Airrion Scott

Club
Mid-Atlantic Society for Historic Swordsmanship
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 30 21 7 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 14 10 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 32 25 6 1 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 6 5 1 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 76 1503
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 36 1603.2
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 74 1504.1

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) John Osborn WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Jonathan MacKenzie Gordan WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Alex Timmerman WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Dan Avetta WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Robert N. Smith LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Caroline Zook WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Marty Agerton WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Jerry Berg WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Noah Hanssen WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Nathan Wallace WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Greg Tsagris LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Jerry Berg WIN Quarters
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Sean Martin LOSS Semi
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Kieron Rowe WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Michael Gilding WIN Bronze
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Sarah Heatwole WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Esben Jepsen WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Christopher Shelton WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Anonymous fighter WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Joseph Pugnetti DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Michael Gilding WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Anonymous fighter WIN Repechage Semifinal #2
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Phillip Burgstahler LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Cody Green WIN Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Chris Hobbs WIN Finals (Bronze)
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Nick Bulan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Joseph Pugnetti WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Nathan Wallace WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jared Spradling WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Patrick Bratton WIN Quarter-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Phillip Burgstahler LOSS Semi-Finals

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Antoine Lambert WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Erika Robertson WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Raphaël Bouthillier WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Raphaël Bouthillier DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Roberto Martinez-Loyo LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Derek Ray LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Greg Tsagris WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Ryan Coker WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Streb WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Cameron Metcalf WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Cameron Metcalf LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Quarterfinals 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) James Darling WIN Round of 16 - 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Christopher Dyer WIN Round of 32 - 6
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Owen Townes LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Joseph Yeager WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Isaiah Baden-Payne WIN Round 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) John Stellman LOSS Round 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) André Hajjar Sesé WIN 1/2 final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Callum Carmichael WIN 1/4 final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Alexandre Dionne WIN Finale
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Jacques Critchley WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Jérôme Paupe WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Matlock Hargrove DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Greg Tsagris WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Wesley Higginbotham WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Patrick Bratton WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Malcolm Ponte WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Karl Bolle LOSS Pools

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Michael Gilding WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Monica Gaudio LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Henry Kenyon WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Daniel Daugherty WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Francesco Lodà LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Ian Bell WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) John Stellman LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Ryan Rusek WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Joseph Yeager WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Alexander Kitaev WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Nicolette Maimone WIN Round 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Helena Bretherton Hay WIN Round 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Monica Gaudio DRAW Round 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Monica Gaudio WIN Semi Final

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Harold Vance III WIN Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Vincent Cyr WIN Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Stéfany Cantin WIN Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Nathalie Lebel WIN Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Julie Olson WIN Pool