Kristian Guivarra

Club
Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 13 12 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 44 41 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 12 10 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 8 5 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 17 14 3 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 8 7 1 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3 1898.8
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 107 1272.5
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 9 1589.3
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 6 1650.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Sean Reichman WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Phil Frost WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ben Coburn WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Edward Craig WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) John Davis Wilson WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Alex Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Brad White WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ross Davies WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Edward Craig WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Holgate WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Green WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Sean Reichman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Dimitri Blake WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Skye Hilton WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Benjamin Keiller WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Alex Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Godwin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel chapman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Wran WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Benjamin Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Liam Richards WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Carter Walshe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Christopher Denby WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Arnold WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Martin Fabian WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Alex Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Mark Holgate WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Green WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Travis McKenzie WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Anton Kohutovič WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Campbell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Pat Branagan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Travis McKenzie WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel chapman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Greg Maginnity WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Andrew Titter WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Benjamin Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Dom Favilla WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Liam Richards WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Benjamin Spratt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Toby Lunn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Bennett WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Green WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel chapman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Gindi Wauchope WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Alex Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Campbell WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Alexander Hughes WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Carter Walshe WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Benjamin Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Ross Davies WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Paul Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Emma Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Ross Davies LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Brett Kagan WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Edward Craig WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Godwin WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Habibi Favilla WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ryan Tanzer WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Brad White WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Aaron Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Timothy Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Campbell WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Green WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Brad White WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Justin Jay Mackley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Godwin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Alex Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Benjamin Spratt WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Zack Dixon WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Timothy Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Shay McAulay WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Emma Fowler LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Godwin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Sean Reichman WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Green WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Campbell WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Godwin WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Rhys Kinlough WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Adam Stait WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Bennett WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Kai Wen Li WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Handley WIN