European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019

Date
June 22
Country
Belarus
City
Minsk

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 75 24
Mixed Steel Longsword 138 57
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 71 29
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 107 39

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Simon Rieger INDES Wien
Stefan Feichtinger Sprezzatura
Matt Galas
Joris Jacobs Arte Mortiferum
Yannick De smet SwArta
Borislav Krustev Fechtschule Sofia
Andrei Hardzeyeu Diestro Minsk
Alexey Lasyi Diestro Minsk
Alexey Tursky Duellatoria Alba
Karavaj Maksim Minsk HEMA Fight Club
Viacheslav Grizdak Minsk HEMA Fight Club
Jane Johnston Vancouver Historical Fencing
Christophe Le Millier
Huang Lingtong
Hongtao Su Order of Zephyr
Zdeněk Brýdl Brněnští Fechteři
Lubomir Pečiva Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
Martin Belcredi Vlček Škola šermu Paridon
Kamil Kazelle Škola šermu Paridon
Diana Matthess Krifon
Lukas Mästle-Goer Schwabenfedern
Alexander Fürgut Schwabenfedern
Michael Hein Schwabenfedern
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Aros Historical Fencing Guild
David Pascal
Rubén Rodríguez Alonso Academia Asturiana de la Espada
Francisco José Puerta Castro Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua
Placida Molina Caballeros de Al-basit
Carmen Valdés Caballeros de Al-basit
Cristina Hurtado Caballeros de Al-basit
Jose Salazar Medina Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid
Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid
David Escribano Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid
Justo Gabriel Vaca Escribano Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid
Alberto Aquillue Sala de Armas El Batallador
Luis Manuel García Simón Sala de Armas Hernando de Acuña
Alfonso Durán Sala de Armas Hernando de Acuña
Ignacio González Garcia Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris
Damián Troncoso Saavedra Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Ami Viholainen EHMS
Miro Lahtela EHMS
Mikko Lehto EHMS
Marc-Olivier Blattlin
Maurine Brimau De Feu et d'Acier
Aurélien Nouvion Ex Machina
Marine Beaumel Tampere HEMA
Bonifác Ormosi Ars Ensis
Andrzej Rozycki Blademasters Academy
Samuel Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing
Jack Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing
Michael Prendergast Historical Combat Academy
Matteo D'Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Stefano Ciamei Accademia Romana d'Armi
Tommaso Jacchia Accademia Romana d'Armi
Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi
Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi
Emanuele Fichera Accademia Romana d'Armi
Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi
Antonio Simeone La Sala delle Armi
Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi
Andrea Migliore La Sala delle Armi
Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Ramona Polidori Res Martialis
Paolo Urgesi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Andrea Reggi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Mattia Škulj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Michele Zanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Nicolò Gamba Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Mario Villani Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Moreno Dei Ricci Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Marco Ferrari Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Stanislao Migliorino Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome
Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Ritterschaft HEMA
Henric Jansen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Arto Fama Zwaard & Steen
Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen
Marius Rafoshei Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol
Antoni Olbrychski Akademia Szermierzy
Maciej Kwiek ARMA Poland Poznan
Aleksander Dynarek Mordschlag
Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword
Jéssica Gomes Velha Guarda Marcial
Pedro Brito Velha Guarda Marcial
Elena Muzurina CounterTime
Andrey Muzurin CounterTime
Victoria Romashova Edinorog
Vadim Kravchenko FFC Paladin
Vasily Moiseenko Freifechtergilde
Sergey Kultaev Freifechtergilde
Michael Melnikov Freifechtergilde
Ruslan Urazbahtin Le Renard
Ivan Novichenko Men With Swords
Alexander Ryabov Men With Swords
Olga Slovareva Renaissance Fencing School
Dmitry Gibadullin UKRF
Aleksandr Savochkin UKRF
Kirill Danilov White Company
Evgeniy Volodkov White Company
Sergey Volkov White Company
Daria Aleshina White Company
Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist Ljungamarkens HEMA
Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA
Jimmy Olsson West Coast HEMA
Alexander Olsson West Coast HEMA
Ondrej Šauša Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Tomáš Sucha Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Martin Fabian Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Anton Kohutovič Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Bystrík Holeček Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Andrej Janičina Žoldnieri
Martin Janičina Žoldnieri
Yusuf Sidar Sahin İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği
Deniz Ince Turkey Historical Fencing Association
Andrii Naidenko Guild of Duel Fencing
Ivan Suhak-Snarskyi Guild of Duel Fencing
Anton Fedchenko Guild of Duel Fencing
Denys Trazanov Guild of Duel Fencing
