Chuck Gross WIN LOSS
Joseph Yeager Keith Lyons WIN LOSS
Brian Brunsman Caroline Zook WIN LOSS
Luis Torres Margaret Beigel WIN LOSS
Brian Brunsman Sherrie Dion WIN LOSS
Caroline Zook Margaret Beigel LOSS WIN
Luis Torres Sherrie Dion WIN LOSS
Brian Brunsman Margaret Beigel WIN LOSS
Caroline Zook Sherrie Dion WIN LOSS
Luis Torres Brian Brunsman DRAW DRAW
Sherrie Dion Margaret Beigel LOSS WIN
Luis Torres Caroline Zook WIN LOSS
Jacob Kelly Jay Tsulis DRAW DRAW
Lauren Hanson Tyler Brickerhoff WIN LOSS
Jay Tsulis Scott Richardson WIN LOSS
Lauren Hanson Jacob Kelly DRAW DRAW
Tyler Brickerhoff Scott Richardson DRAW DRAW
Lauren Hanson Jay Tsulis DRAW DRAW
Jacob Kelly Scott Richardson WIN LOSS
Jay Tsulis Tyler Brickerhoff WIN LOSS
Lauren Hanson Scott Richardson WIN LOSS
Jacob Kelly Tyler Brickerhoff WIN LOSS
Cody Brune Ryan Rusek WIN LOSS
Daniel Breslin Nicholas Murro LOSS WIN
Henry McLemore Cody Brune LOSS WIN
Nicholas Murro Ryan Rusek WIN LOSS
Daniel Breslin Henry McLemore DRAW DRAW
Nicholas Murro Cody Brune DRAW DRAW
Henry McLemore Ryan Rusek DRAW DRAW
Daniel Breslin Cody Brune LOSS WIN
Nicholas Murro Henry McLemore LOSS WIN
Daniel Breslin Ryan Rusek DRAW DRAW
Tim Kaufman Jim Brooks WIN LOSS
Matthew Martens Alexander Kotarakos WIN LOSS
David Rowe Tim Hall LOSS WIN
Tim Kaufman Luis Torres WIN LOSS
Doug Perritt Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
David Rowe Jay Tsulis WIN LOSS
Chris Hobbs Luis Torres WIN LOSS
Doug Perritt Karl Bolle LOSS WIN
Toby Hall Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Jim Brooks Luis Torres LOSS WIN
Matthew Martens Brian Brunsman DRAW DRAW
Tim Hall Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Luis Torres Travis Mayott WIN LOSS
Dave Kaufman Brian Brunsman WIN LOSS
Jay Tsulis Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Chris Hobbs Travis Mayott WIN LOSS
Dave Kaufman Karl Bolle LOSS WIN
Toby Hall Stephen Cheney WIN LOSS
Jim Brooks Travis Mayott WIN LOSS
Dave Kaufman Matthew Martens LOSS WIN
Tim Hall Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Tim Kaufman Travis Mayott WIN LOSS
Dave Kaufman Alexander Kotarakos WIN LOSS
David Rowe Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Tim Kaufman Chris Hobbs WIN LOSS
Karl Bolle Alexander Kotarakos WIN LOSS
David Rowe Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Chris Hobbs Jim Brooks WIN LOSS
Karl Bolle Matthew Martens LOSS WIN
Tim Hall Toby Hall DRAW DRAW
Tim Kaufman Luis Torres LOSS WIN
Chris Hobbs Matthew Martens DRAW DRAW
Tim Kaufman Karl Bolle WIN LOSS
Luis Torres Matthew Martens DRAW DRAW
Chris Hobbs Karl Bolle DRAW DRAW
Tim Kaufman Matthew Martens WIN LOSS
Karl Bolle Luis Torres DRAW DRAW
Tim Kaufman Chris Hobbs LOSS WIN
Karl Bolle Matthew Martens DRAW DRAW
Chris Hobbs Luis Torres WIN LOSS