Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017

Date
May 13
Country
United States
State
Colorado
City
Denver

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 94 34
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 44 18

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Rick Long Andrew Weems LOSS WIN
Andrew Weems Scott Revell WIN LOSS
Zachary Austin Andrew Weems LOSS WIN
Rick Long Scott Revell WIN LOSS
Zachary Austin Rick Long LOSS WIN
Scott Revell Zachary Austin WIN LOSS
Cody Fox Clemens Mayer WIN LOSS
Kevin Davis Cody Fox LOSS WIN
Cody Fox Christopher Hill WIN LOSS
Don Doumakes Cody Fox LOSS WIN
Kevin Davis Clemens Mayer LOSS WIN
Clemens Mayer Christopher Hill DRAW DRAW
Don Doumakes Clemens Mayer LOSS WIN
Kevin Davis Christopher Hill WIN LOSS
Don Doumakes Kevin Davis LOSS WIN
Christopher Hill Don Doumakes WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Adam Simmons WIN LOSS
Tony Hillerson Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Aaron Karnuta Jarrett Ebersberger WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Adam Simmons Tony Hillerson WIN LOSS
Jarrett Ebersberger Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Adam Simmons Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Tony Hillerson Jarrett Ebersberger WIN LOSS
Rebecca Glass Tony Hillerson LOSS WIN
Jarrett Ebersberger Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Andrew Mendez Tom Matthews WIN LOSS
Lamarcus Brown Andrew Mendez LOSS WIN
Andrew Mendez Tyler Siska WIN LOSS
Ian Pelnar Andrew Mendez LOSS WIN
Tom Matthews Lamarcus Brown WIN LOSS
Tyler Siska Tom Matthews LOSS WIN
Tom Matthews Ian Pelnar WIN LOSS
Lamarcus Brown Tyler Siska DRAW DRAW
Ian Pelnar Lamarcus Brown LOSS WIN
Tyler Siska Ian Pelnar WIN LOSS
Scarlett Wren Ord Jay Voris LOSS WIN
David Gorlow Jay Voris LOSS WIN
Vincent Morton Jay Voris LOSS WIN
Joshua Gilbrech Jay Voris LOSS WIN
David Gorlow Scarlett Wren Ord LOSS WIN
Vincent Morton Scarlett Wren Ord LOSS WIN
Joshua Gilbrech Scarlett Wren Ord LOSS WIN
Vincent Morton David Gorlow LOSS WIN
Joshua Gilbrech David Gorlow LOSS WIN
Vincent Morton Joshua Gilbrech WIN LOSS
Gaelen Cox Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
James Harvey Grant Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
Aindreas Dounyng Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
Jayson Barrons Darren McGlinchey WIN LOSS
James Harvey Grant Gaelen Cox LOSS WIN
Aindreas Dounyng Gaelen Cox LOSS WIN
Darren McGlinchey Gaelen Cox LOSS WIN
James Harvey Grant Aindreas Dounyng WIN LOSS
Darren McGlinchey James Harvey Grant LOSS WIN
Aindreas Dounyng Darren McGlinchey WIN LOSS
Douglas Bostic Tim Davis LOSS WIN
Tim Davis Wayne Tiberius Heinz WIN LOSS
Sam Beardsley Tim Davis LOSS WIN
Justin Pelnar Tim Davis LOSS WIN
Douglas Bostic Wayne Tiberius Heinz WIN LOSS
Sam Beardsley Douglas Bostic DRAW DRAW
Justin Pelnar Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Wayne Tiberius Heinz Sam Beardsley WIN LOSS
Justin Pelnar Wayne Tiberius Heinz LOSS WIN
Sam Beardsley Justin Pelnar WIN LOSS
James Harvey Grant Cody Fox LOSS WIN
Tom Matthews Gaelen Cox WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Douglas Bostic WIN LOSS
Clemens Mayer Andrew Mendez WIN LOSS
Kevin Davis Tony Hillerson WIN LOSS
Tim Davis Rick Long WIN LOSS
Adam Simmons Scarlett Wren Ord WIN LOSS
David Gorlow Jay Voris LOSS WIN
James Harvey Grant Gaelen Cox WIN LOSS
Douglas Bostic Andrew Mendez WIN LOSS
Tony Hillerson Rick Long LOSS WIN
Scarlett Wren Ord David Gorlow WIN LOSS
Tom Matthews Cody Fox LOSS WIN
Aaron Karnuta Cody Fox WIN LOSS
Clemens Mayer Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Tim Davis Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Kevin Davis Tim Davis LOSS WIN
Jay Voris Tim Davis LOSS WIN
Adam Simmons Jay Voris LOSS WIN
James Harvey Grant Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Kevin Davis Adam Simmons WIN LOSS
Jay Voris Kevin Davis WIN LOSS
Kevin Davis Douglas Bostic WIN LOSS
Scarlett Wren Ord Jay Voris WIN LOSS
Rick Long Clemens Mayer LOSS WIN
Scarlett Wren Ord Clemens Mayer WIN LOSS
