Autumn Open 2019

Date
May 26
Country
Australia
State
Victoria
City
Melbourne

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 34 12
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 24 10

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Andrew Titter Fechtschule Victoria
Bryce Exley Fechtschule Victoria
Nelson McGuigan Melbourne Messer Club
Stanley Foster Melbourne Messer Club
Sky Chen Scholar Victoria
Clark Jurisic Scholar Victoria
Ben Stockdale Scholar Victoria
Owen Jin Scholar Victoria
Michael Aitken The School of Historical Fencing
David Barclay The School of Historical Fencing
Stuart Manahan The School of Historical Fencing
David Stella The School of Historical Fencing
Justin Weaver The School of Historical Fencing

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Stuart Manahan Michael Aitken WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Stanley Foster Owen Jin WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sky Chen Bryce Exley WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Stuart Manahan Stanley Foster LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Bryce Exley Michael Aitken WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sky Chen Owen Jin WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Stuart Manahan Bryce Exley LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sky Chen Stanley Foster WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Owen Jin Michael Aitken WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sky Chen Stuart Manahan WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Bryce Exley Owen Jin LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Stanley Foster Michael Aitken WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Stuart Manahan Owen Jin LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sky Chen Michael Aitken WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Stanley Foster Bryce Exley DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 David Stella David Barclay LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Andrew Titter Nelson McGuigan WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Clark Jurisic Ben Stockdale WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nelson McGuigan David Barclay WIN LOSS
Pool 2 David Stella Clark Jurisic LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Andrew Titter Ben Stockdale LOSS WIN
Pool 2 David Barclay Clark Jurisic LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Nelson McGuigan Ben Stockdale LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Andrew Titter David Stella WIN LOSS
Pool 2 David Barclay Ben Stockdale LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Andrew Titter Clark Jurisic DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 David Stella Nelson McGuigan DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Andrew Titter David Barclay WIN LOSS
Pool 2 David Stella Ben Stockdale LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Nelson McGuigan Clark Jurisic WIN LOSS
Finals Sky Chen Ben Stockdale WIN LOSS
Finals Andrew Titter Stanley Foster LOSS WIN
Finals Andrew Titter Ben Stockdale LOSS WIN
Finals Sky Chen Stanley Foster WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Justin Weaver Stanley Foster WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sky Chen Ben Stockdale WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Justin Weaver Ben Stockdale LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sky Chen Stanley Foster WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sky Chen Justin Weaver WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Stanley Foster Ben Stockdale DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Sky Chen Stuart Manahan WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Stuart Manahan Justin Weaver WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Stuart Manahan Ben Stockdale WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Stuart Manahan Stanley Foster DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 David Stella Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Andrew Titter Owen Jin DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Nelson McGuigan Clark Jurisic WIN LOSS
Pool 2 David Stella Owen Jin LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Nelson McGuigan Owen Jin WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Andrew Titter Clark Jurisic LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Andrew Titter Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Pool 2 David Stella Clark Jurisic LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Andrew Titter David Stella WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Clark Jurisic Owen Jin LOSS WIN
Finals Sky Chen Owen Jin WIN LOSS
Finals Nelson McGuigan Clark Jurisic WIN LOSS
Finals Clark Jurisic Owen Jin LOSS WIN
Finals Sky Chen Nelson McGuigan WIN LOSS