Viacheslav Holodiuk Vostok
Alexandra Austin London Historical Fencing Club
Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club
Tim Fuke London Longsword Academy
Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria
Alexander Makarov Tempus Fugitives
Jay Maxwell Tempus Fugitives
Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club
Sam Brennan Booth The Renaissance Sword Club
Adrian Faulkner The School of the Sword
Jonathan Spouge The Vanguard Centre
Nathan Gray
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Robert Childs Black Tigers
Jesse Kulla Chicago Swordplay Guild
Eddy Louis Forte Swordplay
Kiana Shurkin Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Kyle Griswold Mordhau Historical Combat
Tim Kaufman New York Historical Fencing Association
Aaron Karnuta Salida Historical Fencing Academy
Myles Cupp SoCal Swords
Jonathan Clyde Ying SoCal Swords

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Final Vadim Kravchenko Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Semi Final Paolo Urgesi Vadim Kravchenko LOSS WIN
Semi Final Kristofer Stanson Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Vadim Kravchenko Bystrík Holeček WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Borislav Krustev Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Kristofer Stanson Aleksandr Savochkin WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Jacopo Penso Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Eighth Final Michele Zanella Vadim Kravchenko LOSS WIN
Eighth Final Bystrík Holeček Aurélien Nouvion WIN LOSS
Eighth Final Borislav Krustev Lubomir Pečiva WIN LOSS
Eighth Final Andrea Reggi Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
Eighth Final Alexander Olsson Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS WIN
Eighth Final Kristofer Stanson Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN LOSS
Eighth Final Henric Jansen Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Eighth Final Marine Beaumel Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Alexander Olsson Viacheslav Grizdak WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Marine Beaumel Jay Maxwell WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Paolo Urgesi Aurélien Nouvion WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Marine Beaumel Viacheslav Grizdak WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Aurélien Nouvion Alexander Olsson WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jay Maxwell Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Marine Beaumel Alexander Olsson LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Viacheslav Grizdak Aurélien Nouvion LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Marine Beaumel Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Aurélien Nouvion Jay Maxwell LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Paolo Urgesi Alexander Olsson WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Viacheslav Grizdak Jay Maxwell WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Marine Beaumel Aurélien Nouvion LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Paolo Urgesi Viacheslav Grizdak WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Alexander Olsson Jay Maxwell LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Vadim Kravchenko Henric Jansen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Viacheslav Holodiuk Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Andrea Reggi Luis Manuel García Simón WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Viacheslav Holodiuk Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Andrea Reggi Vadim Kravchenko LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Lubomir Pečiva Luis Manuel García Simón LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Viacheslav Holodiuk Vadim Kravchenko LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Andrea Reggi Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Viacheslav Holodiuk Luis Manuel García Simón WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Andrea Reggi Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Vadim Kravchenko Luis Manuel García Simón WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Lubomir Pečiva Henric Jansen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Viacheslav Holodiuk Andrea Reggi LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Henric Jansen Luis Manuel García Simón WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Lubomir Pečiva Vadim Kravchenko LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Alexandra Austin Justo Gabriel Vaca Escribano WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Evgeniy Volodkov Borislav Krustev WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jacopo Penso Kyle Griswold WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Borislav Krustev Justo Gabriel Vaca Escribano WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jacopo Penso Alexandra Austin WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kyle Griswold Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Borislav Krustev Alexandra Austin WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jacopo Penso Justo Gabriel Vaca Escribano WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Borislav Krustev Kyle Griswold WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Evgeniy Volodkov Jacopo Penso WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alexandra Austin Kyle Griswold LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Evgeniy Volodkov Justo Gabriel Vaca Escribano WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Borislav Krustev Jacopo Penso WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kyle Griswold Justo Gabriel Vaca Escribano WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alexandra Austin Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Michele Zanella Michael Hein WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kristofer Stanson Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Bystrík Holeček Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Hein Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre Michele Zanella WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Bystrík Holeček Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Aleksandr Savochkin Michele Zanella LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre Michael Hein WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Aleksandr Savochkin Bystrík Holeček WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Michele Zanella Bystrík Holeček LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kristofer Stanson Michael Hein WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Aleksandr Savochkin Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Bystrík Holeček Michael Hein WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michele Zanella Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Final Antoni Olbrychski Sergey Kultaev WIN LOSS
Semi Final Jack Gassmann Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Semi Final Sergey Kultaev Maciej Kwiek WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Matthys Kool Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Federico Dall'Olio Jack Gassmann LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Antoni Olbrychski Martin Fabian WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Deniz Ince Sergey Kultaev LOSS WIN
Eighth Final Ondrej Šauša Deniz Ince LOSS WIN
Eighth Final Antoni Olbrychski Vasily Moiseenko WIN LOSS
Eighth Final Arto Fama Jack Gassmann LOSS WIN
Eighth Final Samuel Gassmann Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
Eighth Final Matthys Kool Michael Melnikov WIN LOSS
Eighth Final Federico Dall'Olio Jimmy Olsson WIN LOSS
Eighth Final Yannick De smet Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Eighth Final Sergey Kultaev Damián Troncoso Saavedra WIN LOSS
Sixteenth Final Michel Rensen Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Sixteenth Final Yannick De smet Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN LOSS
Sixteenth Final Joris Jacobs Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
Sixteenth Final Miro Lahtela Michael Melnikov LOSS WIN
Sixteenth Final Samuel Gassmann Simon Rieger WIN LOSS
Sixteenth Final Jack Gassmann Tomáš Sucha WIN LOSS
Sixteenth Final Vasily Moiseenko Mikko Lehto WIN LOSS
Sixteenth Final Jacopo Penso Deniz Ince LOSS WIN
Sixteenth Final Mario Villani Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Sixteenth Final Eddy Louis Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Sixteenth Final Moreno Dei Ricci Arto Fama LOSS WIN
Sixteenth Final Matthys Kool Antonio Simeone WIN LOSS
Sixteenth Final Federico Dall'Olio Mckenzie Adlai Ewing WIN LOSS
Sixteenth Final Hongtao Su Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Sixteenth Final Lukas Mästle-Goer Sergey Kultaev LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Vasily Moiseenko Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Simon Rieger Jose Salazar Medina WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Jacopo Penso Jose Salazar Medina WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Vasily Moiseenko Simon Rieger WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Jacopo Penso Simon Rieger LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Vasily Moiseenko Jose Salazar Medina WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Michael Melnikov Joris Jacobs WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Andrzej Rozycki Mario Villani LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Mario Villani Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Andrzej Rozycki Michael Melnikov LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Joris Jacobs Andrzej Rozycki WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Michael Melnikov Mario Villani LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Jack Gassmann Anton Kohutovič LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Jesse Kulla Casper Ellestad-Andersen WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Jack Gassmann Jesse Kulla WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Anton Kohutovič Casper Ellestad-Andersen WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Jack Gassmann Casper Ellestad-Andersen WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Jesse Kulla Anton Kohutovič LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Kiana Shurkin WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Bonifác Ormosi Denys Trazanov LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Federico Dall'Olio Kiana Shurkin WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Denys Trazanov Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Bonifác Ormosi Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Denys Trazanov Kiana Shurkin LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Bonifác Ormosi Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Denys