Everything Else Event 2019

Date
February 16
Country
United States
State
Maryland
City
Columbia

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 50 12
Mixed Steel Sabre 64 18
Mixed Steel Messer 40 14

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Noah Hanssen Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Michael Gilding Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Jordan Moreno Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Christopher Shelton Steel City Historical Fencing
Joseph Pugnetti Steel City Historical Fencing
Richard Shepro Virginia Academy of Fencing
John Durish Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Karl Bolle Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Craig Kellner Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Kiana Shurkin Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Lisa Losito Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Morgan Bridi Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Nick Schneider Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Esben Jepsen Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Airrion Scott Mid-Atlantic Society for Historic Swordsmanship
Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association
Sarah Heatwole Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Casey Boatwright Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Josh Raines Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Joshua Green Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Hana Janet Croke Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Michael Croke Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Phillip Burgstahler Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
John Stansfield Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
James Darling Virginia Academy of Fencing
David Rowe Virginia Academy of Fencing

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Kiana Shurkin Josh Raines WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Gilding Morgan Bridi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 David Rowe Casey Boatwright WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kiana Shurkin Michael Gilding LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Morgan Bridi Casey Boatwright LOSS WIN
Pool 1 David Rowe Josh Raines WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kiana Shurkin Casey Boatwright WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Gilding Josh Raines WIN LOSS
Pool 1 David Rowe Morgan Bridi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Casey Boatwright Josh Raines WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kiana Shurkin Morgan Bridi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 David Rowe Michael Gilding LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Morgan Bridi Josh Raines LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Michael Gilding Casey Boatwright LOSS WIN
Pool 1 David Rowe Kiana Shurkin WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Lisa Losito Christopher Shelton WIN LOSS
Pool 2 John Durish Karl Bolle LOSS WIN
Pool 2 James Darling Joseph Ceirante LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Lisa Losito Karl Bolle LOSS WIN
Pool 2 James Darling John Durish WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joseph Ceirante Christopher Shelton WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Lisa Losito James Darling LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Karl Bolle Christopher Shelton WIN LOSS
Pool 2 John Durish Joseph Ceirante LOSS WIN
Pool 2 James Darling Christopher Shelton WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Lisa Losito John Durish WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Karl Bolle Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Pool 2 John Durish Christopher Shelton LOSS WIN
Pool 2 James Darling Karl Bolle LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Lisa Losito Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
First Round Kiana Shurkin Christopher Shelton LOSS WIN
First Round Lisa Losito John Durish WIN LOSS
First Round Casey Boatwright Josh Raines WIN LOSS
First Round James Darling Morgan Bridi LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Kiana Shurkin Karl Bolle LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Lisa Losito Joseph Ceirante LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal David Rowe Casey Boatwright WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Michael Gilding Morgan Bridi WIN LOSS
Repechage Quarterfinal Lisa Losito Christopher Shelton LOSS WIN
Repechage Quarterfinal Kiana Shurkin John Durish WIN LOSS
Repechage Quarterfinal Morgan Bridi Josh Raines LOSS WIN
Repechage Quarterfinal James Darling Casey Boatwright WIN LOSS
Repechage Semifinal #1 Kiana Shurkin Christopher Shelton WIN LOSS
Repechage Semifinal #1 James Darling Josh Raines WIN LOSS
Semifinal Karl Bolle Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Semifinal David Rowe Michael Gilding WIN LOSS
Repechage Semifinal #2 Kiana Shurkin Michael Gilding LOSS WIN
Repechage Semifinal #2 James Darling Joseph Ceirante LOSS WIN
Bronze Joseph Ceirante Michael Gilding LOSS WIN
Final David Rowe Karl Bolle WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Joseph Pugnetti Esben Jepsen WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Croke Craig Kellner WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kiana Shurkin Hana Janet Croke WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Anonymous fighter Christopher Shelton LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Joseph Ceirante Noah Hanssen LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Karl Bolle Richard Shepro WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Airrion Scott Sarah Heatwole WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Gilding Jordan Moreno WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Phillip Burgstahler Joshua Green WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Anonymous fighter Joseph Pugnetti LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Michael Croke Noah Hanssen LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kiana Shurkin Karl Bolle WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Christopher Shelton Sarah Heatwole WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joseph Ceirante Michael Gilding LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Richard Shepro Joshua Green WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Airrion Scott Esben Jepsen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jordan Moreno Craig Kellner WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Phillip Burgstahler Hana Janet Croke WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joseph Pugnetti Sarah Heatwole WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Michael Croke Michael Gilding LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Kiana Shurkin Joshua Green WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Anonymous fighter Esben Jepsen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Noah Hanssen Craig Kellner WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Karl Bolle Hana Janet Croke WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Christopher Shelton Airrion Scott LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Joseph Ceirante Jordan Moreno LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Phillip Burgstahler Richard Shepro WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sarah Heatwole Esben Jepsen LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Michael Gilding Craig Kellner WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Joshua Green Hana Janet Croke LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Christopher Shelton Joseph Pugnetti LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Michael Croke Joseph Ceirante LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Kiana Shurkin Richard Shepro LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Anonymous fighter Airrion Scott LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jordan Moreno Noah Hanssen LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Karl Bolle Phillip Burgstahler LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Christopher Shelton Esben Jepsen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Joseph Ceirante Craig Kellner WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Richard Shepro Hana Janet Croke WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Anonymous fighter Sarah Heatwole WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Michael Gilding Noah Hanssen LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Karl Bolle Joshua Green WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Joseph Pugnetti Airrion Scott DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Michael Croke Jordan Moreno LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Kiana Shurkin Phillip Burgstahler LOSS WIN
First Round Karl Bolle Jordan Moreno LOSS WIN
First Round Joseph Ceirante Michael Gilding LOSS WIN
First Round Christopher Shelton Richard Shepro WIN LOSS
First Round Kiana Shurkin Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Phillip Burgstahler Jordan Moreno WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Michael Gilding Airrion Scott LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Christopher Shelton Noah Hanssen LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Kiana Shurkin Joseph Pugnetti LOSS WIN
Repechage Quarterfinal Joseph Ceirante Jordan Moreno LOSS WIN
Repechage Quarterfinal Kiana Shurkin Richard Shepro WIN LOSS
Repechage Quarterfinal Anonymous fighter Christopher Shelton WIN LOSS
Repechage Semifinal #1 Michael Gilding Jordan Moreno WIN LOSS
Repechage Semifinal #1 Kiana Shurkin Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Semifinal Phillip Burgstahler Airrion Scott WIN LOSS
Semifinal Joseph Pugnetti Noah Hanssen LOSS WIN
Repechage Semifinal #2 Joseph Pugnetti Michael Gilding LOSS WIN
Repechage Semifinal #2 Anonymous fighter Airrion Scott LOSS WIN
Bronze Michael Gilding Airrion Scott LOSS WIN
Final Phillip Burgstahler Noah Hanssen LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Messer

