Marshall Strong

Club
Schola St. George
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 10 5 3 2 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 82 56 25 1 0
Mixed Steel Messer 6 4 1 0 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 8 4 1 3 0
Mixed Spear 6 6 0 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 106 1634.9
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 176 1333.3
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 123 1400.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Nicholas Roth LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Thomas Hanks WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Zachary Showalter LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Harry Hupman WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Connor Perrett WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Pike Pullen WIN Eighthfinal 3
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) David Rowe WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Chris Nolan WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Ashley Polasek WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Sam Kowalski WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Jayson Barrons WIN Quarterfinal 2
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing WIN Semifinal 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Thomas Pifer WIN Sixteenthfinal 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Sam Spruill WIN Elims Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Zachary Showalter WIN Elims Round 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Sam Kowalski WIN Elims Round 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Chris Hobbs WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Brandon Hinson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Donald Church WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Sam Spruill WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Jeff Kim WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Miles Pollard WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Samuel Orndorff WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Ed Wells WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Steve Chen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Jason Pajski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Zachary Springer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Michael Ruhala WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Aaron Karnuta WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Charissa Eagy WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Travis Mayott LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) John Knoch WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Scott Thomas LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Robert Thackston WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Scott Thomas LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Andrew Weems LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Federico Dall'Olio WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Wesley Higginbotham LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Patrick O'Neil LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Jason Pajski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Andreas Orphanides WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) James Tuten WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Richard Vang WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Bryan Johnson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Tom Farmer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Gregory Burke WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Jim Bono LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Martin Niggemeier DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Marcus Lewis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Michael Ruhala WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Bradley Pemberton WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Marcus Lewis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Chris Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Benjamin Strickling LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Michael Croke WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Amanda Trail WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Wesley Higginbotham WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Arto Fama LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2016 (April 2016) Matt Olesen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2016 (April 2016) Benjamin Strickling WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2016 (April 2016) David Morgan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2016 (April 2016) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Charissa Eagy WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Jamie Stone WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Nathan Wallace WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Deena Sadek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Eric Andrew Lowe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Stephen Cheney WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Travis Mayott LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Bradley Rangell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) David Rowe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Doug Bahnick LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Isaiah Samson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Joseph Ceirante WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Kiana Shurkin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) James Klock LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Lisa Losito DRAW Pool 8
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Bradley Cramer LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Ricardo Camaran WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Thomas Pifer WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Alexander Craddock LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) David Powell WIN Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Steve Chen DRAW Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Marcus Lewis WIN Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Douglas Bostic LOSS Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Nicholas Woelfel WIN Second Pool 2

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Jason Pajski LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Jonathan Shores WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Logan Ledwith DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Benjamin Hay WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Bradley Cramer WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Aaron Karnuta DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Jonathan Brown DRAW

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Spear Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Austin Lottimer WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Spear Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Kyle Edwards WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Spear Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Kasey McClelland WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Spear Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Chris Nolan WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Spear Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Connor Perrett WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Spear Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Joshua Wiest WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Messer Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Jeffrey Nunez DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Walker Skaggs WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Andrew Magee WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) James Plankers WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Vladimir I Tsenev WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Andrew Magee LOSS