Ladies Knight 2024

Date
April 28
Country
United States
State
New Jersey
City
Southampton

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword 151 36

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Stevi Parker Rachel Van Dyke WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ella Rose Stevi Parker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rachel Van Dyke Ella Rose LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maiji Castro Ella Rose LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rachel Van Dyke Maiji Castro LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maiji Castro Stevi Parker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stevi Parker Robin Steele WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maiji Castro Robin Steele WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rachel Van Dyke Robin Steele LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ella Rose Robin Steele WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Elora Hickman Ella Rose WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stevi Parker Elora Hickman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maiji Castro Elora Hickman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rachel Van Dyke Elora Hickman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robin Steele Elora Hickman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lacey Eck Jae Easley WIN LOSS
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Bex Cole Jae Easley LOSS WIN
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Annette Sherrod Bex Cole WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jae Easley Annette Sherrod WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lacey Eck Annette Sherrod WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lexi Seiler Lacey Eck LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Annette Sherrod Lexi Seiler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jae Easley Lexi Seiler WIN LOSS
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Lexi Seiler Bex Cole WIN LOSS
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Dalton Weber Bex Cole WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lacey Eck Dalton Weber WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dalton Weber Annette Sherrod WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jae Easley Dalton Weber WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lexi Seiler Dalton Weber LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sarah Zordan Katherine Coyle LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bella Riddell Katherine Coyle LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sarah Zordan Bella Riddell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katherine Coyle Leona Ninteau WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Leona Ninteau Bella Riddell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sarah Zordan Leona Ninteau LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katherine Coyle Sophie Lin-Wiese WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sophie Lin-Wiese Bella Riddell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sarah Zordan Sophie Lin-Wiese WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Leona Ninteau Sophie Lin-Wiese WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katina Dunham Bella Riddell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sarah Zordan Katina Dunham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katina Dunham Leona Ninteau WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Coyle Katina Dunham WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sophie Lin-Wiese Katina Dunham LOSS WIN
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Katharine Bancroft Megan Fornasar LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Heather O'Sullivan Megan Fornasar LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Isabel Branch Heather O'Sullivan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Megan Fornasar Isabel Branch LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Molly Neylan Megan Fornasar LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Heather O'Sullivan Molly Neylan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Isabel Branch Molly Neylan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christina Tamer Heather O'Sullivan WIN LOSS
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Katharine Bancroft Christina Tamer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christina Tamer Isabel Branch LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Megan Fornasar Christina Tamer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Molly Neylan Christina Tamer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rowan Etzel Elizabeth Scott LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kari Thomas Rowan Etzel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Scott Kari Thomas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emily O'connor Elizabeth Scott LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kari Thomas Emily O'connor WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emily O'connor Rowan Etzel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Scott Marcia Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kari Thomas Marcia Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcia Brown Rowan Etzel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcia Brown Emily O'connor WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katharine Keller Mel Collins LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Iris McNeely Katharine Keller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mel Collins Iris McNeely LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Read Ruddick Iris McNeely WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mel Collins Read Ruddick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Read Ruddick Katharine Keller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emily Obrien Katharine Keller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Read Ruddick Emily Obrien WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mel Collins Emily Obrien LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Iris McNeely Emily Obrien LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robin Scott Iris McNeely LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katharine Keller Robin Scott WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robin Scott Read Ruddick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mel Collins Robin Scott WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robin Scott Emily Obrien LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marian Zhang Robin Scott LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Read Ruddick Marian Zhang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mel Collins Marian Zhang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marian Zhang Emily Obrien WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Iris McNeely Marian Zhang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marian Zhang Katharine Keller WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Annette Sherrod Rachel Van Dyke LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Stevi Parker Rachel Van Dyke WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Heather O'Sullivan Lacey Eck LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Sophie Lin-Wiese Katherine Coyle LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Sarah Zordan Isabel Branch LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Elora Hickman Robin Steele LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Molly Neylan Katina Dunham LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Rowan Etzel Marcia Brown WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Christina Tamer Lexi Seiler WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Iris McNeely Elizabeth Scott LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Robin Scott Kari Thomas LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Read Ruddick Jae Easley LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Katharine Keller Maiji Castro WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Marian Zhang Bella Riddell WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Mel Collins Emily Obrien LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Leona Ninteau Dalton Weber LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Ella Rose Megan Fornasar LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Stevi Parker Megan Fornasar WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Dalton Weber Lacey Eck LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Emily Obrien Katherine Coyle LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Marian Zhang Isabel Branch LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Katharine Keller Robin Steele WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jae Easley Katina Dunham LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Kari Thomas Rowan Etzel LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Christina Tamer Elizabeth Scott LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Elizabeth Scott Stevi Parker LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Rowan Etzel Lacey Eck LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Katina Dunham Katherine Coyle WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Isabel Branch Katharine Keller LOSS WIN
Semifinals Stevi Parker Katharine Keller WIN LOSS
Semifinals Katina Dunham Lacey Eck WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Stevi Parker Katina Dunham WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Katina Dunham Stevi Parker LOSS WIN
Consolation Bracket Annette Sherrod Heather O'Sullivan WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Robin Scott Annette Sherrod WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Leona Ninteau Rachel Van Dyke LOSS WIN
Consolation Bracket Bella Riddell Maiji Castro WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Sarah Zordan Sophie Lin-Wiese WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Mel Collins Read Ruddick WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Elora Hickman Lexi Seiler LOSS WIN
Consolation Bracket Iris McNeely Ella Rose LOSS WIN
Consolation Bracket Marcia Brown Molly Neylan WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Megan Fornasar Robin Scott WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Rachel Van Dyke Dalton Weber LOSS WIN
Consolation Bracket Emily Obrien Bella Riddell WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Sarah Zordan Marian Zhang WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Mel Collins Robin Steele WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Jae Easley Lexi Seiler WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Ella Rose Kari Thomas LOSS WIN
Consolation Bracket Christina Tamer Marcia Brown WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Megan Fornasar Christina Tamer LOSS WIN
Consolation Bracket Kari Thomas Dalton Weber LOSS WIN
Consolation Bracket Emily Obrien Jae Easley WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Sarah Zordan Mel Collins WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Katherine Coyle Christina Tamer LOSS WIN
Consolation Bracket Dalton Weber Rowan Etzel LOSS WIN
Consolation Bracket Emily Obrien Elizabeth Scott LOSS WIN
Consolation Bracket Sarah Zordan Isabel Branch WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Christina Tamer Sarah Zordan WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Rowan Etzel Elizabeth Scott LOSS WIN
Consolation Semifinals Katharine Keller Christina Tamer WIN LOSS
Consolation Semifinals Elizabeth Scott Lacey Eck LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Katharine Keller Lacey Eck LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Lacey Eck Katina Dunham LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Ladies Knight 2024