Tom Matthews Scarlett Wren Ord LOSS WIN
Scarlett Wren Ord Cody Fox WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Kaitlin McCall Scarlett Wren Ord LOSS WIN
Scarlett Wren Ord James Harvey Grant WIN LOSS
Tom Karnuta Scarlett Wren Ord LOSS WIN
Rick Long Scarlett Wren Ord LOSS WIN
Kaitlin McCall James Harvey Grant WIN LOSS
Tom Karnuta Kaitlin McCall DRAW DRAW
Kaitlin McCall Rick Long WIN LOSS
Tom Karnuta James Harvey Grant LOSS WIN
James Harvey Grant Rick Long WIN LOSS
Tom Karnuta Rick Long WIN LOSS
Adam Simmons Tony Hillerson WIN LOSS
Meg Godbout Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Adam Simmons Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Tony Hillerson Meg Godbout DRAW DRAW
Tony Hillerson Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Meg Godbout Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Tom Matthews Douglas Bostic WIN LOSS
Joshua Gilbrech Tom Matthews LOSS WIN
Gaelen Cox Tom Matthews DRAW DRAW
Joshua Gilbrech Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Gaelen Cox Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Joshua Gilbrech Gaelen Cox WIN LOSS
Sam Beardsley Tim Davis WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Tim Davis LOSS WIN
Jay Voris Tim Davis LOSS WIN
Tim Davis Darren McGlinchey WIN LOSS
Sam Beardsley Aaron Karnuta WIN LOSS
Jay Voris Sam Beardsley WIN LOSS
Darren McGlinchey Sam Beardsley DRAW DRAW
Aaron Karnuta Jay Voris WIN LOSS
Darren McGlinchey Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Jay Voris Darren McGlinchey WIN LOSS
Adam Simmons Tony Hillerson WIN LOSS
Tim Davis Douglas Bostic WIN LOSS
Tom Matthews Sam Beardsley WIN LOSS
Kaitlin McCall Scarlett Wren Ord LOSS WIN
Tony Hillerson Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Kaitlin McCall Sam Beardsley LOSS WIN
Tim Davis Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Tom Matthews Scarlett Wren Ord LOSS WIN
Douglas Bostic Tom Matthews WIN LOSS
Tim Davis Sam Beardsley WIN LOSS
Adam Simmons Scarlett Wren Ord LOSS WIN
Douglas Bostic Tim Davis LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event. If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
41 1 Scarlett Wren Ord Krieg School 1648.5 13.7
105 35 Andrew Weems Dallas School of Historical Fencing 1528.5 39.5
123 4 Jayson Barrons Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1513.8 15.3
149 77 Aaron Karnuta Salida Historical Fencing Academy 1489.1 74.6
174 192 Jay Voris Tucson Historic Fencing Club 1472.2 149.4
255 8 Clemens Mayer Bellum Nobile 1408.8 8.5
303 486 Tim Davis Krieg School 1383 247.7
309 581 Cody Fox Krieg School 1376.1 278.3
363 46 Douglas Bostic Tucson Historic Fencing Club 1342 15.7
421 31 Tom Matthews Krieg School 1304.7 24.2
484 512 Adam Simmons Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1277.1 215.8
493 Rick Long Omaha Kunst des Fechtens 1272.4 13.3
499 455 Andrew Mendez Valley's heart HEMA 1270 191.6
563 Kevin Davis Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1240.6
741 60 Sam Beardsley Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1170.4 6.4
762 239 Aindreas Dounyng The Guild Academy 1163.2 81.6
768 250 David Gorlow Krieg School 1159.4 108.3
1049 256 Joshua Gilbrech Albuquerque Sword Labs 1054.7 80
1056 Christopher Hill Iron Crown Kunst des Fechtens 1052
1081 251 James Harvey Grant Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1042.9 124.2
1112 Vincent Morton Black Falcon School of Arms 1026.2
1114 534 Gaelen Cox Krieg School 1025.7 282.2
1133 483 Wayne Tiberius Heinz Iron Crown Kunst des Fechtens 1016.8 250.2
1178 Tyler Siska Albuquerque Sword Labs 1001.7
1179 Lamarcus Brown Krieg School 1001.7
1273 Scott Revell Ordo Procinctus 967.2
1309 106 Rebecca Glass L'Arte Della Bellica 953.9 17.3
1333 233 Tony Hillerson Krieg School 944 137.6
1603 Jarrett Ebersberger Denver Historical Fencing Academy 824.8
1615 Don Doumakes Omaha Kunst des Fechtens 817.8
1634 101 Zachary Austin The Guild Academy 809.8 12.1
1658 Ian Pelnar Omaha Kunst des Fechtens 797
1692 Justin Pelnar Omaha Kunst des Fechtens 770.6
1775 Darren McGlinchey Krieg School 711.3
;