Kevin Davis

Club
Tucson Historic Fencing Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Leather Dussack 9 4 3 1 1
Mixed Steel Longsword 117 78 29 5 5
Mixed Great stick 10 5 2 3 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 162 1607.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Nate Schwartz WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Brian Chen WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Joseph Dobbels WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Robert Placencia WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Trevor Jones WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Sean Leonard WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jacob Russell WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) James Harvey Grant WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jordan Archuleta WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jeffery Fisher WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jarrett Ebersberger WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Paul Mysliwiec WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Paul Barolet WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jayson Barrons WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Joshua Gilbrech WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Frederic David LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS Top 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) James Cruzan WIN Top 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Leanna Beauchamp WIN Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Jay Voris LOSS Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Christopher Nelson LOSS Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Richard Marsden DRAW Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) John Patterson WIN Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Kyle Griswold LOSS Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Christopher Yang DRAW Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Michael Woodford LOSS Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Ben Blythe LOSS Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Phil Rosenow WIN Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Scott Duncan WIN Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Jacob Russell WIN Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) William Wilder WIN Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) James Harvey Grant WIN Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Nick Santos LOSS Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Matthew McQuillan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Kirsten Meredith WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Wertenberger WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Harvey Grant WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jordan Archuleta WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jeffery Fisher WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Sara Lewis DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Phil Rosenow LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Timo Elliott WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Myles Cupp WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Kyle Griswold LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Nelson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jesus Valdez WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Uribe WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Raul Barrera-Barraza WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Tyler Siska WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Adam Simmons WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Yang LOSS Top 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) James Cruzan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Jay Voris WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Richard Marsden WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Brittany Reeves LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) John Patterson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Ben Blythe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Shelby Gonzalez WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Dania Wright WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Jacob Russell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Sara Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) William Wilder WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Jeffery Fisher DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Jordan Archuleta WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) James Harvey Grant DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) James Harvey Grant WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) William Wilder WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) David Ballard DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Sara Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Phil Rosenow DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Nathan Page WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Scott Duncan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jacob Russell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jared Coulston WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Michael Woodford DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Ben Blythe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Douglas Bostic WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Shane Gibson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Randy Reyes WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Richard Marsden WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Brittany Reeves LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Christopher Nelson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jay Voris WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jay Simpson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) James Cruzan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Adam Simmons WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Justinder Singh DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Eric Hardeman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Eric Hardeman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Jay Simpson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Jay Simpson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Thomas Levine WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Allan Sherlock DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Brian Batronis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) David Ballard WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Sara Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Tim Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Douglas Bostic WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Clemens Mayer LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Cody Fox LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Tony Hillerson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Don Doumakes WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Christopher Hill WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Adam Simmons WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Michael Konrad WIN Final 4
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) John O'Brien DRAW POOLS
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Robert Placencia LOSS POOLS
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Steve Shucker DRAW POOLS
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Phil Rosenow WIN POOLS
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Timo Elliott WIN POOLS
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jonathan Clyde Ying DRAW POOLS
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Isaac Gary WIN POOLS
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) John O'Brien WIN Top 8
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Michael Konrad WIN POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Paul Barolet LOSS POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jarrett Ebersberger LOSS POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Isaac Gary WIN POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jay Simpson DOUBLE LOSS POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) James Harvey Grant WIN POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Steve Shucker WIN POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Robert Placencia LOSS POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Harriet Coates DRAW POOLS