Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017

Date
May 13
Country
United States
State
Colorado
City
Denver

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 94 34
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 44 18

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Don Doumakes Omaha Kunst des Fechtens
Clemens Mayer Bellum Nobile
Joshua Gilbrech Albuquerque Sword Labs
Tyler Siska Albuquerque Sword Labs
Vincent Morton Black Falcon School of Arms
Sam Beardsley Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Kaitlin McCall Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Jarrett Ebersberger Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Andrew Weems Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Jayson Barrons Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Tom Karnuta Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Aaron Karnuta Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Andrew Mendez Iron Crown Kunst des Fechtens
Wayne Tiberius Heinz Iron Crown Kunst des Fechtens
Christopher Hill Iron Crown Kunst des Fechtens
Lamarcus Brown Krieg School
Meg Godbout Krieg School
Tom Matthews Krieg School
Tony Hillerson Krieg School
Darren McGlinchey Krieg School
Cody Fox Krieg School
David Gorlow Krieg School
Gaelen Cox Krieg School
Tim Davis Krieg School
Scarlett Wren Ord Krieg School
Rebecca Glass New York Historical Fencing Association
Ian Pelnar Omaha Kunst des Fechtens
Justin Pelnar Omaha Kunst des Fechtens
Rick Long Omaha Kunst des Fechtens
Scott Revell Ordo Procinctus
James Harvey Grant Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Adam Simmons Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Zachary Austin The Guild Academy
Aindreas Dounyng The Guild Academy
Kevin Davis Tucson Historic Fencing Club
Jay Voris Tucson Historic Fencing Club
Douglas Bostic Tucson Historic Fencing Club

