Rowan Etzel

Club
Moose Historical Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 19 7 8 4 0
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword 30 20 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 10 8 2 0 0
Sum 59 35 20 4 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1647 1230 1647 (July 2024) 1231 (June 2024)
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel) 56 1522.9 56 (June 2024) 1524.2 (June 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 220 1378 220 (June 2024) 1378.8 (June 2024)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Gregory Mitchell DRAW 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Jacob Beaumont DRAW 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Andre VanBokkelen LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Edward Meyers WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Jacob Beaumont WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Gregory Mitchell WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Logan Traynor WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Dylan Hoffmann WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 James Morgan DRAW 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Cameron Hardy DRAW 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Colin Cui LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 4 John Walker LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 4 Kevin Blair WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 4 Samantha Karpinski LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 4 Zachary Fournier LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 9 Emily Finn WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 9 Noah Green LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 9 Nathan Hughart LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 9 Ian Thresher LOSS 50%

Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Finals Pool Ella Rose WIN 67%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Finals Pool Katherine Coyle WIN 53%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Finals Pool Elizabeth Scott LOSS 38%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Finals Pool Michael Thompson LOSS 54%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Finals Pool Sean Heraty LOSS 57%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Julia Peterson LOSS 57%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Claire Poché WIN 57%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Carolyn Shepard WIN 57%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Ella Rose WIN 67%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Julia Peterson LOSS 57%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Christina Twombly WIN 49%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Katharine Bancroft WIN 67%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Abby Rodriguez WIN 69%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2024 (April 2024) Consolation Bracket Dalton Weber WIN 54%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2024 (April 2024) Consolation Bracket Elizabeth Scott LOSS 35%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2024 (April 2024) Eighth-Finals Kari Thomas WIN 51%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2024 (April 2024) Elimination Bracket Marcia Brown WIN 54%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Scott LOSS 35%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Kari Thomas WIN 51%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Emily O'connor WIN 54%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Marcia Brown WIN 54%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2024 (April 2024) Quarterfinals Lacey Eck LOSS 33%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 5 Read Ruddick WIN 50%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 5 Annette Sherrod WIN 62%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 5 Samantha Karpinski WIN 56%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 5 Michael Thompson LOSS 54%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 7 Sarah Zordan WIN 54%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 7 Abby Rodriguez WIN 58%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 7 Victoria Allard LOSS 50%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 7 Ella Rose WIN 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Dionyssis Mintzopoulos WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Elizabeth Scott WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Mark Price WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Christopher Palagi WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Sihong Fu WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 James Morgan WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Christina Twombly LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 David Lillethun WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Derek Wise LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 James Morgan WIN 50%