Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018

Date
October 20
Country
Austria
State
Salzburg
City
Salzburg

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 81 25
Women's Steel Longsword 12 6
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 57 15
Women's Steel Single Rapier 5 3

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Rudolf Feichtinger INDES Salzburg
Sascha Hartleb Stahlakademie
Andreas Klingelmayer Historisches Fechten Baden
Stefan Fried Historisches Fechten Baden
Moritz Hartmann Historisches Fechten Baden
Marco Gigacher Historisches Fechten Baden
Roland Frühwirt Historisches Fechten St. Pölten
Doris Hochenauer Historisches Fechten St. Pölten
Klaus Brandfellner Historisches Fechten St. Pölten
Ulrich Jakubec Historisches Fechten Waldviertel Nord
Udo Caha INDES Graz
Georg Mauerhofer INDES Graz
Georg Schatzdorfer INDES Graz
Nicolai Bauer INDES Salzburg
Laura Öztümer INDES Salzburg
Constantin Speitel INDES Salzburg
Simon Hotinceanu INDES Salzburg
Nina Ortmayr INDES Salzburg
Luisa Conrady INDES Salzburg
Johanna Hopfgartner INDES Salzburg
Benedikt Koller INDES Salzburg
Michael Kühnel INDES Salzburg
Dorian Walcher INDES Salzburg
Thomas Hofer INDES Wien
Karl Rapp Klingenspiel
Florian Fortner Klingenspiel
Thomas Schmid-Zurek Ochs München
Philip Ohmer Ochs München
Franz Huber Ochs Pfarrkirchen
Bastian Tilgner Schwert und Bogen
Eva Reinhardt Schwert und Bogen
Marc Schramm Schwert und Bogen
Simon Keim Schwert und Bogen
Alexander Worwetz Schwert und Bogen
Robert Ferrier SHS Delft

