Benjamin Hay

Club
Decatur School of Arms
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 11 6 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 1 6 2 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 7 2 5 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2601 963.8
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 277 1222.2
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 174 985.1
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 509 952.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 327 1200.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Jenny Wise WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Lucas DeBlasi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Darren Foley LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Martin Niggemeier LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Trevor Sinz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) David Peters LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Andrew McCall WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Malcolm Ponte WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Steve Sheets WIN Round 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) SHANE DAVIS LOSS Round 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Bill Grandy LOSS Round 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Timothy von Gal II WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Pifer LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Alexander Brindley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Steve Chen WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Jonathan Brown LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Nathan Wheatley LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Henry Kenyon LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Joseph Ceirante LOSS Round 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Kenneth Ostrom WIN Round 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) John Stellman LOSS Round 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Logan Ledwith DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Jonathan Shores DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Bradley Cramer LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Jason Pajski LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Marshall Strong LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Ryan Zukowski LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Michael Gilding LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Andrew McCall WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Jacob Benden WIN Round 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Joseph Lilly WIN Round 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Caitilin inghean Fheichin WIN Round 5

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Kevin Willi WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Nicholas Schneider LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Steven Hirsch LOSS Round 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Owen Townes LOSS Round 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Joseph Lilly WIN Round 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Morgan Bridi LOSS Round 7