Trazanov Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Kiana Shurkin Bonifác Ormosi LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Federico Dall'Olio Damián Troncoso Saavedra WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Marius Rafoshei Eddy Louis LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Antonio Simeone Huang Lingtong LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Marius Rafoshei Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Huang Lingtong Eddy Louis LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Antoni Olbrychski Antonio Simeone WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Marius Rafoshei Huang Lingtong WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Antonio Simeone Eddy Louis WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Huang Lingtong Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Marius Rafoshei Antonio Simeone LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Antoni Olbrychski Eddy Louis WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Andrea Migliore Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Jonathan Clyde Ying Hongtao Su WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Andrea Migliore Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Hongtao Su Maciej Kwiek WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Jonathan Clyde Ying Michel Rensen WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Andrea Migliore Hongtao Su LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Jonathan Clyde Ying Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Hongtao Su Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Jonathan Clyde Ying Andrea Migliore WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Maciej Kwiek Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Stanislao Migliorino Samuel Gassmann LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Ondrej Šauša Cristina Hurtado WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Arto Fama Stanislao Migliorino WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Samuel Gassmann Cristina Hurtado WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Ondrej Šauša Arto Fama WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Stanislao Migliorino Cristina Hurtado WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Ondrej Šauša Samuel Gassmann WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Cristina Hurtado Arto Fama LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Ondrej Šauša Stanislao Migliorino WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Samuel Gassmann Arto Fama WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Miro Lahtela Karavaj Maksim WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Alberto Aquillue Deniz Ince LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Karavaj Maksim LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Alberto Aquillue Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Deniz Ince WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Alberto Aquillue Karavaj Maksim LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Miro Lahtela Deniz Ince LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Alberto Aquillue Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Deniz Ince Karavaj Maksim WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Tomáš Sucha Jane Johnston WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Alexander Fürgut David Escribano WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jane Johnston Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS WIN
Pool 4 David Escribano Tomáš Sucha LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Moreno Dei Ricci Alexander Fürgut WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jane Johnston David Escribano LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Tomáš Sucha Alexander Fürgut WIN LOSS
Pool 4 David Escribano Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jane Johnston Alexander Fürgut WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Tomáš Sucha Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jimmy Olsson Diana Matthess WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Anton Fedchenko Nicolò Gamba LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Matthys Kool Diana Matthess WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Anton Fedchenko Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Matthys Kool Nicolò Gamba WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Anton Fedchenko Diana Matthess WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jimmy Olsson Nicolò Gamba WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Anton Fedchenko Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Diana Matthess Nicolò Gamba LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jimmy Olsson Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Yannick De smet Jonathan Spouge WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ramona Polidori Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jonathan Spouge Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Ramona Polidori Yannick De smet LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Lukas Mästle-Goer Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Ramona Polidori Jonathan Spouge LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Yannick De smet Lukas Mästle-Goer WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ramona