Lars Olsen

Club
Minneapolis Amateur Swordfighting Association
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger 7 6 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 49 30 19 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 15 5 9 0 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 14 5 8 0 1

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 592 1411
Singlestick (Mixed) 274 1089.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Andrew Ring WIN Poo
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Ed Butler WIN Poo
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS Poo
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) casey kopp LOSS Poo
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Adam Franti LOSS Poo
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) John Dollmeyer LOSS Poo
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Mark Nelson WIN Poo
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Steven Kozel WIN Day 1 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS Day 1 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Rebecca Glass WIN Day 1 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Joe van Ert WIN Day 1 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Daniel Halliday WIN Day 1 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Jeremy Pace LOSS Day 2 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) DJ Nero WIN Day 2 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Ann McKinney LOSS Day 2 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Charles Murdock WIN Day 2 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Nathan Goree WIN Day 2 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Robert Salud WIN Pool H
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Josias Arcadia LOSS Pool H
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Don Doumakes WIN Pool H
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) TJ Hull WIN Pool H
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Logan Black LOSS Pool H
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Ed Butler WIN Pool H
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Chuck Castellanos WIN Pool H
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Sean Morgan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Eric Wood WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Jack Richeson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Edward Sagritalo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Eric White WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Romana Shemayev WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Ben Lehman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Anne Brink WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Adam Ogle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Nicole Green WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Mathew Kortuem WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Frederic David LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Miles Ehmling LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Ben Lehman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Sarah Potratz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Kenneth Schlueter WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Matt Schlicht WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Nicole Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Peter Mattson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Chris Taylor LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Lucas Olson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Sam Street LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Scott Jeffers WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Sean Morgan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Steven Kozel WIN

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Dale Utt LOSS Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Jack Richeson LOSS Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Frederic David LOSS Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Layne Gerrard DOUBLE LOSS Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Daniel Rauens LOSS Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Ian Smith WIN Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Cameron Metcalf WIN Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Lucas Olson LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Nicole Green LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Katy Lehman LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Kenneth Schlueter WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Scott Jeffers WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Sean Morgan LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Peter Mattson WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Sam Street LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Robine Asmar LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Adam Franti LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Joseph Zagroba WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Thomas Nieboer LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Patrick Shirley WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Thayne Alexander LOSS Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Frederic David LOSS Elimination
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Steve Mattsen LOSS Pool F
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Joe van Ert WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Douglas Newhouse DOUBLE LOSS Pool F
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Dale Utt WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Vlad Hintaut LOSS Pool F
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Tim Hoyt WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Ryan Carlson LOSS Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Adam Franti LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Flynn Castellanos WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Steven Mitchell WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Dan Dionne WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Kyle S. Edwards WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Logan Black WIN Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Ben Horwitz WIN Semi Finals