Swiss Gathering 2018

Date
October 27
Country
Switzerland
City
Urtenen-Schönbühl

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 107 51
Women's Steel Longsword 2 4

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani
Lukas Oetiker Artes Certaminis
Stefano Gavatta Artes Certaminis
Roger Heim Artes Certaminis
Philipp Heim Artes Certaminis
Christian Ehrenbold Artes Certaminis
Daniele Beltrami Compagnia del Corvo Grigio
Fabio Bracelli Compagnia del Corvo Grigio
Andrea Giordano Compagnia del Corvo Grigio
Andrea Molino Compagnia del Corvo Grigio
Simone Molino Compagnia del Corvo Grigio
Stephan Wullschleger Die Baskerhunde
Patrik Baumann Die Baskerhunde
Benedict Häfeli Die Baskerhunde
Christian Jakob Die Baskerhunde
Patrick Müller Die Baskerhunde
Monika Wullschleger Die Baskerhunde
Simon Favre École Lémanique d'Arts et d'Actions
David Keller École Lémanique d'Arts et d'Actions
Dominik Eaton Freifechter Basel
Lukas Freitag Freifechter Basel
Matthias Dünnenberger Gladius et Codex
Benjamin Kettner Gladius et Codex
Philipp Wyss Gladius et Codex
Laura Zanetti Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense
Michael Spring Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense
Vina Zahnd Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense
Jürg Willi Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense
Lukas Hebeisen Historische Kampfkunst Luzern
Roland Gerson Leo et Ursus
Marc Stucki Leo et Ursus
Richard Harvey Leo et Ursus
Christophe Guenot Les Maciliens
Quentin Rossier Les Maciliens
Samuel Wenger Les Maciliens
Roland Zürrer Liberi Ensis
Samuel Gutknecht Liberi Ensis
Eliott Vaucher Liberi Ensis
Edouard Ceresa Militia Genavae
Jonas Bürgi Reisläufer Bern
Daniel Olivier Sutter Reisläufer Bern
Benjamin Hutter Säbelrassler
Ferdinand Hutter Säbelrassler
Nathalie Strassmann Säbelrassler
Christoph Stutz Säbelrassler
Josef Stocker Sub Brach
Sebastian Linstädt Schwert und Bogen
Marc Schramm Schwert und Bogen
Martin Niggemeier Sword Carolina
Ferenc Hucker Ars Ensis
Burak Urgancioglu L’Épée Blanche

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Matches Simon Favre Jonas Bürgi LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Matthias Dünnenberger Jonas Bürgi LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Simon Favre Matthias Dünnenberger WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Samuel Wenger Matthias Dünnenberger LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Simon Favre Samuel Wenger WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Samuel Wenger Jonas Bürgi LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Fabio Bracelli Lukas Oetiker LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Josef Stocker Fabio Bracelli LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Lukas Oetiker Josef Stocker WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Edouard Ceresa Josef Stocker LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Fabio Bracelli Edouard Ceresa LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Edouard Ceresa Lukas Oetiker DRAW DRAW
Pool Matches Roger Heim Ferenc Hucker LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Ferenc Hucker Patrik Baumann WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Roger Heim Patrik Baumann WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Patrik Baumann Richard Harvey DRAW DRAW
Pool Matches Roger Heim Richard Harvey LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Ferenc Hucker Richard Harvey WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Sebastian Linstädt Vina Zahnd WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Simone Molino Sebastian Linstädt LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Vina Zahnd Simone Molino LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Philipp Wyss Simone Molino WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Vina Zahnd Philipp Wyss LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Philipp Wyss Sebastian Linstädt LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Martin Niggemeier Daniele Beltrami WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Jürg Willi Patrick Müller LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Daniele Beltrami Patrick Müller LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Jürg Willi Daniele Beltrami WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Martin Niggemeier Jürg Willi WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Patrick Müller Martin Niggemeier LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Samuel Gutknecht Philipp Heim WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Benjamin Hutter Monika Wullschleger WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Philipp Heim Benjamin Hutter WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Monika Wullschleger Philipp Heim LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Samuel Gutknecht Monika Wullschleger WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Benjamin Hutter Samuel Gutknecht LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Marc Schramm Roland Gerson WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Lukas Hebeisen Roland Gerson WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Marc Schramm Lukas Hebeisen WIN LOSS
Pool Matches David Keller Lukas Hebeisen LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Roland Gerson David Keller LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Marc Schramm David Keller WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Dominik Eaton Andrea Giordano WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Christoph Stutz Benedict Häfeli WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Andrea Giordano Benedict Häfeli WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Christoph Stutz Andrea Giordano LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Dominik Eaton Christoph Stutz WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Benedict Häfeli Dominik Eaton LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Michael Spring Christian Jakob WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Stefano Gavatta Christian Jakob LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Michael Spring Stefano Gavatta WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Eliott Vaucher Andrea Molino LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Maarten van der Auwera Eliott Vaucher WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Andrea Molino Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Quentin Rossier Eliott Vaucher LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Andrea Molino Quentin Rossier WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Quentin Rossier Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Stephan Wullschleger Christian Ehrenbold WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Ferdinand Hutter Christian Ehrenbold WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Stephan Wullschleger Ferdinand Hutter WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Ferdinand Hutter Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Daniel Olivier Sutter Christian Ehrenbold WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Stephan Wullschleger Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Christophe Guenot Burak Urgancioglu LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Christophe Guenot Marc Stucki WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Burak Urgancioglu Marc Stucki WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Nathalie Strassmann Burak Urgancioglu LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Marc Stucki Nathalie Strassmann WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Nathalie Strassmann Christophe Guenot LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Lukas Freitag Roland Zürrer WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Benjamin Kettner Roland Zürrer WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Lukas Freitag Benjamin Kettner WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Benjamin Kettner Laura Zanetti WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Laura Zanetti Lukas Freitag LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Roland Zürrer Laura Zanetti WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Marc Stucki Marc Schramm LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Maarten van der Auwera Edouard Ceresa WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Simone Molino Burak Urgancioglu LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Eliott Vaucher Michael Spring LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Daniel Olivier Sutter David Keller WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Stephan Wullschleger Samuel Gutknecht LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Dominik Eaton Patrick Müller WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Jürg Willi Lukas Freitag WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Simon Favre Christoph Stutz WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Martin Niggemeier Roger Heim WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Ferenc Hucker Jonas Bürgi LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Philipp Wyss Matthias Dünnenberger WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Lukas Oetiker Christophe Guenot WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Andrea Giordano Sebastian Linstädt LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Philipp Heim Andrea Molino LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Lukas Hebeisen Benjamin Kettner WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Marc Schramm Lukas Hebeisen WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Maarten van der Auwera Andrea Molino WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Sebastian Linstädt Burak Urgancioglu WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Michael Spring Lukas Oetiker WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Philipp Wyss Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Jonas Bürgi Samuel Gutknecht WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Martin Niggemeier Dominik Eaton LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Jürg Willi Simon Favre LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Marc Schramm Simon Favre WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Dominik Eaton Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Sebastian Linstädt Jonas Bürgi WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Michael Spring Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS WIN
Semifinals Marc Schramm Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS WIN
Semifinals Maarten van der Auwera Sebastian Linstädt WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Maarten van der Auwera Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Marc Schramm Sebastian Linstädt WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Gold Medal Match Vina Zahnd Laura Zanetti LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Nathalie Strassmann Monika Wullschleger WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Swiss Gathering 2018