Polidori Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jonathan Spouge Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Yannick De smet Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Mikko Lehto Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jamie MacIver Maurine Brimau WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sergey Kultaev Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Maurine Brimau Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jamie MacIver Sergey Kultaev LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Maurine Brimau Majken Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jamie MacIver Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Maurine Brimau Sergey Kultaev LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Majken Roelfszema Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Mikko Lehto Sergey Kultaev LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Final Kirill Danilov Ivan Novichenko WIN LOSS
Semi Final Ruslan Urazbahtin Ivan Novichenko LOSS WIN
Semi Final Kirill Danilov Sergey Volkov WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Olga Slovareva Ivan Novichenko LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Ruslan Urazbahtin Alexander Makarov WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Emanuele Fichera Kirill Danilov LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Alexey Tursky Sergey Volkov LOSS WIN
Eighth Final Ivan Novichenko Sam Brennan Booth WIN LOSS
Eighth Final Martin Belcredi Vlček Olga Slovareva LOSS WIN
Eighth Final Ruslan Urazbahtin Matteo D'Uffizi WIN LOSS
Eighth Final Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Eighth Final Kirill Danilov Michael Prendergast WIN LOSS
Eighth Final Martin Janičina Emanuele Fichera LOSS WIN
Eighth Final Alexey Tursky Manuel Mazzatelli WIN LOSS
Eighth Final Sergey Volkov Adrian Faulkner WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Yusuf Sidar Sahin Tim Kaufman LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Alfonso Durán Ruslan Urazbahtin LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Yusuf Sidar Sahin Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Alfonso Durán Tim Kaufman LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Ruslan Urazbahtin Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Alfonso Durán Yusuf Sidar Sahin WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Tim Kaufman Ruslan Urazbahtin LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Alfonso Durán Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Yusuf Sidar Sahin Ruslan Urazbahtin LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Alexander Makarov Tim Kaufman WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Ami Viholainen Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Victoria Romashova Manuel Mazzatelli WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Ami Viholainen Victoria Romashova WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Martin Belcredi Vlček Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Ami Viholainen Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Martin Belcredi Vlček Victoria Romashova WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Mattia Škulj Adrian Faulkner LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Sergey Volkov Mattia Škulj WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist Adrian Faulkner WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Sergey Volkov Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist Mattia Škulj WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Adrian Faulkner Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist Sergey Volkov LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Mattia Škulj Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Sergey Volkov Adrian Faulkner WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Olga Slovareva Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Emanuele Fichera Andrii Naidenko WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Martin Janičina Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Andrii Naidenko Olga Slovareva LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Emanuele Fichera Martin Janičina LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Andrii Naidenko Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Emanuele Fichera Olga Slovareva LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Andrii Naidenko Martin Janičina LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Emilia Skirmuntt Emanuele Fichera LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Olga Slovareva Martin Janičina LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Francisco José Puerta Castro Stefano Ciamei WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sam Brennan Booth Alexey Tursky LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Francisco José Puerta Castro Kirill Danilov LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Stefano Ciamei Alexey Tursky LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Sam Brennan Booth Kirill Danilov LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Alexey Tursky Francisco José Puerta Castro WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sam Brennan Booth Stefano Ciamei WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alexey Tursky Kirill Danilov LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Sam Brennan Booth Francisco José Puerta Castro WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Stefano Ciamei Kirill Danilov LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jéssica Gomes Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Michael Prendergast Marc-Olivier Blattlin WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jéssica Gomes Ivan Novichenko LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Matteo D'Uffizi Marc-Olivier Blattlin WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Prendergast Ivan Novichenko LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jéssica Gomes Marc-Olivier Blattlin WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Prendergast Matteo D'Uffizi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Marc-Olivier Blattlin Ivan Novichenko LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Michael Prendergast Jéssica Gomes LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Matteo D'Uffizi Ivan Novichenko LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Final Robert Childs Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS WIN
Semi Final Emanuele Fichera Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS WIN
Semi Final Robert Childs Matteo D'Uffizi WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Dmitry Gibadullin Myles Cupp WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Emanuele Fichera Elena Muzurina WIN LOSS
Quarter Final David Pascal Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Robert Childs Alexander Ryabov WIN LOSS
Eighth Final Manuel Mazzatelli Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS WIN
Eighth Final Ivan Suhak-Snarskyi Myles Cupp LOSS WIN
Eighth Final Elena Muzurina Aleksander Dynarek WIN LOSS
Eighth Final Zdeněk Brýdl Emanuele Fichera LOSS WIN
Eighth Final David Pascal Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña WIN LOSS
Eighth Final Matteo D'Uffizi Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz WIN LOSS
Eighth Final Andrey Muzurin Alexander Ryabov LOSS WIN
Eighth Final Tim Fuke Robert Childs LOSS WIN
Sixteenth Final Carmen Valdés Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS WIN
Sixteenth Final Manuel Mazzatelli Christophe Le Millier WIN LOSS
Sixteenth Final Ivan Suhak-Snarskyi Stefano Ciamei WIN LOSS
Sixteenth Final Myles Cupp Alexey Lasyi WIN LOSS
Sixteenth Final Aleksander Dynarek Placida Molina WIN LOSS
Sixteenth Final Kamil Kazelle Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
Sixteenth Final Pedro Brito Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Sixteenth Final Emanuele Fichera Marco Ferrari WIN LOSS
Sixteenth Final Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña Ignacio González Garcia WIN LOSS
Sixteenth Final Aaron Karnuta David Pascal LOSS WIN
Sixteenth Final Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Francesco Lodà WIN LOSS
Sixteenth Final Matteo D'Uffizi Pedro San Miguel WIN LOSS
Sixteenth Final Anonymous fighter Alexander Ryabov LOSS WIN
Sixteenth Final Andrej Janičina Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Sixteenth Final Rubén Rodríguez Alonso Tim Fuke LOSS WIN
Sixteenth Final Robert Childs Stefan Feichtinger WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Alexander Ryabov Stefano Ciamei WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Andrei Hardzeyeu Robert Childs LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Pedro San Miguel Alexander Ryabov LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Andrei Hardzeyeu Stefano Ciamei LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Robert Childs Pedro San Miguel WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Andrei Hardzeyeu Alexander Ryabov LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Robert Childs Stefano Ciamei WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Andrei Hardzeyeu Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Robert Childs Alexander Ryabov WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Stefano Ciamei Pedro San Miguel WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Nathan Gray Emanuele Fichera LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Zdeněk Brýdl Nathan Gray WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña Emanuele Fichera LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Zdeněk Brýdl Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Nathan Gray Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Emanuele Fichera Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Nathan Gray Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Emanuele Fichera Zdeněk Brýdl WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Elena Muzurina Tommaso Jacchia WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Ivan Suhak-Snarskyi Kamil Kazelle WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Elena Muzurina Rubén Rodríguez Alonso WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Ivan Suhak-Snarskyi Tommaso Jacchia WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Kamil Kazelle Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Ivan Suhak-Snarskyi Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Tommaso Jacchia Kamil Kazelle LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Rubén Rodríguez Alonso Ivan Suhak-Snarskyi LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Elena Muzurina Kamil Kazelle LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Rubén Rodríguez Alonso Tommaso Jacchia WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Marco Ferrari Christophe Le Millier LOSS WIN
