Queen's Gambit 2017

Date
March 11
Country
United States
State
North Carolina
City
Charlotte

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 137 54

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Martin Niggemeier Sword Carolina
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Triangle Sword Guild
Marcus Lewis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Keith Cotter-Reilly Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
David Morgan Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Jonathan Shores Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Sam Kowalski Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Robert Thackston Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Aaron Karnuta Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Stephanie Farmer Knoxville Academy of the Blade
Tom Farmer Knoxville Academy of the Blade
Rebecca Glass L'Arte NYC Historical Fencing
Lisa Losito Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Pike Pullen New York Historical Fencing Association
Maximilian Striepe New York Historical Fencing Association
Heather Freeman New York Historical Fencing Association
Jenny Wise New York Historical Fencing Association
Gregory Burke New York Historical Fencing Association
Ryan Neale New York Historical Fencing Association
Kasey McClelland New York Historical Fencing Association
Richard Vang New York Historical Fencing Association
Eric Andrew Lowe New York Historical Fencing Association
Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association
Michael Croke Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Zachary Showalter Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Phillip Burgstahler Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
John Stansfield Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Walker Skaggs Rocket City HEMA
Marshall Strong Schola St. George
Zachary Springer Schola St. George
Carmine Tenuta Schola St. George
Kevin Zeigler Schola St. George
Ashleigh Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing
Chris Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing
Ashley Polasek Sword Carolina
Aaron Shober Sword Carolina
Josh Lucas Sword Carolina
Owen Sykes Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship
Mary Mooney Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship
Veronique McMillan Triangle Sword Guild
Jason Pajski Triangle Sword Guild
Benjamin Strickling Triangle Sword Guild
Megan Pajski Triangle Sword Guild
Andrew Magee Triangle Sword Guild
Robert Mayo Triangle Sword Guild
Jim Bono Triangle Sword Guild
Donovan McCain Triangle Sword Guild
Shane Meeks Triangle Sword Guild
Miguel Longoria Triangle Sword Guild
Tim Hall Virginia Academy of Fencing
Mike Erbach Warriors of Ash
Kyle Edwards Warriors of Ash
Lochlan Koulouris Warriors of Ash