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
76 53 Daniel Olivier Sutter Reisläufer Bern 1662.2 68.8
137 67 Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani 1592.3 50.9
151 82 Michael Spring Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense 1579.3 55.3
208 109 Samuel Gutknecht Liberi Ensis 1544.7 58.8
210 76 Sebastian Linstädt Schwert und Bogen 1544 43
247 450 Marc Schramm Schwert und Bogen 1526.2 187.3
253 36 Burak Urgancioglu L’Épée Blanche 1521.7 21.3
260 5 Martin Niggemeier Sword Carolina 1518.5 10.4
365 795 Jonas Bürgi Reisläufer Bern 1466.9 257.4
470 12 Stephan Wullschleger Die Baskerhunde 1421.8 13
472 276 Lukas Oetiker Artes Certaminis 1421.2 101
507 937 Dominik Eaton Freifechter Basel 1409.2 268.1
848 552 Simon Favre École Lémanique d'Arts et d'Actions 1303 151.7
975 649 Ferenc Hucker Ars Ensis 1264.1 164.5
1129 Philipp Wyss Gladius et Codex 1223.4
1180 Andrea Molino Compagnia del Corvo Grigio 1210.5
1227 Lukas Hebeisen Historische Kampfkunst Luzern 1198
1399 1071 Lukas Freitag Freifechter Basel 1157.6 243.6
1440 201 Stefano Gavatta Artes Certaminis 1148.8 40.4
1463 Christophe Guenot Les Maciliens 1142.5
1522 Christian Jakob Die Baskerhunde 1128.7
1549 Andrea Giordano Compagnia del Corvo Grigio 1122.3
1580 199 Richard Harvey Leo et Ursus 1116.9 47.2
1596 Patrick Müller Die Baskerhunde 1113.9
1695 Edouard Ceresa Militia Genavae 1094.3
1732 626 Philipp Heim Artes Certaminis 1085 145.7
1801 180 Roland Zürrer Liberi Ensis 1072.3 27.9
1826 Jürg Willi Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense 1067.1
1890 Ferdinand Hutter Säbelrassler 1052.6
1931 Benjamin Kettner Gladius et Codex 1043.9
2039 Eliott Vaucher Liberi Ensis 1012
2111 David Keller École Lémanique d'Arts et d'Actions 999.8
2117 Marc Stucki Leo et Ursus 997.4
2157 Josef Stocker Sub Brach 991
2156 Fabio Bracelli Compagnia del Corvo Grigio 991
2221 Simone Molino Compagnia del Corvo Grigio 978.4
2306 Matthias Dünnenberger Gladius et Codex 959
2368 Christoph Stutz Säbelrassler 946.8
2390 Benjamin Hutter Säbelrassler 941.8
2640 244 Roger Heim Artes Certaminis 881.8 86.3
2692 Christian Ehrenbold Artes Certaminis 867.3
2777 213 Laura Zanetti Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense 842.3 47.6
2828 Quentin Rossier Les Maciliens 828.4
2834 Samuel Wenger Les Maciliens 826.7
2836 Nathalie Strassmann Säbelrassler 826.5
2838 Daniele Beltrami Compagnia del Corvo Grigio 826.1
2849 134 Vina Zahnd Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense 822.9 24.8
2878 Roland Gerson Leo et Ursus 812.4
2915 Patrik Baumann Die Baskerhunde 802.3
2966 Benedict Häfeli Die Baskerhunde 781.5
3010 Monika Wullschleger Die Baskerhunde 761.7
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
75 24 Vina Zahnd Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense 1338.5 63
77 53 Laura Zanetti Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense 1334.1 125.6
197 Nathalie Strassmann Säbelrassler 1081.7
342 Monika Wullschleger Die Baskerhunde 757.1
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
75 24 Vina Zahnd Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense 1338.5 63
77 53 Laura Zanetti Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense 1334.1 125.6
197 Nathalie Strassmann Säbelrassler 1081.7
342 Monika Wullschleger Die Baskerhunde 757.1