Frühlingsfechten 2018

Date
April 28
Country
Germany
City
Dortmund

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 91 27
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 24 10

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani
Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani
Sascha Raeder Ad Arma
Martin Höppner Berliner Rittergilde
Daniel Reiter Der Fechtboden
Christian Münch Gladiatores München
Thomas Jensch Kenshinkai Berlin e. V.
Till Schultz Pfälzer Schwertlöwen
Max Becker Pfälzer Schwertlöwen
Christian Lee-Becker Pfälzer Schwertlöwen
Felix Eckel Pfälzer Schwertlöwen
Roland Hely Polizeisportverein Karlsruhe e. V.
Jan Philipp Lange SC Borchen
Ulrich Blex SC Borchen
Frederik Klein Schwertspiel Dresden
Arthur Herbst Schwertspiel Dresden
Theresa Haugk Schwertspiel Dresden
Michael Sprenger Schwertspiel Dresden
Nicos Triantafilopoulos Studio Neues Fechten
Heiko Jünke Studio Neues Fechten
Julien Wessels Studio Neues Fechten
Dirk Sebastian Studio Neues Fechten
Stephan Wippich Studio Neues Fechten
Nicolai Rohmann Turngemeinde Münster
Malte Melms Turngemeinde Münster
Tom Tempel Twerchhau e. V. Berlin
David DeLuca Arts of Mars

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Maarten van der Auwera Nicos Triantafilopoulos WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martin Höppner Felix Eckel LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Maarten van der Auwera Christian Münch WIN LOSS
Pool1 Theresa Haugk Felix Eckel LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Nicos Triantafilopoulos Christian Münch WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Theresa Haugk Martin Höppner LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Maarten van der Auwera Felix Eckel WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nicos Triantafilopoulos Martin Höppner WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Christian Münch Felix Eckel LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Nicos Triantafilopoulos Theresa Haugk WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Maarten van der Auwera Martin Höppner WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Christian Münch Theresa Haugk WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nicos Triantafilopoulos Felix Eckel WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Christian Münch Martin Höppner LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Maarten van der Auwera Theresa Haugk WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Stephan Wippich Thomas Jensch WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Arthur Herbst Jan Philipp Lange WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nicolai Rohmann Tom Tempel WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Stephan Wippich Max Becker WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Arthur Herbst Thomas Jensch WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jan Philipp Lange Nicolai Rohmann LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Tom Tempel Max Becker WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Arthur Herbst Stephan Wippich WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nicolai Rohmann Thomas Jensch LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jan Philipp Lange Tom Tempel WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Arthur Herbst Max Becker WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nicolai Rohmann Stephan Wippich WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Tom Tempel Thomas Jensch WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jan Philipp Lange Max Becker WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Arthur Herbst Nicolai Rohmann WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Tom Tempel Stephan Wippich WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jan Philipp Lange Thomas Jensch WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nicolai Rohmann Max Becker WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Arthur Herbst Tom Tempel WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jan Philipp Lange Stephan Wippich WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Thomas Jensch Max Becker WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Heiko Jünke David DeLuca LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Daniel Reiter Malte Melms WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Davy van Elst Frederik Klein LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Heiko Jünke Christian Lee-Becker WIN LOSS
Pool 3 David DeLuca Malte Melms LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Frederik Klein Daniel Reiter LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Davy van Elst Christian Lee-Becker LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Heiko Jünke Malte Melms LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Frederik Klein David DeLuca WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Davy van Elst Daniel Reiter LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Malte Melms Christian Lee-Becker WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Davy van Elst David DeLuca WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Daniel Reiter Christian Lee-Becker WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Frederik Klein Malte Melms LOSS WIN
Pool 3 David DeLuca Daniel Reiter LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Frederik Klein Christian Lee-Becker LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Davy van Elst Malte Melms LOSS WIN
Pool 3 David DeLuca Christian Lee-Becker LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Julien Wessels Roland Hely WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Michael Sprenger Sascha Raeder WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Till Schultz Ulrich Blex WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Julien Wessels Dirk Sebastian WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Roland Hely Sascha Raeder LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Michael Sprenger Till Schultz LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Dirk Sebastian Ulrich Blex WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Julien Wessels Sascha Raeder WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Till Schultz Roland Hely WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Michael Sprenger Ulrich Blex WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Dirk Sebastian Sascha Raeder LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Julien Wessels Till Schultz WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Roland Hely Ulrich Blex WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Michael Sprenger Dirk Sebastian LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Till Schultz Sascha Raeder WIN LOSS
Pool4 Julien Wessels Ulrich Blex WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Michael Sprenger Roland Hely LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Dirk Sebastian Till Schultz LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Ulrich Blex Sascha Raeder LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Michael Sprenger Julien Wessels LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Dirk Sebastian Roland Hely LOSS WIN
1/8 final Arthur Herbst Felix Eckel WIN LOSS
1/8 final Roland Hely Tom Tempel LOSS WIN
1/8 final Jan Philipp Lange Martin Höppner WIN LOSS
1/8 final Nicos Triantafilopoulos Malte Melms LOSS WIN
1/8 final Till Schultz Sascha Raeder LOSS WIN
1/8 final Davy van Elst Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
1/8 final Daniel Reiter Nicolai Rohmann LOSS WIN
1/8 final Julien Wessels Frederik Klein WIN LOSS
quarterfinals Arthur Herbst Tom Tempel WIN LOSS
quarterfinals Jan Philipp Lange Malte Melms LOSS WIN
quarterfinals Maarten van der Auwera Sascha Raeder WIN LOSS
quarterfinals Julien Wessels Nicolai Rohmann WIN LOSS
semi finals Arthur Herbst Malte Melms WIN LOSS
semi finals Maarten van der Auwera Julien Wessels WIN LOSS
fight 3rd place Julien Wessels Malte Melms LOSS WIN
final Maarten van der Auwera Arthur Herbst LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Nicos Triantafilopoulos Julien Wessels LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Daniel Reiter Martin Höppner LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Davy van Elst Julien Wessels LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Davy van Elst Nicos Triantafilopoulos WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Julien Wessels Martin Höppner LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Nicos Triantafilopoulos Daniel Reiter LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Davy van Elst Martin Höppner LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Julien Wessels Daniel Reiter LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Nicos Triantafilopoulos Martin Höppner LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Davy van Elst Daniel Reiter LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Dirk Sebastian Christian Münch WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Arthur Herbst Till Schultz WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Maarten van der Auwera Dirk Sebastian WIN LOSS
Pool2 Maarten van der Auwera Christian Münch WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Dirk Sebastian Till Schultz LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Arthur Herbst Christian Münch WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Maarten van der Auwera Till Schultz WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Dirk Sebastian Arthur Herbst WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Till Schultz Christian Münch WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Maarten van der Auwera Arthur Herbst LOSS WIN
semi finals Maarten van der Auwera Daniel Reiter LOSS WIN
semi finals Arthur Herbst Martin Höppner LOSS WIN
3rd place Maarten van der Auwera Arthur Herbst WIN LOSS
Final Daniel Reiter Martin Höppner LOSS WIN