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Andrew Weems Rick Long WIN LOSS
Andrew Weems Scott Revell WIN LOSS
Andrew Weems Zachary Austin WIN LOSS
Rick Long Scott Revell WIN LOSS
Rick Long Zachary Austin WIN LOSS
Zachary Austin Scott Revell LOSS WIN
Clemens Mayer Cody Fox LOSS WIN
Cody Fox Kevin Davis WIN LOSS
Cody Fox Christopher Hill WIN LOSS
Cody Fox Don Doumakes WIN LOSS
Clemens Mayer Kevin Davis WIN LOSS
Clemens Mayer Christopher Hill DRAW DRAW
Clemens Mayer Don Doumakes WIN LOSS
Christopher Hill Kevin Davis LOSS WIN
Don Doumakes Kevin Davis LOSS WIN
Don Doumakes Christopher Hill LOSS WIN
Aaron Karnuta Adam Simmons WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Tony Hillerson WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Jarrett Ebersberger WIN LOSS
Rebecca Glass Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Tony Hillerson Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Jarrett Ebersberger Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Rebecca Glass Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Tony Hillerson Jarrett Ebersberger WIN LOSS
Rebecca Glass Tony Hillerson LOSS WIN
Rebecca Glass Jarrett Ebersberger LOSS WIN
Andrew Mendez Tom Matthews WIN LOSS
Andrew Mendez Lamarcus Brown WIN LOSS
Andrew Mendez Tyler Siska WIN LOSS
Andrew Mendez Ian Pelnar WIN LOSS
Tom Matthews Lamarcus Brown WIN LOSS
Tom Matthews Tyler Siska WIN LOSS
Tom Matthews Ian Pelnar WIN LOSS
Tyler Siska Lamarcus Brown DRAW DRAW
Ian Pelnar Lamarcus Brown LOSS WIN
Tyler Siska Ian Pelnar WIN LOSS
Scarlett Wren Ord Jay Voris LOSS WIN
Jay Voris David Gorlow WIN LOSS
Jay Voris Vincent Morton WIN LOSS
Joshua Gilbrech Jay Voris LOSS WIN
Scarlett Wren Ord David Gorlow WIN LOSS
Scarlett Wren Ord Vincent Morton WIN LOSS
Scarlett Wren Ord Joshua Gilbrech WIN LOSS
David Gorlow Vincent Morton WIN LOSS
Joshua Gilbrech David Gorlow LOSS WIN
Joshua Gilbrech Vincent Morton LOSS WIN
Jayson Barrons Gaelen Cox WIN LOSS
Jayson Barrons James Harvey Grant WIN LOSS
Jayson Barrons Aindreas Dounyng WIN LOSS
Jayson Barrons Darren McGlinchey WIN LOSS
Gaelen Cox James Harvey Grant WIN LOSS
Aindreas Dounyng Gaelen Cox LOSS WIN
Gaelen Cox Darren McGlinchey WIN LOSS
Aindreas Dounyng James Harvey Grant LOSS WIN
Darren McGlinchey James Harvey Grant LOSS WIN
Aindreas Dounyng Darren McGlinchey WIN LOSS
Tim Davis Douglas Bostic WIN LOSS
Tim Davis Wayne Tiberius Heinz WIN LOSS
Tim Davis Sam Beardsley WIN LOSS
Tim Davis Justin Pelnar WIN LOSS
Douglas Bostic Wayne Tiberius Heinz WIN LOSS
Douglas Bostic Sam Beardsley DRAW DRAW
Douglas Bostic Justin Pelnar WIN LOSS
Sam Beardsley Wayne Tiberius Heinz LOSS WIN
Wayne Tiberius Heinz Justin Pelnar WIN LOSS
Sam Beardsley Justin Pelnar WIN LOSS
Cody Fox James Harvey Grant WIN LOSS
Gaelen Cox Tom Matthews LOSS WIN
Aaron Karnuta Douglas Bostic WIN LOSS
Andrew Mendez Clemens Mayer LOSS WIN
Tony Hillerson Kevin Davis LOSS WIN
Tim Davis Rick Long WIN LOSS
Scarlett Wren Ord Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Jay Voris David Gorlow WIN LOSS
Gaelen Cox James Harvey Grant LOSS WIN
Andrew Mendez Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Rick Long Tony Hillerson WIN LOSS
Scarlett Wren Ord David Gorlow WIN LOSS
Cody Fox Tom Matthews WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Cody Fox WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Clemens Mayer WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Tim Davis WIN LOSS
Tim Davis Kevin Davis WIN LOSS
Tim Davis Jay Voris WIN LOSS
Jay Voris Adam Simmons WIN LOSS
Adam Simmons James Harvey Grant WIN LOSS
Adam Simmons Kevin Davis LOSS WIN
Jay Voris Kevin Davis WIN LOSS
Douglas Bostic Kevin Davis LOSS WIN
Scarlett Wren Ord Jay Voris WIN LOSS
Clemens Mayer Rick Long WIN LOSS
Scarlett Wren Ord Clemens Mayer WIN LOSS
Scarlett Wren Ord Tom Matthews WIN LOSS
Scarlett Wren Ord Cody Fox WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Scarlett Wren Ord Kaitlin McCall WIN LOSS
Scarlett Wren Ord James Harvey Grant WIN LOSS
Scarlett Wren Ord Tom Karnuta WIN LOSS
Scarlett Wren Ord Rick Long WIN LOSS
Kaitlin McCall James Harvey Grant WIN LOSS
Tom Karnuta Kaitlin McCall DRAW DRAW
Rick Long Kaitlin McCall LOSS WIN
Tom Karnuta James Harvey Grant LOSS WIN
Rick Long James Harvey Grant LOSS WIN
Tom Karnuta Rick Long WIN LOSS
Tony Hillerson Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Meg Godbout Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Rebecca Glass Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Meg Godbout Tony Hillerson DRAW DRAW
Rebecca Glass Tony Hillerson LOSS WIN
Meg Godbout Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Douglas Bostic Tom Matthews LOSS WIN
Joshua Gilbrech Tom Matthews LOSS WIN
Gaelen Cox Tom Matthews DRAW DRAW
Joshua Gilbrech Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Douglas Bostic Gaelen Cox WIN LOSS
Joshua Gilbrech Gaelen Cox WIN LOSS
Tim Davis Sam Beardsley LOSS WIN
Aaron Karnuta Tim Davis LOSS WIN
Tim Davis Jay Voris WIN LOSS
Tim Davis Darren McGlinchey WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Sam Beardsley LOSS WIN
Sam Beardsley Jay Voris LOSS WIN
Sam Beardsley Darren McGlinchey DRAW DRAW
Aaron Karnuta Jay Voris WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Darren McGlinchey WIN LOSS
Jay Voris Darren McGlinchey WIN LOSS
Tony Hillerson Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Tim Davis Douglas Bostic WIN LOSS
Sam Beardsley Tom Matthews LOSS WIN
Scarlett Wren Ord Kaitlin McCall WIN LOSS
Douglas Bostic Tony Hillerson WIN LOSS
Sam Beardsley Kaitlin McCall WIN LOSS
Tim Davis Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Scarlett Wren Ord Tom Matthews WIN LOSS
Douglas Bostic Tom Matthews WIN LOSS
Tim Davis Sam Beardsley WIN LOSS
Scarlett Wren Ord Adam Simmons WIN LOSS
Tim Davis Douglas Bostic WIN LOSS