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Aaron Shober Miguel Longoria WIN LOSS
Ashleigh Hobbs Kasey McClelland WIN LOSS
Rebecca Glass Aaron Shober LOSS WIN
Ashleigh Hobbs Miguel Longoria LOSS WIN
Rebecca Glass Kasey McClelland WIN LOSS
Ashleigh Hobbs Aaron Shober LOSS WIN
Rebecca Glass Ashleigh Hobbs LOSS WIN
Kasey McClelland Miguel Longoria LOSS WIN
Rebecca Glass Miguel Longoria DRAW DRAW
Aaron Shober Kasey McClelland WIN LOSS
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Ryan Neale WIN LOSS
Phillip Burgstahler Shane Meeks WIN LOSS
Ryan Neale Lochlan Koulouris LOSS WIN
Ryan Neale Phillip Burgstahler LOSS WIN
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Phillip Burgstahler DRAW DRAW
Lochlan Koulouris Shane Meeks WIN LOSS
Lochlan Koulouris Phillip Burgstahler LOSS WIN
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Shane Meeks WIN LOSS
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Lochlan Koulouris WIN LOSS
Ryan Neale Shane Meeks WIN LOSS
Keith Cotter-Reilly Pike Pullen WIN LOSS
Robert Mayo John Stansfield WIN LOSS
Kevin Zeigler Pike Pullen DRAW DRAW
Keith Cotter-Reilly Robert Mayo LOSS WIN
Kevin Zeigler John Stansfield LOSS WIN
Robert Mayo Pike Pullen LOSS WIN
Robert Mayo Kevin Zeigler WIN LOSS
Keith Cotter-Reilly John Stansfield WIN LOSS
Keith Cotter-Reilly Kevin Zeigler WIN LOSS
Pike Pullen John Stansfield WIN LOSS
Donovan McCain Maximilian Striepe WIN LOSS
Walker Skaggs Robert Thackston LOSS WIN
Joseph Ceirante Maximilian Striepe WIN LOSS
Donovan McCain Robert Thackston WIN LOSS
Walker Skaggs Joseph Ceirante DRAW DRAW
Robert Thackston Maximilian Striepe WIN LOSS
Joseph Ceirante Robert Thackston WIN LOSS
Walker Skaggs Donovan McCain LOSS WIN
Joseph Ceirante Donovan McCain WIN LOSS
Walker Skaggs Maximilian Striepe WIN LOSS
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Kyle Edwards LOSS WIN
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Michael Croke WIN LOSS
Josh Lucas Owen Sykes WIN LOSS
Josh Lucas Kyle Edwards WIN LOSS
Michael Croke Owen Sykes WIN LOSS
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Josh Lucas DRAW DRAW
Michael Croke Josh Lucas LOSS WIN
Owen Sykes Kyle Edwards LOSS WIN
Michael Croke Kyle Edwards WIN LOSS
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Owen Sykes WIN LOSS
Chris Hobbs Andrew Magee WIN LOSS
Tim Hall Mike Erbach WIN LOSS
Chris Hobbs Richard Vang WIN LOSS
Andrew Magee Mike Erbach WIN LOSS
Tim Hall Richard Vang WIN LOSS
Chris Hobbs Mike Erbach WIN LOSS
Richard Vang Mike Erbach LOSS WIN
Tim Hall Andrew Magee WIN LOSS
Richard Vang Andrew Magee LOSS WIN
Chris Hobbs Tim Hall LOSS WIN
Carmine Tenuta David Morgan WIN LOSS
Lisa Losito Veronique McMillan DRAW DRAW
Eric Andrew Lowe David Morgan DRAW DRAW
Lisa Losito Carmine Tenuta LOSS WIN
Eric Andrew Lowe Veronique McMillan WIN LOSS
Lisa Losito David Morgan WIN LOSS
Lisa Losito Eric Andrew Lowe WIN LOSS
Veronique McMillan Carmine Tenuta LOSS WIN
Eric Andrew Lowe Carmine Tenuta WIN LOSS
Veronique McMillan David Morgan LOSS WIN
Martin Niggemeier Jim Bono WIN LOSS
Marshall Strong Tom Farmer WIN LOSS
Martin Niggemeier Gregory Burke WIN LOSS
Jim Bono Tom Farmer LOSS WIN
Marshall Strong Gregory Burke WIN LOSS
Martin Niggemeier Tom Farmer WIN LOSS
Tom Farmer Gregory Burke DRAW DRAW
Marshall Strong Jim Bono LOSS WIN
Jim Bono Gregory Burke WIN LOSS
Marshall Strong Martin Niggemeier DRAW DRAW
Megan Pajski Stephanie Farmer WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Zachary Springer WIN LOSS
Stephanie Farmer Mary Mooney LOSS WIN
Megan Pajski Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Zachary Springer Mary Mooney WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Stephanie Farmer WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Mary Mooney WIN LOSS
Megan Pajski Zachary Springer DRAW DRAW
Megan Pajski Mary Mooney WIN LOSS
Zachary Springer Stephanie Farmer WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Sam Kowalski DRAW DRAW
Benjamin Strickling Heather Freeman WIN LOSS
Jonathan Shores Sam Kowalski LOSS WIN
Aaron Karnuta Heather Freeman WIN LOSS
Benjamin Strickling Jonathan Shores WIN LOSS
Sam Kowalski Heather Freeman WIN LOSS
Jonathan Shores Heather Freeman WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Benjamin Strickling DRAW DRAW
Aaron Karnuta Jonathan Shores LOSS WIN
Benjamin Strickling Sam Kowalski WIN LOSS
Ashley Polasek Zachary Showalter LOSS WIN
Jason Pajski Jenny Wise WIN LOSS
Zachary Showalter Jenny Wise WIN LOSS
Jason Pajski Zachary Showalter WIN LOSS
Benjamin Strickling Jenny Wise WIN LOSS
Benjamin Strickling Aaron Shober WIN LOSS
Keith Cotter-Reilly Lochlan Koulouris LOSS WIN
Donovan McCain Josh Lucas LOSS WIN
Lisa Losito Andrew Magee WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Marshall Strong WIN LOSS
Jonathan Shores Zachary Showalter LOSS WIN
Miguel Longoria Phillip Burgstahler LOSS WIN
Robert Mayo Robert Thackston WIN LOSS
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Chris Hobbs LOSS WIN
Carmine Tenuta Jim Bono LOSS WIN
Zachary Springer Sam Kowalski WIN LOSS
Jason Pajski Ashleigh Hobbs WIN LOSS
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Pike Pullen WIN LOSS
Michael Croke Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Eric Andrew Lowe Tim Hall LOSS WIN
Megan Pajski Martin Niggemeier LOSS WIN
Benjamin Strickling Lochlan Koulouris WIN LOSS
Lisa Losito Josh Lucas LOSS WIN
Marcus Lewis Zachary Showalter WIN LOSS
Robert Mayo Phillip Burgstahler WIN LOSS
Chris Hobbs Jim Bono LOSS WIN
Jason Pajski Zachary Springer LOSS WIN
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Michael Croke WIN LOSS
Tim Hall Martin Niggemeier WIN LOSS
Benjamin Strickling Josh Lucas LOSS WIN
Marcus Lewis Robert Mayo WIN LOSS
Zachary Springer Jim Bono WIN LOSS
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Tim Hall WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Josh Lucas WIN LOSS
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Zachary Springer WIN LOSS
Zachary Springer Josh Lucas WIN LOSS
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Marcus Lewis WIN LOSS