Owen Jin

Club
Scholar Victoria
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 4 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 16 6 8 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 13 7 5 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1234 1258.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 183 1344
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 329 1252.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Mark Holgate LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) William Carew WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Ross Davies LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Daniel Green LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Joshua Brook WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Cobin Wheeler WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Stanley Foster LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Sky Chen LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Michael Aitken WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Bryce Exley WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Stuart Manahan WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Daniel Romano DRAW Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Dimitri Blake DRAW Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Sky Chen LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Edward Craig LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Sky Chen LOSS Repecharge (B Finals)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Emma Fowler WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Benjamin Spratt WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) James Bennett WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Mark Holgate LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Darrin O'Brien WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Liam Richards LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Daniel Green LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Sky Chen LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Clark Jurisic WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Andrew Titter DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) David Stella WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Nelson McGuigan LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Clark Jurisic WIN Pool 2

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Emma Fowler WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Benjamin Spratt WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) James Bennett WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Mark Holgate LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Darrin O'Brien WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Liam Richards LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Daniel Green LOSS Quarterfinals