Vadim Polyuga

Club
UKRF
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 18 9 7 2 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 9 5 4 0 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 15 11 3 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1393.3
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 1320.4
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1361.1

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Ilia Gnezdilov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vladimir Nasretdinov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Petr Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cup of Enisey 2017 (March 2017) Aleksei Elistratov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cup of Enisey 2017 (March 2017) Iurii Shostak WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cup of Enisey 2017 (March 2017) Mikhail Krupinevich DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Stefano Ciamei LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Chiara Fiumi WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Paolo Urgesi LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Ilia Gnezdilov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Sergei Iakovlev LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Anatolii Berelekhis WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Danshin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Viacheslav Kirienko DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Iuliia Pichugina WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Evgenii Petrov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Dmitrii Fomenko LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Hans Jörnlind WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Daniel Lopez Varela WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Kristine Konsmo LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Cup of Enisey 2017 (March 2017) Vladislav Zommer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Cup of Enisey 2017 (March 2017) Aleksei Elistratov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Cup of Enisey 2017 (March 2017) Aleksei Miakotin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Cup of Enisey 2017 (March 2017) Aleksei Elistratov LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Massimiliano Moscatelli LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Dario De Judicibus WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Stefano Amelotti LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Andrei Kachanov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Egor Burobin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kirill Dvoriakov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Bakir WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Johan Norberg WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Piermarco Terminiello WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Victor Harder Hesel LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Cup of Enisey 2017 (March 2017) Denis Voloshin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Arsenii Kalinovich DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Aleksei Burkat WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Andrei Kachanov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Aleksei Burkat WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Pavel Burlak WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Andrei Skrynko WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Egor Burobin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitriy Usoltsev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vladimir Nasretdinov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Aleksei Elistratov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Andrei Skrynko WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Viacheslav Kirienko WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Vladimir Pogrebniak WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Pavel Burlak WIN

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

MonthWeighted Rating
June 2017 1393.3
May 2017 1393.8
April 2017 1394.3
March 2017 1394.9

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

MonthWeighted Rating
June 2017 1320.4
May 2017 1321.3
April 2017 1322.2
March 2017 1323.1
February 2017 1371.7
January 2017 1393.3
December 2016 1378
November 2016 1378.5
October 2016 1379.1
September 2016 1379.6
August 2016 1380.1
July 2016 1380.7
June 2016 1381.2
May 2016 1381.8
April 2016 1382.3
March 2016 1382.8
February 2016 1383.4
January 2016 1383.9
December 2015 1384.5
November 2015 1385
October 2015 1385.5

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

MonthWeighted Rating
June 2017 1361.1
May 2017 1361.8
April 2017 1362.6
March 2017 1363.3
February 2017 1364.1
January 2017 1260.1
December 2016 1260.7
November 2016 1261.2
October 2016 1261.8
September 2016 1262.4
August 2016 1262.9
July 2016 1263.5
June 2016 1264
May 2016 1264.6
April 2016 1265.2
March 2016 1265.8
February 2016 1266.3
January 2016 1266.9
December 2015 1267.5
November 2015 1268
October 2015 1268.6