5. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel

Date
October 17
Country
Germany
City
Kassel

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 68 33
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 36 17

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Simon Engel Brückenschlag
Sascha Raeder Ad Arma
Andreas Wolff ASV Ossweil
Andreas Reinartz Brückenschlag
Philipp Aretz Brückenschlag
Olga Reinartz Brückenschlag
Dominik Göpel Brückenschlag
Andreas Schaffrat Brückenschlag
Michael Joachim Brückenschlag
Eduardt Wildt Brückenschlag
Daniel Zell Europäische Schwertkunst
Manuel Geiling Europäische Schwertkunst
Felix Lindner Europäische Schwertkunst
Antje Hoffmann Fechtschule Asteria
Alexander Meyer Fechtschule Asteria
Hans Peter Lührs Fechtschule Asteria
Adrian van Bronswijk Fechtschule Asteria
Tim Behrens Fechtschule Asteria
Björn Rüther Hammaborg
Rene Göbel Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Flora von Steimker Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Dorothee Paulekuhn Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Christian Esser Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Torsten Bilges Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Leonard Kube Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Heiko Meckbach Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Michael Fath Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Jennifer Koppe Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Peter Klatte Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Martin Meisterknecht Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Marco Vaupel Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Jörn Range Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Simon Berg Krifon
Franz Huber Ochs Pfarrkirchen
Felix Eckel Pfälzer Schwertlöwen
Max Becker Pfälzer Schwertlöwen
Roland Hely Polizeisportverein Karlsruhe e. V.
Michael Sprenger Schwertspiel Dresden
Jan Schäfer Schwertspiel Dresden
Theresa Haugk Schwertspiel Dresden
Nicos Triantafilopoulos Studio Neues Fechten
Nicolai Rohmann Turngemeinde Münster
Maria Fernanda Lammoglia Cobo Asociación Mexicana de Esgrima Antigua

