Patrick Stahl

Club
Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 39 23 11 3 2
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 12 5 6 0 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 17 8 7 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 569 1431
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 767 1082.5
Singlestick (Mixed) 218 1195.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2020 (July 2020) Tyler Sigman WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2020 (July 2020) Tyler Larson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2020 (July 2020) Zachary Boyd WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2020 (July 2020) Tyler Sigman WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2020 (July 2020) James Sechser WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2020 (July 2020) Joshua Dale WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2020 (July 2020) Lucas Olson LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2020 (July 2020) Scott Hansen WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2020 (July 2020) Michael Roth LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) John Charles Bauschatz WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Flynn Castellanos WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Jake Pigeon WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Ryan Riebau WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Brandon Caylor DOUBLE LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Ben Horwitz WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Scott Jeffers LOSS Quarter-Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Ehren Wynder WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Court Dyke LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Patrick Chagnon WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Joseph Thibodaux LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Beau Hulgan DRAW Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Brent Woodside WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Brendan Vinson DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) John Paul Bugos DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Nick Edwards LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Nick Laing WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Sam Ackroyd LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Davy van Elst WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Robyn Saul WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) James Tamplin LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Thomas Pittwood WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Robin Dando LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Jason Murdey WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Andrew Sell WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Mason Hays WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) John Keizer WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Tony Williams DOUBLE LOSS Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Miles Norsworthy LOSS Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Josh Furrate LOSS Pool C

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Nick Laing WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Paul Chereau WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Mark Sains LOSS Pool Set 1

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2020 (July 2020) Christopher Preyer LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2020 (July 2020) William Fischer WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2020 (July 2020) Tyler Sigman LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2020 (July 2020) Zachary Boyd WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2020 (July 2020) Matthew Heavin WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2020 (July 2020) Lucas Olson LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Matt Olesen DOUBLE LOSS Pool A
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Daniel Rauens LOSS Pool A
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Shane Clune WIN Pool A
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Andrew Sell LOSS Pool A
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Dylan Kostman LOSS Pool A
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Richard Young WIN Pool A

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Patrik Wenner LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Thayne Alexander LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Mark Maddox WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Nathan Goree LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Victor Bayona WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jake Ulmer LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Justinder Singh LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Andrew Weems WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Garrett Baker WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Noah Klempner WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Skye Hilton WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jon Eppler LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Nathan Cody WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jake Ulmer WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Michael Roth DRAW Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Kevin Franklin DRAW Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Corben Chagnon LOSS Semi Finals