Bryce Exley

Club
Fechtschule Victoria
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Leather Dussack 2 1 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 21 8 12 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 5 0 3 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2100 1133.4
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 297 914.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Samuel Lewis LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Thomas Tucker LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Nelson McGuigan LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Andrew Hecker WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Sky Chen LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Michael Aitken WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Stuart Manahan WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Owen Jin LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Stanley Foster DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Daniel Green LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Clark Jurisic WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Nelson McGuigan LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Stuart Manahan WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Katherine Livingston WIN Repecharge (B Finals)
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Joel Thomas WIN Repecharge (B Finals)
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Tea Kew LOSS Top 16
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Jared Ong LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Aidan Kennedy LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Thomas Tucker WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Timothy Harris LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Justin Anderson LOSS Quarterfinals

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Rhys Kinlough LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Gavin Corben WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Stanley Foster LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Benjamin Pope LOSS Pool Set 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Rhys Kinlough WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Gavin Corben LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Smallsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Nicolo Catapang DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Daniel Green LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Katherine Livingston DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Brett Kagan LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Alex Munro LOSS Repecharge (B Finals)