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
2 3 Stevi Parker Bucks Historical Longsword 1805.5 61.6
15 3 Lacey Eck Two Ravens Fencing School 1684.8 14.2
21 Christina Tamer Ann Arbor Sword Club 1641.6 0.5
31 5 Elizabeth Scott Boston Armizare 1614.2 48.8
32 7 Katina Dunham Ars Gladii 1606.7 48.1
65 11 Katharine Keller Ars Gladii 1485.4 32.7
74 77 Rowan Etzel Moose Historical Fencing 1466.1 173.9
85 207 Katherine Coyle Athena School of Arms 1427.1 289.5
86 35 Kari Thomas Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 1426 78.1
96 Isabel Branch New Haven Historical Fencing 1403.1
141 152 Megan Fornasar Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1334.8 197.3
142 Dalton Weber L'Arte Della Bellica 1330.8
157 26 Sarah Zordan Laurel City Historical Fencing 1302.8 49.5
158 40 Jae Easley Lonin League 1301.4 62.2
161 27 Rachel Van Dyke SoCal Swords 1298.3 29.1
162 66 Ella Rose Black Cat Historical Fencing 1297.8 95.9
178 16 Mel Collins Ars Gladii 1270.4 28.3
204 Marian Zhang 13th Scholars 1241.3
205 43 Katharine Bancroft Black Cat Historical Fencing 1241.1 36.6
211 Elora Hickman Crossing Fight School 1235.2
248 253 Emily Obrien Western Swordsmanship Technique and Research 1195.3 359.6
266 6 Bella Riddell Liberty Sword Club 1179.8 18.6
274 Leona Ninteau Per La Vita Academy of Western Martial Arts 1173.1
331 98 Iris McNeely Athena School of Arms 1106.8 87.6
335 Marcia Brown Athena School of Arms 1104.8
342 43 Maiji Castro Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1092.5 108.2
373 78 Lexi Seiler Ars Gladii 1048.1 142.4
374 Robin Steele Hilt and Helm Pittsburgh Fencing Club 1046.5
398 2 Annette Sherrod Boston Armizare 1000.3 38
401 Robin Scott Hudson Valley Fencing 996.9
454 Molly Neylan Boston Armizare 931.2
483 49 Read Ruddick Black Cat Historical Fencing 899.1 134.6
490 Emily O'connor Capital Kunst des Fechtens 893.8
491 Sophie Lin-Wiese Nachreisen Historical Fencing 893.6
540 42 Heather O'Sullivan N/A 805.6 34.4
597 Bex Cole L'Arte Della Bellica 623.7