Joseph Pugnetti

Club
Steel City Historical Fencing

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 13 9 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 96 62 30 1 3
Mixed Steel Messer 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 21 14 6 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 142 1605.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 142 1387.7
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 67 1519.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Frank Zamary WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Jay Tsulis LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Jeff Kim WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Alexander Kitaev WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Phillip Burgstahler LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Stephen Cheney LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Alexander Kitaev WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Frank Zamary WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Piotr Przanowski WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Chris Hobbs WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Jay Tsulis LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Victor Lavenstein WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Eric King WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Zagroba WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Daniel Dionne WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) John Osborn WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Derek Ray LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Cameron Burns WIN Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Steven Thomas WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) David Reddy WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Tanner Martin LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) J.J. Conlon WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Jaron Bernstein WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Christopher Shelton LOSS Quarters
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Thomas Kesler WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Travis Mayott WIN Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN Finals (Bronze Match)
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) J.J. Conlon LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jacob Kelly WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jay Tsulis LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Cameron Burns WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jonathan Paulino LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Joseph Zagroba WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Kathryn Johnson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Christopher Smoot WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) William Joseph WIN Pre-Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Zachary Showalter WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Phillip Burgstahler LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Christopher Shelton WIN Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Jeff Kim WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Joshua Maurer WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Kyle Ferreira WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Adam Severa WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Stephen Cheney LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Patrick Paglen WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Patrick McCaffrey LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Rebecca Glass WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Justin Britton WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Sheradan Pyles WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Allison Shafer WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Kyle Crandall WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Austin Straub LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Michael Gilding LOSS Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Brent Wang WIN Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Simai Liu WIN Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Jeff Kim DRAW Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) John Stansfield DOUBLE LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Scott Barb LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Zachary Showalter WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Stephen Cheney LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Justin Garey WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Thomas Pachura DOUBLE LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Thomas Wagamon WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Jay Tsulis LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Stephen Cheney WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Toby Hall LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Travis Mayott WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Phillip Burgstahler LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) John Durish WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Megan Pajski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Connor Richardson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Ian Westfall DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) David Hessler WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Nicholas Allen WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Piotr Przanowski WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Nicholas Schneider LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Andre Troche WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Piotr Przanowski WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Kotarakos WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Paul Kartage WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Charles Lin LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Michael Murphy WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Karl Bolle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Brian Miller LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Jay Tsulis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Scott Barb WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Christopher Shelton LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Phillip Burgstahler LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Kiana Shurkin WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Thomas Kesler WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Benjamin Goss WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Madeline Corsaro WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Jonathan MacKenzie Gordan WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Joshua Maurer WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Airrion Scott WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Anonymous fighter WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Esben Jepsen WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Sarah Heatwole WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Christopher Shelton WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Airrion Scott DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Kiana Shurkin WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Michael Gilding LOSS Repechage Semifinal #2
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Noah Hanssen LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Nathan Wallace LOSS Brackets
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Nathan Wallace LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jared Spradling WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Nick Bulan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Airrion Scott LOSS Pools

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Ehren Wynder WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) John Osborn WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) William Joseph LOSS Quarters
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Greg Tsagris WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Greg Tsagris WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Mariana López Rodriguez WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Matthew Martens LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Nathan Annis WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Jaron Bernstein WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) J.J. Conlon WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Mariana López Rodriguez WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Michael Silvania LOSS Table of 8

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Messer Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Michael Gilding WIN First Round
Mixed Steel Messer Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Michael Gilding LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Messer Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Joseph Ceirante LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Messer Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Michael Croke WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Messer Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Craig Kellner WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Messer Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Karl Bolle LOSS Quarterfinal