Ryan Rusek

Club
Tri-State Historical Fencing Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 48 10 25 8 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 6 3 1 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1638 1137.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 190 1272.3
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 544 1037.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Victor Lavenstein LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Palagi WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Michael Zuschlag WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Paul Weinberg DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Arto Fama LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Jeremy Wolf DRAW Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Abelard Newell LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Jay Leccese DRAW Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Matthew Coyle LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Kevin Willi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Scott Barb LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Robyn Alman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Jeff Kim LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Ian Crowe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Sandra Coyne WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Thomas Schratwieser LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Katie Zold LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Eric White LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Doug Perritt LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Mariana López Rodriguez WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Kiana Shurkin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Matthew Daitsman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Ashanti Ziths WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Marcus Johnson DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tim Kaufman DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jose Neves LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Peter Als Nerving LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Patrick McCaffrey WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Kaitlyn Meade DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Justin Mingo DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Stelian Serban LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Katie Zold WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Daniel Barreto LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Sherrie Dion LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Henry Kenyon DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Margaret Beigel LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Jay Tsulis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Chuck Gross WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Brian Brunsman DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Lauren Hanson DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Joshua Maurer LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Caleb Eck DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Cody Brune LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Nicholas Murro LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Henry McLemore DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Daniel Breslin DRAW

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Pike Pullen WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Airrion Scott LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Ian Bell DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Daniel Halliday DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Steve Sheets WIN Round 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Joseph Ingrao WIN Round 5

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Bill Grandy LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Henry Kenyon WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Pike Pullen LOSS Round 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Brian Caswell LOSS Round 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Joseph Ceirante WIN Round 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Nathan Mulch LOSS Round 7