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool A Olga Reinartz Felix Eckel WIN LOSS
pool B Martin Meisterknecht Anonymous fighter DRAW DRAW
Pool B Andreas Reinartz Tim Behrens WIN LOSS
Pool C Nicos Triantafilopoulos Michael Joachim WIN LOSS
Pool C Michael Fath Maria Fernanda Lammoglia Cobo LOSS WIN
Pool D Andreas Wolff Andreas Schaffrat WIN LOSS
Pool D Sascha Raeder Simon Berg LOSS WIN
Pool E Philipp Aretz Nicolai Rohmann LOSS WIN
Pool E Jennifer Koppe Daniel Zell LOSS WIN
Pool F Simon Engel Max Becker WIN LOSS
Pool F Adrian van Bronswijk Manuel Geiling LOSS WIN
Pool G Dominik Göpel Antje Hoffmann LOSS WIN
Pool G Marco Vaupel Felix Lindner WIN LOSS
Pool H Björn Rüther Theresa Haugk WIN LOSS
Pool H Christian Esser Eduardt Wildt LOSS WIN
Pool A Michael Sprenger Rene Göbel WIN LOSS
Pool B Roland Hely Martin Meisterknecht LOSS WIN
Pool B Tim Behrens Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Pool C Michael Fath Michael Joachim LOSS WIN
Pool C Nicos Triantafilopoulos Maria Fernanda Lammoglia Cobo WIN LOSS
Pool D Simon Berg Andreas Schaffrat WIN LOSS
Pool D Andreas Wolff Sascha Raeder WIN LOSS
Pool E Philipp Aretz Jennifer Koppe WIN LOSS
Pool E Nicolai Rohmann Daniel Zell WIN LOSS
Pool F Simon Engel Adrian van Bronswijk WIN LOSS
Pool F Max Becker Manuel Geiling LOSS WIN
Pool G Marco Vaupel Dominik Göpel WIN LOSS
Pool G Antje Hoffmann Felix Lindner LOSS WIN
Pool H Björn Rüther Christian Esser WIN LOSS
Pool H Theresa Haugk Eduardt Wildt LOSS WIN
Pool A Olga Reinartz Rene Göbel WIN LOSS
Pool A Michael Sprenger Felix Eckel WIN LOSS
Pool B Roland Hely Andreas Reinartz LOSS WIN
Pool B Martin Meisterknecht Tim Behrens WIN LOSS
Pool C Nicos Triantafilopoulos Michael Fath WIN LOSS
Pool C Michael Joachim Maria Fernanda Lammoglia Cobo WIN LOSS
Pool D Andreas Wolff Simon Berg LOSS WIN
Pool D Sascha Raeder Andreas Schaffrat LOSS WIN
Pool E Jennifer Koppe Nicolai Rohmann LOSS WIN
Pool E Philipp Aretz Daniel Zell LOSS WIN
Pool F Max Becker Adrian van Bronswijk LOSS WIN
Pool F Simon Engel Manuel Geiling WIN LOSS
Pool G Marco Vaupel Antje Hoffmann WIN LOSS
Pool G Dominik Göpel Felix Lindner LOSS WIN
Pool H Christian Esser Theresa Haugk LOSS WIN
Pool H Björn Rüther Eduardt Wildt WIN LOSS
Pool A Michael Sprenger Olga Reinartz LOSS WIN
Pool B Roland Hely Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool B Martin Meisterknecht Andreas Reinartz LOSS WIN
Pool A Rene Göbel Felix Eckel DRAW DRAW
Pool B Roland Hely Tim Behrens LOSS WIN
Pool B Andreas Reinartz Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
round of 16 Martin Meisterknecht Olga Reinartz LOSS WIN
round of 16 Nicos Triantafilopoulos Andreas Wolff LOSS WIN
round of 16 Michael Joachim Simon Berg WIN LOSS
round of 16 Michael Sprenger Andreas Reinartz WIN LOSS
round of 16 Nicolai Rohmann Manuel Geiling WIN LOSS
round of 16 Marco Vaupel Eduardt Wildt WIN LOSS
round of 16 Simon Engel Daniel Zell LOSS WIN
round of 16 Björn Rüther Felix Lindner WIN LOSS
quarter finals Marco Vaupel Nicolai Rohmann WIN LOSS
quarter finals Olga Reinartz Andreas Wolff WIN LOSS
quarter finals Michael Sprenger Michael Joachim WIN LOSS
quarter finals Björn Rüther Daniel Zell LOSS WIN
semi finals Marco Vaupel Olga Reinartz WIN LOSS
semi finals Michael Sprenger Daniel Zell WIN LOSS
third place Olga Reinartz Daniel Zell WIN LOSS
final Michael Sprenger Marco Vaupel LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Peter Klatte Torsten Bilges WIN LOSS
Pool Leonard Kube Hans Peter Lührs WIN LOSS
Pool Christian Esser Heiko Meckbach LOSS WIN
Pool Jennifer Koppe Flora von Steimker LOSS WIN
Pool Dorothee Paulekuhn Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Pool Jörn Range Franz Huber LOSS WIN
Pool Maria Fernanda Lammoglia Cobo Eduardt Wildt WIN LOSS
Pool Torsten Bilges Adrian van Bronswijk WIN LOSS
Pool Heiko Meckbach Eduardt Wildt WIN LOSS
Pool Jennifer Koppe Alexander Meyer LOSS WIN
Pool Peter Klatte Dorothee Paulekuhn WIN LOSS
Pool Franz Huber Hans Peter Lührs WIN LOSS
Pool Christian Esser Maria Fernanda Lammoglia Cobo LOSS WIN
Pool Jan Schäfer Flora von Steimker WIN LOSS
Pool Anonymous fighter Adrian van Bronswijk LOSS WIN
Pool Christian Esser Eduardt Wildt LOSS WIN
Pool Dorothee Paulekuhn Torsten Bilges LOSS WIN
Pool Leonard Kube Franz Huber LOSS WIN
Pool Heiko Meckbach Maria Fernanda Lammoglia Cobo WIN LOSS
Pool Jan Schäfer Alexander Meyer WIN LOSS
Pool Peter Klatte Adrian van Bronswijk WIN LOSS
Pool Torsten Bilges Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool Jörn Range Leonard Kube DRAW DRAW
Pool Jennifer Koppe Jan Schäfer LOSS WIN
Pool Dorothee Paulekuhn Adrian van Bronswijk LOSS WIN
Pool Flora von Steimker Alexander Meyer WIN LOSS
Pool Peter Klatte Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool Jörn Range Hans Peter Lührs WIN LOSS
quarter finals Jan Schäfer Torsten Bilges WIN LOSS
quarter finals Peter Klatte Flora von Steimker WIN LOSS
quarter finals Franz Huber Maria Fernanda Lammoglia Cobo WIN LOSS
quarter finals Jörn Range Heiko Meckbach LOSS WIN
semi finals Jan Schäfer Franz Huber WIN LOSS
semi finals Peter Klatte Heiko Meckbach LOSS WIN
third place Peter Klatte Franz Huber WIN LOSS
final Jan Schäfer Heiko Meckbach LOSS WIN