Pool 5 David Pascal Mattia Škulj WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Dmitry Gibadullin Christophe Le Millier WIN LOSS
Pool 5 David Pascal Marco Ferrari WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Mattia Škulj Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Christophe Le Millier David Pascal LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Marco Ferrari Mattia Škulj WIN LOSS
Pool 5 David Pascal Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Mattia Škulj Christophe Le Millier LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Marco Ferrari Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Andrey Muzurin Aaron Karnuta WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Placida Molina Silvia Tomassetti WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Ignacio González Garcia Andrey Muzurin WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Placida Molina Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Ignacio González Garcia Silvia Tomassetti WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Placida Molina Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Silvia Tomassetti Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Placida Molina Ignacio González Garcia LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Andrey Muzurin Silvia Tomassetti WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Ignacio González Garcia Aaron Karnuta WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Anonymous fighter Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Aleksander Dynarek Daria Aleshina WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Anonymous fighter Daria Aleshina WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Aleksander Dynarek Manuel Mazzatelli WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Anonymous fighter Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Manuel Mazzatelli Daria Aleshina WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Stefan Feichtinger Tim Fuke LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Andrej Janičina Carmen Valdés LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Matteo D'Uffizi Tim Fuke WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Stefan Feichtinger Carmen Valdés LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Andrej Janičina Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Carmen Valdés Tim Fuke LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Andrej Janičina Stefan Feichtinger WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Carmen Valdés Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Andrej Janičina Tim Fuke WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Stefan Feichtinger Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Matt Galas Myles Cupp LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alexey Lasyi Pedro Brito LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Francesco Lodà Matt Galas WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alexey Lasyi Myles Cupp LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Francesco Lodà Pedro Brito WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alexey Lasyi Matt Galas WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Myles Cupp Pedro Brito WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alexey Lasyi Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Matt Galas Pedro Brito LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Myles Cupp Francesco Lodà WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
2 Sergey Kultaev Freifechtergilde 1999.5 12.6
4 Martin Fabian Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1979.8 3.9
5 Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1948.1 2.5
6 Moreno Dei Ricci Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1929.7 1.9
7 9 Antoni Olbrychski Akademia Szermierzy 1920.6 90.2
9 1 Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen 1867.1 11.5
10 7 Anton Kohutovič Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1851 27.9
11 3 Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1850.9 16.6
15 5 Arto Fama Zwaard & Steen 1830.9 27.6
17 8 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1830.3 28.7
23 15 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1798.6 44.7
24 1 Michael Melnikov Freifechtergilde 1794.9 3.8
25 16 Jack Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing 1783.8 35.3
26 14 Lukas Mästle-Goer Schwabenfedern 1782.4 33.8
33 1 Vasily Moiseenko Freifechtergilde 1771.4 10
34 7 Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi 1769.9 5.9
41 18 Maciej Kwiek ARMA Poland Poznan 1748.1 38.2
45 2 Joris Jacobs Arte Mortiferum 1736.2 4.5
54 1 Miro Lahtela EHMS 1725.7 4
55 9 Mikko Lehto EHMS 1712.4 9.8
59 14 Samuel Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing 1708 16.1
68 22 Yannick De smet SwArta 1700.2 38.1
69 15 Eddy Louis Forte Swordplay 1699.4 15.3
76 11 Jimmy Olsson West Coast HEMA 1687.2 21.3
80 4 Tomáš Sucha Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1679.7 8.3
81 54 Deniz Ince Turkey Historical Fencing Association 1679.3 61.1
106 8 Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club 1644.4 5.6
119 31 Alexander Fürgut Schwabenfedern 1634.7 29.3
137 34 Simon Rieger INDES Wien 1616.7 32.7
140 40 Ondrej Šauša Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1615.3 39.1
146 4 Nicolò Gamba Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1612 0.2