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Bastian Tilgner Klaus Brandfellner WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Thomas Schmid-Zurek Georg Mauerhofer WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ulrich Jakubec Laura Öztümer DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 1 Marc Schramm Klaus Brandfellner DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 1 Bastian Tilgner Georg Mauerhofer WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ulrich Jakubec Thomas Schmid-Zurek WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Marc Schramm Laura Öztümer WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Georg Mauerhofer Klaus Brandfellner LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Bastian Tilgner Ulrich Jakubec WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Thomas Schmid-Zurek Laura Öztümer WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Marc Schramm Georg Mauerhofer WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ulrich Jakubec Klaus Brandfellner LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Bastian Tilgner Laura Öztümer WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Thomas Schmid-Zurek Marc Schramm WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ulrich Jakubec Georg Mauerhofer LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Laura Öztümer Klaus Brandfellner LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Bastian Tilgner Thomas Schmid-Zurek LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Ulrich Jakubec Marc Schramm LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Laura Öztümer Georg Mauerhofer LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Thomas Schmid-Zurek Klaus Brandfellner WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Bastian Tilgner Marc Schramm WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Moritz Hartmann Johanna Hopfgartner WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Udo Caha Doris Hochenauer WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Stefan Fried Benedikt Koller WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Johanna Hopfgartner Doris Hochenauer WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Moritz Hartmann Udo Caha WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Stefan Fried Johanna Hopfgartner LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Benedikt Koller Udo Caha LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Stefan Fried Doris Hochenauer WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Moritz Hartmann Benedikt Koller LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Johanna Hopfgartner Udo Caha LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Stefan Fried Moritz Hartmann WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Benedikt Koller Doris Hochenauer WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Stefan Fried Udo Caha WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Johanna Hopfgartner Benedikt Koller LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Moritz Hartmann Doris Hochenauer WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Roland Frühwirt Marco Gigacher LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Nicolai Bauer Philip Ohmer LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Constantin Speitel Rudolf Feichtinger WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Marco Gigacher Philip Ohmer WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Roland Frühwirt Nicolai Bauer WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Marco Gigacher Rudolf Feichtinger WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Constantin Speitel Nicolai Bauer WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Rudolf Feichtinger Philip Ohmer LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Constantin Speitel Roland Frühwirt WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Marco Gigacher Nicolai Bauer WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Roland Frühwirt Rudolf Feichtinger LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Constantin Speitel Philip Ohmer WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Nicolai Bauer Rudolf Feichtinger LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Constantin Speitel Marco Gigacher WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Roland Frühwirt Philip Ohmer LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Luisa Conrady Michael Kühnel LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Thomas Hofer Sascha Hartleb WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Simon Keim Alexander Worwetz WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Luisa Conrady Thomas Hofer LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Michael Kühnel Sascha Hartleb WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Luisa Conrady Simon Keim LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Sascha Hartleb Alexander Worwetz LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Thomas Hofer Simon Keim LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Michael Kühnel Alexander Worwetz WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Luisa Conrady Sascha Hartleb LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Michael Kühnel Simon Keim WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Thomas Hofer Alexander Worwetz WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Simon Keim Sascha Hartleb WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Luisa Conrady Alexander Worwetz LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Michael Kühnel Thomas Hofer WIN LOSS
Eighth final Thomas Schmid-Zurek Klaus Brandfellner DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Eighth final Moritz Hartmann Simon Keim WIN LOSS
Eighth final Stefan Fried Udo Caha WIN LOSS
Eighth final Constantin Speitel Alexander Worwetz WIN LOSS
Eighth final Johanna Hopfgartner Michael Kühnel LOSS WIN
Eighth final Thomas Hofer Philip Ohmer LOSS WIN
Eighth final Benedikt Koller Marco Gigacher LOSS WIN
Eighth final Bastian Tilgner Marc Schramm LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Marc Schramm Marco Gigacher WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Michael Kühnel Philip Ohmer WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Constantin Speitel Stefan Fried WIN LOSS
Semi Final Michael Kühnel Marc Schramm WIN LOSS
Semi Final Constantin Speitel Moritz Hartmann WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Moritz Hartmann Marc Schramm LOSS WIN
Final Constantin Speitel Michael Kühnel LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Nina Ortmayr Johanna Hopfgartner LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Johanna Hopfgartner Doris Hochenauer WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nina Ortmayr Doris Hochenauer WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Luisa Conrady Laura Öztümer LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Eva Reinhardt Luisa Conrady LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Eva Reinhardt Laura Öztümer DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Quarter Final Luisa Conrady Doris Hochenauer LOSS WIN
Semi Final Laura Öztümer Doris Hochenauer WIN LOSS
Final Johanna Hopfgartner Laura Öztümer WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Nina Ortmayr Doris Hochenauer LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Eva Reinhardt Nina Ortmayr LOSS WIN
Semi Final Nina Ortmayr Johanna Hopfgartner LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Quarter Final Florian Fortner Dorian Walcher WIN LOSS
Semi Final Florian Fortner Karl Rapp WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Ulrich Jakubec Franz Huber LOSS WIN
Semi Final Constantin Speitel Franz Huber WIN LOSS
Final Constantin Speitel Florian Fortner LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Franz Huber Karl Rapp WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Constantin Speitel Thomas Hofer WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Simon Hotinceanu Karl Rapp LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Robert Ferrier Dorian Walcher LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Michael Kühnel Thomas Hofer WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ulrich Jakubec Nina Ortmayr WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Karl Rapp Robert Ferrier LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Michael Kühnel Dorian Walcher LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Ulrich Jakubec Thomas Hofer LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Nina Ortmayr Karl Rapp LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Michael Kühnel Robert Ferrier LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Ulrich Jakubec Dorian Walcher WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nina Ortmayr Thomas Hofer LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Karl Rapp Michael Kühnel WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ulrich Jakubec Robert Ferrier WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nina Ortmayr Dorian Walcher WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Karl Rapp Thomas Hofer WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ulrich Jakubec Michael Kühnel WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nina Ortmayr Robert Ferrier WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Thomas Hofer Dorian Walcher LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Ulrich Jakubec Karl Rapp LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Nina Ortmayr Michael Kühnel LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Thomas Hofer Robert Ferrier WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Karl Rapp Dorian Walcher WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Simon Hotinceanu Florian Fortner LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Andreas Klingelmayer Moritz Hartmann LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Constantin Speitel Franz Huber WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Benedikt Koller Georg Schatzdorfer LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Moritz Hartmann Florian Fortner LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Simon Hotinceanu Franz Huber LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Andreas Klingelmayer Georg Schatzdorfer WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Constantin Speitel Benedikt Koller WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Moritz Hartmann Franz Huber LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Andreas Klingelmayer Florian Fortner LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Simon Hotinceanu Benedikt Koller WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Constantin Speitel Georg Schatzdorfer WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Florian Fortner Franz Huber WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Moritz Hartmann Benedikt Koller WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Andreas Klingelmayer Constantin Speitel LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Simon Hotinceanu Georg Schatzdorfer WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Florian Fortner Benedikt Koller WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Andreas Klingelmayer Franz Huber LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Moritz Hartmann Georg Schatzdorfer WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Constantin Speitel Simon Hotinceanu WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Franz Huber Benedikt Koller WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Florian Fortner Georg Schatzdorfer WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Andreas Klingelmayer Simon Hotinceanu LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Constantin Speitel Moritz Hartmann WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Franz Huber Georg Schatzdorfer WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Andreas Klingelmayer Benedikt Koller WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Constantin Speitel Florian Fortner WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Simon Hotinceanu Moritz Hartmann WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Luisa Conrady Johanna Hopfgartner LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Nina Ortmayr Johanna Hopfgartner LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Nina Ortmayr Luisa Conrady LOSS WIN
Final Nina Ortmayr Johanna Hopfgartner LOSS WIN
Semi Final Nina Ortmayr Luisa Conrady WIN LOSS