Kari Thomas

Club
Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 1 4 0 0
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword 22 14 8 0 0
Sum 27 15 12 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 3998 825.5 3772 (January 2024) 828.5 (January 2024)
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel) 92 1423.7 74 (April 2023) 1426 (April 2024)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool Patrick Chick WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool Nate Dolphin LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool Brian Thiessen LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool Joshua Derby LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Cup 2024 (January 2024) Table of 32 Jason Littleton LOSS 50%

Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2024 (April 2024) Consolation Bracket Ella Rose WIN 59%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2024 (April 2024) Consolation Bracket Dalton Weber LOSS 53%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2024 (April 2024) Eighth-Finals Rowan Etzel LOSS 49%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2024 (April 2024) Elimination Bracket Robin Scott WIN 53%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Rowan Etzel LOSS 49%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Scott WIN 32%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Emily O'connor WIN 53%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Marcia Brown WIN 53%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Unicorn Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool Gwen Crew WIN 59%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Unicorn Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool Kaleigh Kessler WIN 70%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Unicorn Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool Auren LOSS 73%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Unicorn Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool Tanya Smith LOSS 67%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Unicorn Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool Gaia Ferrency WIN 59%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Unicorn Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool Kathryn Dunn LOSS 52%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Unicorn Cup 2024 (January 2024) Quarters Gwen Crew WIN 59%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Unicorn Cup 2024 (January 2024) Semi Kathryn Dunn LOSS 52%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2023 (April 2023) Eighth-Finals Tanya Smith LOSS 50%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2023 (April 2023) Elimination Bracket Samantha Karpinski WIN 50%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Alanna Punch WIN 50%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Harriet Coates WIN 44%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Taylor Sturges WIN 50%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Elisabeth Storm WIN 50%