John Stansfield

Club
Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 53 32 15 0 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm 4 1 2 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 288 1516.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Jeffrey Nunez WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Nicholas Roth WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Marie Westenhouser WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Andrew Magee LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Jeffrey Nunez WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Ashley Hanks WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Austin Lottimer WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Frederic David LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jeff Kim WIN Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Wesley Halstead LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Frank Zamary LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Travis Mayott LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Austin Bae WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Joshua Wiest LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Chris Burke WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Nick Chiapazzi WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Wesley Halstead WIN Pre-Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jay Tsulis LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Justin Garey WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Thomas Pachura WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Thomas Wagamon DOUBLE LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Stephen Cheney LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Zachary Showalter WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Scott Barb WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Joseph Pugnetti DOUBLE LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Austin Straub WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Brent Wang LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Michael Murphy LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Jamie Kikilidis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Luis Torres LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Joseph Lilly WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Connor Richardson WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) James Lewis DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Charles Lin DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Jamie Kikilidis WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Zachary Showalter DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Nicholas Omichinski WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Stephen Dougherty WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Justin Garey WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Kathryn Johnson WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Megan Pajski WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Rebecca Glass WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Thomas Schratwieser DOUBLE LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Martin Niggemeier LOSS Elims Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Jonathan Townsend WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Joshua Wiest WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Matthew Miraglia WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Robert Mayo LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Kevin Zeigler WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Pike Pullen LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Connor Perrett LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Peter Concannon LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Jeffrey Nunez DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Ashley Hanks WIN Pool Set 1