Andrew Weems

Club
Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 11 8 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 55 36 14 5 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 8 2 5 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 163 1607.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 87 1536.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Josh Furrate WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Christopher Yang WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Gabriel Lord DRAW Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Garrett Baker LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Amber Damare WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Dustin Mcmorris WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Geoff Wilkerson DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Patrick Eldridge LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Josh Furrate WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Christopher Yang DRAW Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Derek Nash LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jacob McDonald DRAW Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Justin Vance WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Robert Maye WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Jeff Sorenson WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Darrell Vannostran WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Dustin Barrett WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Darrell Vannostran LOSS Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Jeremy Pace LOSS Eighthfinal 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Alex Swart WIN Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Pike Pullen WIN Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Stephen Loch LOSS Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) John Howell WIN Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Robert Maye WIN Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Julius Pedersen WIN Sixteenthfinal 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Kiana Shurkin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Wesley Higginbotham WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Patrick O'Neil WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Dustin Reagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Marshall Strong WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Federico Dall'Olio WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Rick Long WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Zachary Austin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Scott Revell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Aindreas Dounyng WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Tony Hillerson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Bas Hamer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Michaelangelo Reina WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Scarlett Wren Ord LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Toby Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Artur Augustyniak LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Gary Hendrick WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Sigmund Werndorf WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Tim Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Nathan Grepares DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Christopher Desplas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Joseph Ceirante WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Tim Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Anthony Robinson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Richard Marsden LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Sean Franklin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Tracy Mellow WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Gary Hendrick WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Toby Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Toby Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Scarlett Wren Ord WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Scarlett Wren Ord WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Aaron Karnuta WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Alaa Bartley WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Tom Matthews WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) John Eiler LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Scarlett Wren Ord LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Gary Ledford WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Kevin Franklin LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Patrick Stahl LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Garrett Baker DRAW Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Justinder Singh LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Beau Hulgan LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Michael Roth LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) John Paul Bugos WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Matthew Palumbo WIN Pools