Damien Hewson-Donovan
- Club
- Melbourne Messer Club
- Nationality
- Badges
Division | Total | Win | Loss | Draw | Other |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
Mixed Leather Dussack | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Longsword | 55 | 13 | 39 | 3 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | 49 | 23 | 24 | 2 | 0 |
Women's Steel Single Rapier | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Sabre | 43 | 17 | 26 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | 18 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Smallsword | 13 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Spear | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
Sum | 250 | 79 | 158 | 13 | 0 |
Category | Rank (current) | Weighted Rating (current) | Rank (best) | Weighted Rating (best) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) | 2163 | 1124.2 | 1735 (January 2023) | 1128.9 (January 2024) |
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) | 344 | 1132.4 | 295 (June 2023) | 1139.6 (June 2023) |
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) | 463 | 1242.5 | 327 (March 2022) | 1263.3 (October 2023) |
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) | 427 | 976.3 | 171 (October 2022) | 981.7 (October 2023) |
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) | 195 | 1376.1 | 166 (January 2023) | 1380.9 (January 2024) |
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) | 378 | 1232.9 | 367 (February 2024) | 1235.5 (January 2024) |
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 11 out of 11 months
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 26 out of 26 months
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 19 out of 19 months
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 39 out of 39 months
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 11 out of 11 months
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool B | Stuart Manahan | LOSS | 60% |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool B | Victor Ngo | LOSS | 50% |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool B | Hunter Blackwood | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool B | Adam Hembree | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Mark Holgate | LOSS | 50% |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Adam Hembree | DRAW | 50% |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Stuart Manahan | WIN | 60% |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Nelson McGuigan | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Alan Li | LOSS | 50% |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Zachary Thaison | DRAW | 50% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Xander McConnell | DRAW | 52% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Justin Weaver | LOSS | 23% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Travis McKenzie | LOSS | 13% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Victor Ngo | DRAW | 38% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool B | David Gresham | LOSS | 41% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool B | James Stallard | LOSS | 32% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool B | Victor Ngo | WIN | 38% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool B | Stuart Manahan | LOSS | 41% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Mark Holgate | LOSS | 17% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Hunter Wild | LOSS | 37% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Victor Ngo | LOSS | 38% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Gregory Noonan | LOSS | 41% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Amber Embry | WIN | 41% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Dennis Gubb | LOSS | 41% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Gindi Wauchope | LOSS | 46% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Glyn Haines | LOSS | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Benjamin Pope | LOSS | 36% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Andrew Titter | LOSS | 50% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler | CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) | Swiss Pools | Daniel Cooper | LOSS | 49% |
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler | CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) | Swiss Pools | Oskarn Olsson | WIN | 49% |
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler | CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) | Swiss Pools | Patrick Hunter | WIN | 70% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool B | David Gresham | LOSS | 52% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool B | James Stallard | LOSS | 44% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool B | Victor Ngo | LOSS | 50% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool B | Stuart Manahan | LOSS | 48% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Mark Holgate | LOSS | 38% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Hunter Wild | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Victor Ngo | DRAW | 50% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Gregory Noonan | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Amber Embry | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Dennis Gubb | WIN | 50% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Leather Dussack | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Victor Ngo | LOSS |
Mixed Leather Dussack | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Rhys Kinlough | LOSS |
Mixed Leather Dussack | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Daniel Romano | LOSS |
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger | CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) | Main Pools | Jesse De Cata | LOSS |
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger | CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) | Main Pools | Katherine Livingston | LOSS |
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger | CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) | Main Pools | James Watt | WIN |
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger | CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) | Swiss Pools | Justin Weaver | LOSS |
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger | CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) | Swiss Pools | Seumas Gaskin | LOSS |
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger | Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Vesselin Petkov | LOSS |
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger | Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Katherine Livingston | LOSS |
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger | Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Tamara Selge | WIN |
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger | Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Fuller November | LOSS |
Mixed Spear | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool B | Hunter Wild | LOSS |
Mixed Spear | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool B | Victor Ngo | WIN |
Mixed Spear | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool B | Stuart Manahan | LOSS |
Mixed Spear | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Jesse De Cata | WIN |
Mixed Spear | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Katherine Livingston | LOSS |
Mixed Spear | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Zachary Thaison | LOSS |
Mixed Spear | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Stuart Manahan | LOSS |
Mixed Spear | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Mark Holgate | WIN |
Mixed Spear | Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Daniel Green | LOSS |
Mixed Spear | Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Ross Davies | LOSS |
Mixed Spear | Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Jacob Haberley | LOSS |
Mixed Spear | Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Sean Reichman | LOSS |
Mixed Spear | Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Russell Forrest | WIN |
Mixed Spear | Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Daniel Romano | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon | SA HEMA Triathlon 2022 (June 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Glyn Haines | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon | SA HEMA Triathlon 2022 (June 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Bas De Groot | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon | SA HEMA Triathlon 2022 (June 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Daniel Romano | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon | SA HEMA Triathlon 2022 (June 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Tamara Selge | DRAW |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Tim Harris | WIN |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Dominic Mauricio | WIN |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Tamara Selge | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Mark Holgate | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Jonas Wong | WIN |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 2 | Bas De Groot | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 2 | Mark Holgate | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 2 | Katherine Livingston | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 2 | Tamara Selge | DRAW |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield | Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Geraud lemenager | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield | Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Nelson McGuigan | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield | Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Hew Elcock | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield | Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Mark Holgate | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Gindi Wauchope | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Zihan Shi | DRAW |
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Stanley Foster | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Aleks Roseneder | WIN |
Mixed Steel Smallsword | Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) | Losers Round 3 | Nicholas Bevan | WIN |
Mixed Steel Smallsword | Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) | Losers Round 3 | Matthew Pihodnya | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Smallsword | Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) | Losers Round 4 | Daniel Pope | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Smallsword | Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) | Losers Round 4 | Benjamin Pope | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Smallsword | Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) | Losers Round 5 | Travis McKenzie | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Smallsword | Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) | Losers Round 5 | Katherine Livingston | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Smallsword | Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) | Losers Round 6 | Mark Morris | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Smallsword | Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) | Round 1 | David Gresham | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Smallsword | Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) | Round 1 | Tim Harris | WIN |
Mixed Steel Smallsword | Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) | Round 2 | Lionel Penington | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Smallsword | Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) | Round 2 | Zihan Shi | WIN |
Mixed Steel Smallsword | Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) | Round 3 | Lee North-Connor | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Smallsword | Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) | Round 3 | Justin Jay Mackley | LOSS |
Women's Steel Single Rapier | Capoferro Comp 2021 (February 2021) | Pool Set 1 | Brooke Wright | LOSS |
Women's Steel Single Rapier | Capoferro Comp 2021 (February 2021) | Pool Set 1 | Jessey Dalla-Vecchia | WIN |