Ryan Rusek

Club
Tri-State Historical Fencing Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 53 15 25 8 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 6 3 1 2 0
Sum 65 20 30 10 5

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1150.5 645 (February 2022) 1218 (September 2019)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1231.7 132 (November 2021) 1275.5 (July 2018)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 998.7 223 (March 2022) 1040.7 (July 2018)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 35 out of 89 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in August 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 53 out of 73 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in June 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 49 out of 73 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in June 2020

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 1 Michael Zuschlag WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 1 Christopher Palagi WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 1 Francois Paupe WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 1 Paul Weinberg WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 1 William Kilmer WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Final Victor Lavenstein LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pool 1 Christopher Palagi WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pool 1 Michael Zuschlag WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pool 1 Paul Weinberg DRAW 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pool 6 Arto Fama LOSS 3%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pool 6 Jeremy Wolf DRAW 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pool 6 Abelard Newell LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pool 6 Jay Leccese DRAW 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pool 6 Matthew Coyle LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Kevin Willi LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Scott Barb LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Robyn Alman WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Jeff Kim LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Ian Crowe LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Matthys Kool LOSS 2%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Sandra Coyne WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Thomas Schratwieser LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Katie Zold LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Eric White LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Doug Perritt LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Mariana López Rodriguez WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Kiana Shurkin LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Matthew Daitsman WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Ashanti Ziths WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Marcus Johnson DOUBLE LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tim Kaufman DOUBLE LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jose Neves LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Peter Als Nerving LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Patrick McCaffrey WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Kaitlyn Meade DOUBLE LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Justin Mingo DOUBLE LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Stelian Serban LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Katie Zold WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Daniel Barreto LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Sherrie Dion LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Henry Kenyon DOUBLE LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Margaret Beigel LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Jay Tsulis LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Chuck Gross WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Brian Brunsman DRAW 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Lauren Hanson DRAW 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Joshua Maurer LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Caleb Eck DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Cody Brune LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Nicholas Murro LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Henry McLemore DRAW 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Daniel Breslin DRAW 53%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Elimination Bracket Pike Pullen WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Quarter Final Airrion Scott LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 1 Ian Bell DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 2 Daniel Halliday DRAW 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 4 Steve Sheets WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 5 Joseph Ingrao WIN 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 1 Bill Grandy LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 2 Henry Kenyon WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 4 Pike Pullen LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 5 Brian Caswell LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 6 Joseph Ceirante WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 7 Nathan Mulch LOSS 50%