158 8 Mario Villani Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1602.3 12.2
161 20 Jonathan Clyde Ying SoCal Swords 1600.1 24.1
228 22 Andrzej Rozycki Blademasters Academy 1550.6 11.5
229 19 Bonifác Ormosi Ars Ensis 1550.5 8.7
276 45 Casper Ellestad-Andersen Aros Historical Fencing Guild 1525.6 22.3
294 62 Antonio Simeone La Sala delle Armi 1518 27.4
326 52 Jose Salazar Medina Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid 1503.6 24.1
349 39 Marius Rafoshei Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol 1496 18
366 50 Andrea Migliore La Sala delle Armi 1488.2 21.2
367 142 Stanislao Migliorino Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome 1487.1 54.1
371 54 Jesse Kulla Chicago Swordplay Guild 1486 20.8
435 203 Karavaj Maksim Minsk HEMA Fight Club 1461.8 67.7
518 10 Kiana Shurkin Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1430.4 2.8
599 54 Jane Johnston Vancouver Historical Fencing 1404.1 14.3
736 Hongtao Su Order of Zephyr 1367.8
1038 215 Diana Matthess Krifon 1281.7 58.6
1163 34 Jonathan Spouge The Vanguard Centre 1252.5 9.8
1194 92 Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1245.5 20.3
1608 Huang Lingtong N/A 1155.8
1621 David Escribano Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid 1152.1
1687 Denys Trazanov Guild of Duel Fencing 1141.1
1705 Anton Fedchenko Guild of Duel Fencing 1137.5
2238 59 Maurine Brimau De Feu et d'Acier 1028.1 12.1
2665 Cristina Hurtado Caballeros de Al-basit 944.4
2675 Alberto Aquillue Sala de Armas El Batallador 943
3390 7 Ramona Polidori Res Martialis 746.7 7.5
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Ivan Novichenko Men With Swords 1958.1 23.2
2 1 Kirill Danilov White Company 1937.6 44.3
5 Martin Janičina Žoldnieri 1836 8.4
9 5 Sergey Volkov White Company 1776.8 28.8
13 5 Martin Belcredi Vlček Škola šermu Paridon 1750.8 29
19 Alexander Makarov Tempus Fugitives 1685.7 16.9
25 23 Olga Slovareva Renaissance Fencing School 1613.7 52.6
28 5 Matteo D'Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1596.7 28.2
47 18 Tim Kaufman New York Historical Fencing Association 1550.6 39.2
50 Alexey Tursky Duellatoria Alba 1548.3
54 20 Ami Viholainen EHMS 1543.9 39.3
60 2 Adrian Faulkner The School of the Sword 1538.5 0.7
65 16 Emanuele Fichera Accademia Romana d'Armi 1530.8 38
66 51 Ruslan Urazbahtin Le Renard 1529.4 105.5
69 2 Michael Prendergast Historical Combat Academy 1519.3 7.9
74 5 Sam Brennan Booth The Renaissance Sword Club 1512 14.2
83 56 Stefano Ciamei Accademia Romana d'Armi 1498.1 100.7
98 42 Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1453.1 66.7
202 163 Jéssica Gomes Velha Guarda Marcial 1313.4 170.4
253 Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist Ljungamarkens HEMA 1257.1
261 43 Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid 1251.5 40.6
343 Victoria Romashova Edinorog 1170.9
345 69 Mattia Škulj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1168.7 74.7
398 Francisco José Puerta Castro Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua 1117.6
407 16 Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword 1108.9 11.3
472 Alfonso Durán Sala de Armas Hernando de Acuña 1048.3
473 Andrii Naidenko Guild of Duel Fencing 1047.6
556 25 Yusuf Sidar Sahin İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği 952.7 19.1
601 Marc-Olivier Blattlin N/A 906.7
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Robert Childs Black Tigers 1905.8
3 2 Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi 1856.1 47.1
6 1 Matteo D'Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1772.1 21.7
10 22 Dmitry Gibadullin UKRF 1746.1 145.2
14 4 Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1681.6 9.6
23 15 Alexander Ryabov Men With Swords 1647.3 76.2
27 2 Ignacio González Garcia Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris 1637.4 8.6
31 19 Rubén Rodríguez Alonso Academia Asturiana de la Espada 1621.7 54.9
38 44 Emanuele Fichera Accademia Romana d'Armi 1583 110.4
56 4 Stefano Ciamei Accademia Romana d'Armi 1541.6 2.6
57 20 Zdeněk Brýdl Brněnští Fechteři 1540.7 33.3
66 David Pascal N/A 1521.8
74 93 Myles Cupp SoCal Swords 1506.9 173.8
75 45 Elena Muzurina CounterTime 1504.3 104.7
81 27 Tommaso Jacchia Accademia Romana d'Armi 1486.8 51.7
85 Aleksander Dynarek Mordschlag 1477.3
86 Ivan Suhak-Snarskyi Guild of Duel Fencing 1475.7
123 222 Andrey Muzurin CounterTime 1406.1 240.3
125 24 Aaron Karnuta Salida Historical Fencing Academy 1402.4 32.2
131 21 Marco Ferrari Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1390.8 24
167 128 Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria 1347.9 220.8
168 2 Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid 1345.6 12.1
203 Tim Fuke London Longsword Academy 1309.3
212 100 Stefan Feichtinger Sprezzatura 1295 116.1
241 330 Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Ritterschaft HEMA 1267.4 291.6
252 Christophe Le Millier N/A 1254.2
254 74 Mattia Škulj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1250.7 74.1
268 133 Kamil Kazelle Škola šermu Paridon 1242.3 117.8
281 103 Andrej Janičina Žoldnieri 1229.6 98
287 Carmen Valdés Caballeros de Al-basit 1229
559 119 Pedro Brito Velha Guarda Marcial 997.4 132.5
576 Placida Molina Caballeros de Al-basit 988.9
590 28 Daria Aleshina White Company 966.8 20.8
607 34 Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi 953.5 20.9
643 39 Andrei Hardzeyeu Diestro Minsk 928.9 15.3
660 Alexey Lasyi Diestro Minsk 911.9
688 Nathan Gray N/A 870
797 Matt Galas N/A 720.7