David Morgan

Club
Atlanta Freifechter
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 12 1 8 3 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 35 14 18 3 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 8 2 5 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 159 1245.3
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1401 1185
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 623 930.3
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 447 1017.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 793 854.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Bryan Johnson LOSS Pool 17
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Benjamin Hayes DRAW Pool 17
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Randy Moore LOSS Pool 17
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Garrett Rivere LOSS Pool 17
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2018 (April 2018) Shane Meeks LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2018 (April 2018) Connor Perrett WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2018 (April 2018) Maximilian Striepe LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Geoff Aldrich WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Alexander Brindley DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Bradley Cramer LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Nathan Wheatley LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Christy Conley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Paul Kartage LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Sam Ross LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Wayne Brekke WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Seth Farrell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Lochlan Koulouris WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Rebecca Glass WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Benjamin Valenta LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Benjamin Valenta WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) McKenzie Ewing LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Carmine Tenuta LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Eric Andrew Lowe DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Lisa Losito LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Veronique McMillan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Eric Morrison WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Ashley Polasek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Jacob Pemberton WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Jeffrey Nunez WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Jacob Pemberton WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Ryan Neale LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2016 (April 2016) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2016 (April 2016) Matt Olesen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2016 (April 2016) Marshall Strong LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2016 (April 2016) Benjamin Strickling LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Celena Tallant DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Kevin Murakoshi LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Desiree Healey WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Douglas Bostic DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Zach Beckner DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Malik Ware LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) James Howard LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Lisa Losito LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Bradley Cramer LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Wesley Higginbotham LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Henry Kenyon LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Joseph Ceirante LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Desiree Healey WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) David Biggs LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Miles Pollard DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Dori Coblentz LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Steve Chen LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Nathan Wheatley LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Desiree Healey WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Jeffrey Nunez LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Sarah Cooper WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Matt Olesen LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Logan Ledwith LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Chris Holloman LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2017 (November 2017) David Powell LOSS

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Study in Steel 2016 (April 2016) Andrew Magee WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Study in Steel 2016 (April 2016) Mike Erbach WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Study in Steel 2016 (April 2016) Jon Haynes LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Study in Steel 2016 (April 2016) Richard Vang WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Study in Steel 2016 (April 2016) Ryan Neale WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Study in Steel 2016 (April 2016) Jon Haynes LOSS