Christian Münch

Club
Gladiatores München
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 61 15 41 0 5
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon 12 0 7 0 5

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1768 1174.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1201 613.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Markus Köhler LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Sascha Guntermann LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Arthur Herbst LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Marcus Schulze LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Robert Kroener WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Peter Smallridge DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Clemens Mayer LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Piotr Biedermann WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Marik Schoenke WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Samuel Gassmann DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Frederic Brosseron WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Till Schultz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Simon Engel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Olga Reinartz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Andreas Reinartz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Matthew Malcolm LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Jos Philipsen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Nicolai Rohmann DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Malte Melms DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Christoph Zöller LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Jan Obendorfer LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Christian Lee-Becker WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Felix Eckel LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Theresa Haugk WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Sascha Guntermann DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Jelke Buhr WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Björn Rüther LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Johannes Hlawon WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Diana Matthess WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Till Schultz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Arthur Herbst LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Frederic Brosseron WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2018 (September 2018) Christian Lee-Becker WIN Round-robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2018 (September 2018) Christian Lang WIN Round-robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2018 (September 2018) Markus Montenegro LOSS Round-robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2018 (September 2018) Petter Karlsson LOSS Round-robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2018 (September 2018) Tom Tempel LOSS Round-robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2018 (September 2018) Felix Eckel LOSS Round-robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2018 (September 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN Round-robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2018 (September 2018) Till Schultz LOSS Round-robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2018 (September 2018) Paul Becker LOSS Round-robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2018 (June 2018) Paul Hofmann LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2018 (June 2018) Philipp Glamann LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2018 (June 2018) Julian Nickerl LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2018 (June 2018) Johannes Hlawon LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2018 (June 2018) Sven Rammelt LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2018 (June 2018) Tom Tempel LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2018 (June 2018) Alexander Fürgut LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2018 (June 2018) Arthur Herbst LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) Maarten van der Auwera LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) Nicos Triantafilopoulos LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) Felix Eckel LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) Theresa Haugk WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) Martin Höppner LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Samuel Gutknecht LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Rainer Troost LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Jan Wilhelm LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Julian Nickerl LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Björn Rüther LOSS Pool 5

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) Dirk Sebastian LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) Arthur Herbst LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) Till Schultz LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) Maarten van der Auwera LOSS Pool2

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Robert Kroener DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Peter Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Clemens Mayer LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Marik Schoenke DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Samuel Gassmann LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Till Schultz LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Björn Kordas LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Hendrik Walkowiak DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Jan Gosewinkel DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Marian Bornemann DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Benjamin Schmidt LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka LOSS