Jeremy Taylor

Club
University of West Florida Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 3 1 2 0 0
Underrepresented Genders Steel Rapier and Dagger 6 4 2 0 0
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword 6 4 2 0 0
Sum 15 9 6 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel) 263 1195 247 (April 2024) 1196.7 (April 2024)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 668 853.5 625 (April 2024) 855 (April 2024)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Bronze Medal Match Rachel Carlyle WIN 62%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Olivia Kurth WIN 72%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Andi Nealon WIN 66%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Lindsey Mitchell LOSS 35%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Quarterfinals Caitlyn Trautwein WIN 54%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Semifinals Veronica Young LOSS 36%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Meg Piekarska WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Jacob Pendergraft LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Johann Lopez LOSS 59%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Underrepresented Genders Steel Rapier and Dagger Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Gold Medal Match Jen Scott LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Steel Rapier and Dagger Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Uebele WIN
Underrepresented Genders Steel Rapier and Dagger Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Joanna Casey LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Steel Rapier and Dagger Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Lindsey Mitchell WIN
Underrepresented Genders Steel Rapier and Dagger Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Quarterfinals Rachel Carlyle WIN
Underrepresented Genders Steel Rapier and Dagger Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Semifinals Joanna Casey WIN