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Phillip Burgstahler John Stansfield WIN LOSS
Pool 1 John Durish Casey Boatwright LOSS WIN
Pool 1 John Stansfield Morgan Bridi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 John Durish Phillip Burgstahler LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Morgan Bridi Casey Boatwright LOSS WIN
Pool 1 John Durish John Stansfield LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Phillip Burgstahler Casey Boatwright WIN LOSS
Pool 1 John Durish Morgan Bridi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 John Stansfield Casey Boatwright WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Phillip Burgstahler Morgan Bridi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joseph Ceirante Joseph Pugnetti WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Michael Gilding Craig Kellner LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Michael Croke Joseph Ceirante LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Joseph Pugnetti Michael Gilding LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Michael Croke Craig Kellner WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joseph Ceirante Michael Gilding WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joseph Pugnetti Craig Kellner WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Michael Croke Michael Gilding WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joseph Ceirante Craig Kellner WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Michael Croke Joseph Pugnetti LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Joshua Green Nick Schneider LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Karl Bolle Hana Janet Croke WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Hana Janet Croke Nick Schneider LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Karl Bolle Joshua Green WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Joshua Green Hana Janet Croke WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Karl Bolle Nick Schneider WIN LOSS
First Round Michael Croke Joshua Green WIN LOSS
First Round John Durish John Stansfield LOSS WIN
First Round Morgan Bridi Nick Schneider LOSS WIN
First Round Craig Kellner Casey Boatwright LOSS WIN
First Round Karl Bolle Hana Janet Croke WIN LOSS
First Round Joseph Pugnetti Michael Gilding WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Michael Croke Phillip Burgstahler LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal John Stansfield Nick Schneider LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Joseph Ceirante Casey Boatwright WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Karl Bolle Joseph Pugnetti WIN LOSS
Semifinal Phillip Burgstahler Nick Schneider WIN LOSS
Semifinal Karl Bolle Joseph Ceirante LOSS WIN
Bronze Karl Bolle Nick Schneider LOSS WIN
Final Joseph Ceirante Phillip Burgstahler LOSS WIN