Sam Ross

Club
Krieg School
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 18 7 6 4 1
Mixed Steel Longsword 33 18 13 1 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3 1 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 580 1388
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 142 1362.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 461 996.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 629 982.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) McKenzie Ewing LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Kasey McClelland WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Christopher Morrison WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Dani Rosemund LOSS Sixteenthfinal 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Garrett Rivere LOSS Pool 15
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Sean Parrish WIN Pool 15
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Anthony Buonomo WIN Pool 15
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Drew Schulz WIN Pool 15
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Gray Bennett WIN Pool 15
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Derek Nash LOSS Sixteenthfinal 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Christy Conley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Marcos Ariño WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Paul Kartage WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Brian Ames LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) David Morgan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Matthew Martens LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Alexander Kotarakos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Wayne Brekke WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Wayne Tiberius Heinz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Justin Pelnar WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Douglas Bostic DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Tim Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Wayne Canne WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Aaron Karnuta LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Sean Franklin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Joseph Brassey LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Ruston Aaker WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Joshua Gilbrech WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Aaron Karnuta LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Toby Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Andrew Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Jesse Franco DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Paul Abrams WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Timothy von Gal II WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Jeffrey Nunez DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Monica Gaudio DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Michael Lu DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Darren McGlinchey DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Kaitlin McCall WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Tom Matthews LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Aaron Karnuta WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Tim Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Tim Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Christopher Dyer LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Toby Hall DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Raffaele Ventura WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Gaelen Cox WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Christopher Nelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Joshua Gilbrech WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Tom Karnuta LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Bradley Cramer LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Michael Lu WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Jacob Pendergraft LOSS Sixteenthfinal 4

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Tom Matthews LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Sigmund Werndorf WIN